Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2424 N. FEDERAL HWY, BOCA RATON, FL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Celsius Holdings, Inc..

10 Aug 2026

Celsius Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Celsius Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Celsius Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Celsius Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Celsius Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Celsius Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 Jul 2026

Celsius Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement

Celsius Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$631.23M
Total assets (USD)$5.17B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.21B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.20B
Long-term debt (USD)$667.85M
Debt due within a year (USD)$7.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples

Company Price Market Cap
KO - The Coca-Cola Company $92.68
Yahoo Finance
$398.76B
PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. $134.70
Yahoo Finance
$183.56B
BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV $83.15
Yahoo Finance
$163.97B
SONY - Sony Group Corporation $25.26
Yahoo Finance
$148.93B
MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation $46.68
Yahoo Finance
$137.17B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$817.93M$75.26M$55.29M$0.1410-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$782.62M$138.99M$110.10M$0.3310-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$721.63M$26.07M$24.74MUnavailable10-K · 2 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$725.11M−$80.00M−$61.01M−$0.2710-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$739.26M$142.97M$99.86M$0.3310-Q · 8 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$329.28M$52.03M$44.42M$0.1510-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $40.00
33.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
14
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 26.00–52.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
Kravitz Hal
Director
Open-market purchase
$28.00 per share
12,000 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
DeSantis Damon
Director
Open-market purchase
$27.95 per share
16,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
DeSantis Damon
Director
Open-market purchase
$27.65 per share
20,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Sep 2026
Fieldly John
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase
$27.44 per share
18,000 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Previn Fletcher F
Director
Grant or award
$27.77 per share
3,812 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Milmoe William H.
Other
$46.25 per share
150,000 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
DeSantis Deborah
Other
$46.25 per share
150,000 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
DeSantis Dean
Other
$46.25 per share
150,000 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
Milmoe William H.
Other
$46.25 per share
150,000 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
DeSantis Deborah
Other
$46.25 per share
150,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
18,416,043 shares
15.494% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
18,074,995 shares
4.648% change
12/31/2025
Sachem Head Capital Management Lp
9,090,000 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
8,972,227 shares
1.725% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
8,359,099 shares
-57.767% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
8,251,547 shares
0.439% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
7,615,074 shares
172.047% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
6,615,598 shares
5.761% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
6,208,110 shares
101.671% change
6/30/2026
Westfield Capital Management Co Lp
5,324,481 shares
41.274% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago