Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1340 TREAT BOULEVARD, WALNUT CREEK, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Central Garden & Pet Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Central Garden & Pet Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Central Garden & Pet Company.
Central Garden & Pet Company filed Form 10-Q
Central Garden & Pet Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
Central Garden & Pet Company reported Operating or financial results
Central Garden & Pet Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Central Garden & Pet Company reported Another company event
Central Garden & Pet Company filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $882.36M | $125.84M | $89.86M | $1.45 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $906.15M | $113.94M | $79.42M | $1.28 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $617.37M | $16.53M | $6.84M | $0.11 | 10-Q · 5 Feb 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $960.91M | $135.13M | $95.01M | $1.52 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $833.54M | $93.32M | $63.63M | $0.98 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $656.44M | $27.99M | $14.01M | $0.21 | 10-Q · 6 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 39.00–60.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago