Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 500 ELDORADO BOULEVARD, BROOMFIELD, CO
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Crocs, Inc..
Crocs, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Crocs, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Crocs, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Crocs, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Crocs, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Crocs, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Crocs, Inc. securities registration filing
Crocs, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.18B | $285.68M | $204.89M | $4.13 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $921.46M | $200.84M | $137.56M | $2.71 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $957.64M | $146.40M | $105.16M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $996.30M | $207.66M | $145.82M | $2.70 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.15B | −$427.52M | −$492.28M | −$8.82 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $937.33M | $222.97M | $160.10M | $2.83 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 95.00–163.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago