Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 805 N. WHITTINGTON PARKWAY, LOUISVILLE, KY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in BrightSpring Health Services, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in BrightSpring Health Services, Inc..
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in BrightSpring Health Services, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.87B | $130.39M | $84.29M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.61B | $121.45M | $148.77M | $0.67 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.55B | $108.11M | $75.53M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.33B | $87.84M | $55.84M | $0.26 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.15B | $48.56M | $28.21M | $0.13 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.88B | $50.74M | $29.54M | $0.14 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 70.00–90.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago