Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 3160 PORTER DR., PALO ALTO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reported Another company event
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reported Another company event
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc..
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reported A material agreement
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $243.68M | −$107.08M | −$155.89M | −$0.78 | 10-Q · 10 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $194.52M | −$105.96M | −$166.56M | −$0.84 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $154.18M | −$139.56M | −$194.64M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $120.70M | −$145.20M | −$184.94M | −$0.95 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $110.57M | −$134.28M | −$183.76M | −$0.95 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $116.63M | −$104.37M | −$169.61M | −$0.88 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 91.00–156.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago