Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
5 SHLOMO KAPLAN STREET, TEL AVIV, ISRAEL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Check Point Software Technologies Ltd..

27 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Check Point Software Technologies Ltd..

31 Mar 2026

Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. securities registration filing

Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

28 Jan 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Check Point Software Technologies Ltd..

21 Jan 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Check Point Software Technologies Ltd..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.80B
Total assets (USD)$7.81B
Total liabilities (USD)$4.92B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.88B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q4 2025$744.90M$232.90M$304.50MUnavailable20-F · 31 Mar 2026
Q4 2024$703.70M$254.30M$257.50MUnavailable20-F · 17 Mar 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $143.68
2.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
16
📉
Sell
0
25 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 105.00–188.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
2
Sep 2026
Chelouche Yoav
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,120 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Ozer-Armon Tzipi
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,120 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Shavit Shenhav Tal
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,120 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Zafrir Nadiv
Director, CEO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
44,812 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Smith Jill D.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,120 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
UNGERMAN JERRY T
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,120 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
SHWED GIL
Director, 10% owner
Gift
Unavailable per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
SHWED GIL
Director, 10% owner
Gift
Unavailable per share
4,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
8,569,897 shares
7.902% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
7,083,232 shares
9.386% change
6/30/2026
Acadian Asset Management Llc
3,555,413 shares
122.464% change
6/30/2026
First Trust Advisors Lp
2,548,464 shares
5.841% change
6/30/2026
Ninety One Uk Ltd
2,463,371 shares
-3.427% change
9/30/2026
Dnb Asset Management As
2,007,100 shares
12.705% change
6/30/2026
Ameriprise Financial Inc
1,911,003 shares
-24.559% change
6/30/2026
Deutsche Bank Ag\
1,781,254 shares
51.416% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,760,818 shares
-3.333% change
6/30/2026
Legal & General Group Plc
1,530,734 shares
6.221% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago