Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2020 CALAMOS COURT, NAPERVILLE, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
11 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund.

8 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund.

8 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund.

8 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund.

28 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Aug 2026
MetLife Investment Management, LLC
Other
$25.00 per share
600,000 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jan 2025
Herman Thomas E
VP and CFO
Open-market purchase
$18.39 per share
11,507 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jan 2025
Herman Thomas E
VP and CFO
Open-market purchase
$18.23 per share
11,683 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Sep 2024
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS
10% owner
Other
$25.00 per share
660,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Sep 2024
MetLife Investment Management, LLC
Other
Unavailable per share
1,500,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Dec 2023
Koudounis John S.
Vice President
Open-market sale
$14.17 per share
13,410 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Sep 2022
MetLife Investment Management, LLC
Other
Unavailable per share
652,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Sep 2022
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS
10% owner
Other
$25.01 per share
180,000 shares
SEC Form 4
24
May 2022
MetLife Investment Management, LLC
Open-market purchase
$25.00 per share
320,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Bank Of America Corp /De/
4,865,484 shares
0.164% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
4,298,735 shares
-1.545% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
3,937,493 shares
0.742% change
6/30/2026
Wells Fargo & Company/Mn
3,045,129 shares
-0.575% change
6/30/2026
Raymond James Financial Inc
2,356,479 shares
10.834% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
2,162,971 shares
2.113% change
6/30/2026
Karpus Management, Inc.
2,052,204 shares
5.532% change
6/30/2026
Lpl Financial Llc
1,248,517 shares
1.997% change
6/30/2026
Bensler, Llc
1,152,865 shares
3.424% change
6/30/2026
Mcgowan Group Asset Management, Inc.
787,259 shares
-0.936% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago