Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2010 MAIN STREE, IRVINE, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
CorVel Corporation reported Shareholder voting results
CorVel Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
CorVel Corporation filed Form 10-Q
CorVel Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
CorVel Corporation reported Operating or financial results
CorVel Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
CorVel Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing
CorVel Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
CorVel Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing
CorVel Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $259.93M | Unavailable | $32.23M | $0.63 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $235.63M | Unavailable | $24.17M | $0.47 | 10-Q · 5 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $239.64M | Unavailable | $27.91M | $0.54 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $234.71M | Unavailable | $27.24M | $0.52 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $227.97M | Unavailable | $23.77M | $0.46 | 10-Q · 6 Feb 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $224.38M | Unavailable | $23.40M | $0.45 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago