Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- CAMPBELL PL, CAMDEN, NJ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
The Campbell's Company proxy and shareholder-vote filing
The Campbell's Company filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
The Campbell's Company reported Another company event
The Campbell's Company filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Campbell's Company filed Form 10-K
The Campbell's Company submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Aug 2, 2026.
The Campbell's Company reported A material agreement
The Campbell's Company filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Campbell's Company reported Operating or financial results
The Campbell's Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $2.37B | $239.00M | $124.00M | $0.41 | 10-Q · 8 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.56B | $273.00M | $145.00M | $0.48 | 10-Q · 11 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.68B | $336.00M | $194.00M | $0.65 | 10-Q · 9 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.48B | $161.00M | $66.00M | $0.22 | 10-Q · 2 Jun 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.48B | $161.00M | $66.00M | $0.22 | 10-Q · 8 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.69B | $327.00M | $173.00M | $0.58 | 10-Q · 11 Mar 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 18.00–22.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago