Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
73 FRONT STREET, HAMILTON, D0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
8 Jan 2024

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Property Partners L.P..

6 Aug 2021

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Property Partners L.P..

5 Aug 2021

Brookfield Property Partners L.P. filed Form 15-12B

Brookfield Property Partners L.P. submitted Form 15-12B to the SEC.

26 Jul 2021

Brookfield Property Partners L.P. filed Form 25-NSE

Brookfield Property Partners L.P. submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

26 Jul 2021

Brookfield Property Partners L.P. business combination filing

Brookfield Property Partners L.P. filed Schedule 13E-3/A (amended going-private transaction).

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
27
Aug 2018
BPG Holdings Group Inc.
Director, 10% owner
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
323,641,838 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jul 2018
BPG Holdings Group Inc.
Director, 10% owner
Other
Unavailable per share
323,641,838 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Oct 2017
BPG Holdings Group Inc.
Director, 10% owner
Option exercise
$8.31 per share
76,420,429 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Oct 2017
BPG Holdings Group Inc.
Director, 10% owner
Disposition to the company
$21.21 per share
8,134,627 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Nov 2013
Brookfield Property Partners Ltd
10% owner
Other
$20.03 per share
1,165,535 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Nov 2013
Brookfield Property Partners Ltd
Director, 10% owner
Other
$20.39 per share
39,457,353 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Nov 2013
Brookfield Property Partners Ltd
Director, 10% owner
Open-market purchase
$20.39 per share
13,543,059 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Nov 2013
Brookfield Property Partners Ltd
Director, 10% owner
Other
$20.39 per share
39,457,353 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Nov 2013
Brookfield Property Partners Ltd
Director, 10% owner
Open-market purchase
$20.39 per share
13,543,059 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Nov 2013
Brookfield Property Partners Ltd
10% owner
Other
$20.03 per share
1,165,535 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Ar Asset Management Inc
98,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago