Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
100 NORTH BROADWAY AVE, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
21 Sep 2026

BancFirst Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

BancFirst Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

7 Aug 2026

BancFirst Corporation filed Form 10-Q

BancFirst Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

BancFirst Corporation reported Operating or financial results

BancFirst Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

10 Jun 2026

BancFirst Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

BancFirst Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

28 May 2026

BancFirst Corporation reported Shareholder voting results

BancFirst Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.70B
Total assets (USD)$15.08B
Total liabilities (USD)$13.13B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.96B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $123.00
12.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
2 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 121.00–125.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
30
Aug 2026
Ingram Kimberly Kay
Director
Option exercise
$110.55 per share
500 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
RAINBOLT DAVID E
Director
Open-market sale
$115.00 per share
8,506 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
RAINBOLT DAVID E
Director
Open-market sale
$115.00 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
RAINBOLT DAVID E
Director
Open-market sale
$115.03 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
RAINBOLT DAVID E
Director
Open-market sale
$115.06 per share
17,830 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
RAINBOLT DAVID E
Director
Open-market sale
$115.09 per share
11,497 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
RAINBOLT DAVID E
Director
Open-market sale
$115.05 per share
12,718 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Jul 2026
RAINBOLT DAVID E
Director
Open-market sale
$116.71 per share
81,492 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
3,203,944 shares
3.634% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
2,390,554 shares
-7.704% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,272,814 shares
-0.413% change
12/31/2025
State Street Corp
1,462,013 shares
10.3% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,437,508 shares
-6.864% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
973,155 shares
-10.262% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
917,104 shares
5.469% change
6/30/2026
Bancfirst Trust & Investment Management
895,974 shares
2.75% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
577,235 shares
8.272% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
281,297 shares
4.208% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago