Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
100 WEST LIBERTY STREET, 12TH FLOOR, RENO, NV
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
23 Sep 2026

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

22 Sep 2026

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

22 Sep 2026

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reported Another company event

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.

17 Sep 2026

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

17 Sep 2026

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, another company event.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$965.00M
Total assets (USD)$31.74B
Total liabilities (USD)$28.19B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.38B
Long-term debt (USD)$11.59B
Debt due within a year (USD)$114.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.99B$513.00M−$62.00M−$0.3010-Q · 28 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$2.87B$500.00M−$98.00M−$0.4810-Q · 28 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$2.92B$331.00M−$185.00MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.87B$513.00M−$55.00M−$0.2710-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$2.91B$526.00M−$82.00M−$0.3910-Q · 29 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$2.79B$488.00M−$115.00M−$0.5410-Q · 29 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $31.00
6.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 31.00–31.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
TOMICK DAVID P
Director
Open-market sale
$29.71 per share
7,142 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
TOMICK DAVID P
Director
Open-market sale
$29.66 per share
7,000 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Sep 2026
TOMICK DAVID P
Director
Open-market sale
$29.68 per share
7,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Sep 2026
TOMICK DAVID P
Director
Open-market sale
$29.67 per share
7,000 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
Jones Blackhurst Janis L
Director
Open-market sale
$29.63 per share
33,899 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Yunker Bret
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$29.62 per share
208,134 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Jones Josh
Chief Marketing Officer
Open-market sale
$29.72 per share
59,507 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
Pegram Michael E
Director
Open-market sale
$29.46 per share
16,897 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Pegram Michael E
Director
Open-market sale
$29.47 per share
24,800 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Pegram Michael E
Director
Open-market sale
$29.41 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
27,501,706 shares
8.217% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
20,389,641 shares
-1.547% change
12/31/2025
Pentwater Capital Management Lp
11,465,000 shares
332.642% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
10,304,031 shares
-0.39% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
8,874,288 shares
0.51% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
7,934,764 shares
42.269% change
6/30/2026
Sg Americas Securities, Llc
7,634,299 shares
3200.748% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
6,684,986 shares
0.879% change
6/30/2026
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.
6,529,700 shares
5.762% change
3/31/2026
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.
5,979,100 shares
273.711% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago