Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 14375 NW SCIENCE PARK DRIVE, PORTLAND, OR
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Columbia Sportswear Company.
Columbia Sportswear Company filed Form 10-Q
Columbia Sportswear Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Columbia Sportswear Company reported Operating or financial results
Columbia Sportswear Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Columbia Sportswear Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Columbia Sportswear Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Columbia Sportswear Company securities registration filing
Columbia Sportswear Company filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $614.36M | $30.88M | $26.55M | $0.52 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $779.01M | $41.99M | $34.31M | $0.65 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.07B | $116.74M | $93.14M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $943.43M | $67.39M | $52.01M | $0.95 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $605.25M | −$23.59M | −$10.20M | −$0.19 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $778.45M | $46.51M | $42.25M | $0.75 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 47.00–80.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago