Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
161 OYSTER POINT BLVD., SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Denali Therapeutics Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Denali Therapeutics Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Denali Therapeutics Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Denali Therapeutics Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Denali Therapeutics Inc..

28 Jul 2026

Denali Therapeutics Inc. reported An acquisition or sale of significant assets

Denali Therapeutics Inc. filed an 8-K covering an acquisition or sale of significant assets, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Denali Therapeutics Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$201.53M
Total assets (USD)$1.16B
Total liabilities (USD)$322.78M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$835.18M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.60M−$130.54M−$127.55M−$0.6810-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q2 2025$0−$134.96M−$124.12M−$0.7210-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q4 2024$0−$129.85M−$114.75MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2025
Q3 2024$0−$123.19M−$107.19M−$0.6310-Q · 6 Nov 2024
Q2 2024$0−$116.59M−$99.03M−$0.5910-Q · 1 Aug 2024
Q1 2024$0−$117.72M−$101.80M−$0.6810-Q · 7 May 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $36.11
90.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
11
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 29.00–42.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Sep 2026
Chin Peter Scott
Chief Medical Officer
Open-market sale
$22.29 per share
1,654 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Thornberry Nancy
Director
Open-market sale
$22.90 per share
11,439 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Schuth Alexander O.
COFO and Secretary
Open-market sale
$23.44 per share
2,768 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Watts Ryan J.
Director, President and CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
32,220 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Schuth Alexander O.
COFO and Secretary
Open-market sale
$25.07 per share
2,857 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
FLATLEY JAY T
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
6,408 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Klein Peter S
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
6,408 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Krognes Steve E.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
6,408 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
16,178,963 shares
89.912% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
14,026,413 shares
7.61% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
13,057,890 shares
8.88% change
12/31/2025
Baillie Gifford & Co
11,960,230 shares
-0.881% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,049,304 shares
12.393% change
6/30/2026
Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd
7,012,974 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,477,057 shares
5.831% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,275,729 shares
2.078% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,535,836 shares
-0.864% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
4,155,895 shares
-5.703% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago