Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
685 STOCKTON DRIVE, EXTON, PA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
11 Sep 2026

Bentley Systems, Incorporated reported Another company event

Bentley Systems, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Bentley Systems, Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

Bentley Systems, Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Bentley Systems, Incorporated reported Operating or financial results

Bentley Systems, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bentley Systems, Incorporated.

26 May 2026

Bentley Systems, Incorporated reported Shareholder voting results

Bentley Systems, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$146.98M
Total assets (USD)$3.58B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.38B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.20B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.21B
Debt due within a year (USD)$6.88M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$410.73M$88.61M$78.57M$0.2510-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$424.18M$126.26M$95.39M$0.3010-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$391.58M$78.51M$58.68MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$375.55M$84.50M$57.37M$0.1810-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$364.11M$84.43M$70.48M$0.2210-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$370.54M$115.18M$91.37M$0.2810-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $44.33
15.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
8 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 40.00–50.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
29
Sep 2026
Andre Werner
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
199 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Sep 2026
Trimback Thomas F
Chief Accounting Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
23 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Sep 2026
Bentley Raymond B.
Director, 10% owner
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,044 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Sep 2026
Rahden Andrew
Chief Revenue Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
174 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Sep 2026
Cumins Nicholas
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
737 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Sep 2026
Moutte Julien
Chief Technology Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
106 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Sep 2026
Lee James K
Chief Operating Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
402 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Sep 2026
Griswold Kirk B.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
85 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
16,446,317 shares
-11.615% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
16,067,886 shares
-4.388% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
9,501,795 shares
5.731% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
9,480,213 shares
426.152% change
6/30/2026
Swedbank Ab
9,000,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
7,495,389 shares
-6.191% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
7,116,220 shares
7.955% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
6,027,027 shares
-1.033% change
6/30/2026
William Blair Investment Management, Llc
5,942,507 shares
78.844% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,036,633 shares
2.439% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago