Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 600 N HURSTBOURNE PKWY, LOUISVILLE, KY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Churchill Downs Incorporated reported A material agreement
Churchill Downs Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Churchill Downs Incorporated.
Churchill Downs Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
Churchill Downs Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Churchill Downs Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Churchill Downs Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Churchill Downs Incorporated reported Another company event
Churchill Downs Incorporated filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $980.00M | $357.00M | $241.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $663.00M | $143.00M | $83.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 22 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $665.90M | $123.50M | $51.30M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $683.00M | $98.00M | $38.10M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 22 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $934.40M | $327.00M | $216.90M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 23 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $643.00M | $135.00M | $77.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 22 Apr 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 100.00–140.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago