Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3400 E WALNUT ST, COLMAR, PA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Dorman Products, Inc. securities registration filing

Dorman Products, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

4 Aug 2026

Dorman Products, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Dorman Products, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.

3 Aug 2026

Dorman Products, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Dorman Products, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

17 Jun 2026

Dorman Products, Inc. reported A material agreement

Dorman Products, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

3 Jun 2026

Dorman Products, Inc. reported Another company event

Dorman Products, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$131.98M
Total assets (USD)$2.50B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.52B
Long-term debt (USD)$440.48M
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$544.60M$116.22M$87.77M$2.9310-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$528.77M$58.78M$43.55M$1.4310-Q · 4 May 2026
Q4 2025$537.93M$31.24M$11.56MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$543.74M$105.75M$76.42M$2.4810-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$540.96M$82.48M$58.71M$1.9110-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$507.69M$80.07M$57.51M$1.8710-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $159.40
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 154.00–163.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
14
Sep 2026
Braun Joseph P.
SVP and General Counsel
Option exercise
$84.93 per share
4,708 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Braun Joseph P.
SVP and General Counsel
Tax withholding
$126.60 per share
3,159 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Sep 2026
Olsen Kevin M.
Director, President and CEO
Option exercise
$67.56 per share
16,446 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Sep 2026
Olsen Kevin M.
Director, President and CEO
Tax withholding
$126.60 per share
11,923 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Pacheco Kathleen
President, Specialty Vehicle
Tax withholding
$129.66 per share
201 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Long Donna M.
SVP, CIO
Open-market sale
$135.21 per share
734 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
Bowen Gregory C.
VP, Chief Accounting Officer
Option exercise
$94.12 per share
3,531 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
Bowen Gregory C.
VP, Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$145.01 per share
3,531 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
RILEY RICHARD T
Director
Grant or award
$122.71 per share
1,344 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Thomas James Darrell
Director
Grant or award
$122.71 per share
1,344 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
4,078,727 shares
1.783% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,971,733 shares
-2.935% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,532,619 shares
1.86% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
1,445,466 shares
2.143% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,213,185 shares
-1.961% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,143,736 shares
4.045% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,135,566 shares
3.294% change
6/30/2026
Ktf Investments, Llc
871,463 shares
728.6% change
6/30/2026
Royce & Associates Lp
824,216 shares
33.659% change
6/30/2026
Jennison Associates Llc
814,857 shares
-1.383% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago