Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6101 BOLLINGER CANYON ROAD, SAN RAMON, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
The Cooper Companies, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
The Cooper Companies, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.
The Cooper Companies, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
The Cooper Companies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Cooper Companies, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
The Cooper Companies, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Apr 30, 2026.
The Cooper Companies, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
The Cooper Companies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Cooper Companies, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.07B | $222.00M | $432.80M | $2.24 | 10-Q · 9 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.08B | −$31.00M | −$77.90M | −$0.40 | 10-Q · 5 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.02B | $212.80M | $130.80M | $0.66 | 10-Q · 6 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.06B | $175.70M | $98.30M | $0.49 | 10-Q · 28 Aug 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.06B | $175.70M | $98.30M | $0.49 | 10-Q · 9 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.00B | $184.80M | $87.70M | $0.44 | 10-Q · 5 Jun 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 58.00–75.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago