Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
805 N. WHITTINGTON PARKWAY, LOUISVILLE, KY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in BrightSpring Health Services, Inc..

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in BrightSpring Health Services, Inc..

31 Jul 2026

BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

31 Jul 2026

BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in BrightSpring Health Services, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$550.38M
Total assets (USD)$5.99B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.93B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.05B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.15B
Debt due within a year (USD)$41.45M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.87B$130.39M$84.29M$0.3810-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$3.61B$121.45M$148.77M$0.6710-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$3.55B$108.11M$75.53MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$3.33B$87.84M$55.84M$0.2610-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$3.15B$48.56M$28.21M$0.1310-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$2.88B$50.74M$29.54M$0.1410-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $80.54
29.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
13
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 70.00–90.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
14
Sep 2026
Greenwell Scott A.
President, PharMerica
Option exercise
$22.27 per share
11,973 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Greenwell Scott A.
President, PharMerica
Open-market sale
$57.91 per share
15,099 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Jul 2026
ROUSSEAU JON B
Director, See Remarks
Tax withholding
$72.91 per share
56,319 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Jun 2026
Greenwell Scott A.
President, PharMerica
Tax withholding
$66.25 per share
2,487 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Shah Nigam H.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,013 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
KKR Group Partnership L.P.
Open-market sale
$58.45 per share
14,669,771 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
KKR Group Partnership L.P.
Other
Unavailable per share
324,608 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
KKR Group Partnership L.P.
Gift
Unavailable per share
60,190 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
KKR Phoenix Aggregator L.P.
Open-market sale
$58.45 per share
14,669,771 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
KKR Phoenix Aggregator L.P.
Other
Unavailable per share
324,608 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P.
26,829,880 shares
-35.851% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
24,027,537 shares
22.576% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
13,393,155 shares
-36.158% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
12,533,656 shares
30.495% change
12/31/2025
Invesco Ltd.
11,942,017 shares
4.005% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
9,946,458 shares
23.824% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
9,898,862 shares
-7.259% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
7,312,566 shares
16.151% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
6,263,316 shares
26.943% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
6,041,971 shares
-20.804% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago