Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- C/O MAPLES CORPORATE SERVICES, LIMITED, GRAND CAYMAN, E9
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd reported Shareholder voting results
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd securities registration filing
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd filed Form 10-Q
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 1, 2026.
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd reported Operating or financial results
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $479.00M | $120.70M | $129.43M | $0.67 | 10-Q · 2 Sep 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $407.01M | $149.62M | $157.14M | $0.82 | 10-Q · 3 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $268.03M | $78.80M | $82.64M | $0.44 | 10-Q · 2 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $223.07M | $60.74M | $63.40M | $0.34 | 10-Q · 2 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $135.00M | $26.19M | $29.36M | $0.16 | 10-Q · 10 Mar 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $135.00M | $26.19M | $29.36M | $0.16 | 10-Q · 3 Mar 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 235.00–310.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago