Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2424 N. FEDERAL HWY, BOCA RATON, FL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Celsius Holdings, Inc..
Celsius Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Celsius Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Celsius Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Celsius Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Celsius Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Celsius Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Celsius Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement
Celsius Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $817.93M | $75.26M | $55.29M | $0.14 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $782.62M | $138.99M | $110.10M | $0.33 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $721.63M | $26.07M | $24.74M | Unavailable | 10-K · 2 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $725.11M | −$80.00M | −$61.01M | −$0.27 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $739.26M | $142.97M | $99.86M | $0.33 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $329.28M | $52.03M | $44.42M | $0.15 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 26.00–52.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago