Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
6101 BOLLINGER CANYON ROAD, SAN RAMON, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
9 Sep 2026

The Cooper Companies, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

The Cooper Companies, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.

9 Sep 2026

The Cooper Companies, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

The Cooper Companies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Jun 2026

The Cooper Companies, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

The Cooper Companies, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Apr 30, 2026.

4 Jun 2026

The Cooper Companies, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

The Cooper Companies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Cooper Companies, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$154.70M
Total assets (USD)$12.67B
Total liabilities (USD)$4.35B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$8.33B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.91B
Debt due within a year (USD)$628.10M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.07B$222.00M$432.80M$2.2410-Q · 9 Sep 2026
Q1 2026$1.08B−$31.00M−$77.90M−$0.4010-Q · 5 Jun 2026
Q4 2025$1.02B$212.80M$130.80M$0.6610-Q · 6 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$1.06B$175.70M$98.30M$0.4910-Q · 28 Aug 2025
Q2 2025$1.06B$175.70M$98.30M$0.4910-Q · 9 Sep 2026
Q1 2025$1.00B$184.80M$87.70M$0.4410-Q · 5 Jun 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $64.83
9.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
10
📉
Sell
0
14 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 58.00–75.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
16
Sep 2026
Kurzius Lawrence Erik
Director
Open-market purchase
$54.93 per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Rosebrough Walter M Jr
Director
Open-market purchase
$54.29 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Kurzius Lawrence Erik
Director
Open-market purchase
$53.92 per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Sep 2026
Rosebrough Walter M Jr
Director
Open-market purchase
$54.11 per share
7,000 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Sep 2026
Keel Paul A
Director
Open-market purchase
$53.18 per share
4,701 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Apr 2026
Rosebrough Walter M Jr
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
832 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Apr 2026
WEISS ROBERT S
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
3,654 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Apr 2026
Rivas Maria
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
3,322 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
23,548,923 shares
-1.776% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
15,029,453 shares
-9.56% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
12,758,769 shares
0.314% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
8,892,643 shares
1.417% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
8,669,690 shares
-0.592% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
7,429,535 shares
-17.998% change
6/30/2026
Browning West Lp
7,195,428 shares
3.093% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
5,579,650 shares
3.444% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
5,430,282 shares
-17.93% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
5,359,812 shares
0.909% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago