Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
40 MANNING RD, BILLERICA, MA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Bruker Corporation reported Another company event

Bruker Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bruker Corporation.

5 Aug 2026

Bruker Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Bruker Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

Bruker Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Bruker Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

Bruker Corporation reported Another company event

Bruker Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$184.90M
Total assets (USD)$6.05B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.73B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.46B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.81B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$838.50M−$65.30M−$52.00M−$0.4110-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$823.40M$10.20M$14.40M$0.0210-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$977.20M$76.30M$26.30MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$860.50M−$51.80M−$59.60M−$0.4110-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$797.40M$11.90M$7.60M$0.0510-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$801.40M$31.80M$17.40M$0.1110-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $61.33
8.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
1
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 50.00–80.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
Munch Mark
EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC.
Option exercise
$22.19 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Munch Mark
EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC.
Open-market sale
$52.87 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Pusch Wolfgang
President BMID Group
Open-market sale
$56.90 per share
3,473 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Prause Burkhard
PRES. & CEO, BRUKER BEST
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,303 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Pusch Wolfgang
President BMID Group
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,120 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Bures Thomas
Chief Accounting Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,035 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Srega Juergen
PRESIDENT CALID
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
16,898 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
LAUKIEN FRANK H
Director, PRESIDENT & CEO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
29,463 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
LAUKIEN FRANK H
Director, PRESIDENT & CEO
Tax withholding
$57.70 per share
4,760 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Herman Gerald N
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, CFO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
15,794 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fmr Llc
20,237,425 shares
25.684% change
6/30/2026
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd
17,940,076 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
11,407,332 shares
2.026% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
10,259,824 shares
-1.388% change
12/31/2025
Pallas Capital Advisors Llc
9,483,978 shares
0.023% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,888,290 shares
0.667% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,859,252 shares
0.876% change
6/30/2026
Sculptor Capital Lp
4,625,000 shares
41.437% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
4,017,673 shares
2.788% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
3,229,337 shares
10.625% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago