Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
500 ELDORADO BOULEVARD, BROOMFIELD, CO
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Crocs, Inc..

30 Jul 2026

Crocs, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Crocs, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Crocs, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Crocs, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

10 Jun 2026

Crocs, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Crocs, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

9 Jun 2026

Crocs, Inc. securities registration filing

Crocs, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$170.28M
Total assets (USD)$4.36B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.97B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.38B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.31B
Debt due within a year (USD)$5.55M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.18B$285.68M$204.89M$4.1310-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$921.46M$200.84M$137.56M$2.7110-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$957.64M$146.40M$105.16MUnavailable10-K · 12 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$996.30M$207.66M$145.82M$2.7010-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.15B−$427.52M−$492.28M−$8.8210-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$937.33M$222.97M$160.10M$2.8310-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $140.22
15.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
1
12 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 95.00–163.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
22
Sep 2026
REAGAN PATRAIC
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$124.58 per share
4,701 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
SMACH THOMAS J
Director
Open-market purchase
$111.49 per share
680 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
KAPLAN BETH J
Director
Open-market purchase
$112.12 per share
885 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Sep 2026
SMACH THOMAS J
Director
Open-market purchase
$109.38 per share
4,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Rees Andrew
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale
$138.91 per share
19,072 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Rees Andrew
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale
$137.76 per share
10,928 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Rees Andrew
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise
$6.98 per share
200,000 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Rees Andrew
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholding
$141.19 per share
105,610 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Jun 2026
FRASCH RONALD
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,252 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Jun 2026
Bickley Ian
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,252 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
4,749,505 shares
-3.561% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
4,652,050 shares
-2.653% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,507,502 shares
-6.631% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,165,082 shares
-0.596% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,094,077 shares
0.412% change
6/30/2026
Lsv Asset Management
1,809,996 shares
12.29% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,589,283 shares
-0.753% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
1,473,699 shares
71.385% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
1,297,578 shares
3.756% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,181,950 shares
-16.822% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago