Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
65 FAIRCHILD STREET, CHARLESTON, SC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Aug 2026

Blackbaud, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Blackbaud, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

29 Jul 2026

Blackbaud, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Blackbaud, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Blackbaud, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Blackbaud, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Blackbaud, Inc..

12 Jun 2026

Blackbaud, Inc. securities registration filing

Blackbaud, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$34.39M
Total assets (USD)$2.59B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.53B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$67.03M
Long-term debt (USD)$1.13B
Debt due within a year (USD)$22.60M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$290.60M$62.02M$35.36M$0.7910-Q · 29 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$281.14M$51.45M$31.14M$0.6710-Q · 29 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$295.26M$59.14M$36.72MUnavailable10-K · 18 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$281.14M$54.57M$47.49M$0.9810-Q · 3 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$282.03M$57.33M$26.47M$0.5510-Q · 29 Jul 2026
Q1 2025$269.94M$19.71M$4.32M$0.0910-Q · 29 Apr 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $51.50
-4.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 45.00–58.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Sep 2026
Anderson Chad
Executive VP and CFO
Open-market sale
$47.56 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Benjamin David J
EVP, Chief Commercial Officer
Open-market sale
$48.27 per share
2,086 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
Olson Jon W
SVP and General Counsel
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,888 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
McDearis Kevin
EVP & Chief Technology Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,820 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
Gregoire Kevin P.
EVP, Chief Operating Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
10,590 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
Gianoni Michael P
Director, President and CEO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
16,291 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
Benjamin David J
EVP, Chief Commercial Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
8,472 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
Anderson Chad
Executive VP and CFO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,584 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.
9,751,837 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
5,980,843 shares
25.469% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,378,155 shares
-2.507% change
12/31/2025
Morgan Stanley
4,903,346 shares
14.958% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,147,680 shares
4.515% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,937,846 shares
-0.292% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,650,436 shares
8.937% change
6/30/2026
Jupiter Topco Llc
1,591,665 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.
1,555,833 shares
3.928% change
3/31/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
1,241,592 shares
87.453% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago