Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
26901 MALIBU HILLS RD, CALABASAS HILLS, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated.

3 Aug 2026

The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated reported Operating or financial results

The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

3 Jun 2026

The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated reported Shareholder voting results

The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

6 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$195.17M
Total assets (USD)$3.29B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.78B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$518.96M
Long-term debt (USD)$562.90M
Debt due within a year (USD)$68.92M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.03B$78.61M$68.39M$1.4110-Q · 3 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$978.83M$55.05M$49.55M$1.0210-Q · 4 May 2026
Q4 2025$961.56M$33.24M$28.35MUnavailable10-K · 23 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$907.23M$37.27M$31.90M$0.6610-Q · 3 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$955.83M$64.82M$54.81M$1.1410-Q · 3 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$927.20M$51.96M$32.94M$0.6710-Q · 4 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $100.62
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
8
📉
Sell
1
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 60.00–128.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Sep 2026
KRANSDORF JEROME I
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
200 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
KRANSDORF JEROME I
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
800 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Meyer Janice L.
Director
Open-market sale
$109.36 per share
1,958 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Gordon David M
PRESIDENT
Option exercise
$38.35 per share
16,866 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Gordon David M
PRESIDENT
Open-market sale
$110.03 per share
31,950 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Ames Edie A
Director
Open-market sale
$106.95 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
OVERTON DAVID
Director, CHAIRMAN AND C.E.O.
Open-market sale
$106.27 per share
94,145 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
CAPPELLO ALEXANDER L
Director
Open-market sale
$106.08 per share
64 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
CAPPELLO ALEXANDER L
Director
Open-market sale
$104.20 per share
59 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
CAPPELLO ALEXANDER L
Director
Open-market sale
$103.04 per share
100 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
6,977,100 shares
4.544% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
6,097,542 shares
3.064% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,146,518 shares
-0.093% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,852,204 shares
2.839% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,027,468 shares
0.285% change
6/30/2026
Earnest Partners Llc
2,012,694 shares
-3.635% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
2,004,441 shares
13.009% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
1,999,424 shares
58.208% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,867,389 shares
3.716% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
1,792,513 shares
-10.018% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago