Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 350 OYSTER POINT BOULEVARD, SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Cytokinetics, Incorporated reported Another company event
Cytokinetics, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Cytokinetics, Incorporated.
Cytokinetics, Incorporated reported Another company event
Cytokinetics, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering another company event.
Cytokinetics, Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
Cytokinetics, Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Cytokinetics, Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Cytokinetics, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $28.62M | −$179.17M | −$198.76M | −$1.50 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $19.36M | −$183.62M | −$206.03M | −$1.67 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $17.76M | −$178.37M | −$183.03M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.94M | −$166.76M | −$306.18M | −$2.55 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $66.77M | −$111.51M | −$134.37M | −$1.12 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.58M | −$155.63M | −$161.38M | −$1.36 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 81.00–146.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago