Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 5818 EL CAMINO REAL, CARLSBAD, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. securities registration filing
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. securities registration filing
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2018 | $23.00M | −$7.53M | −$9.36M | −$0.22 | 10-Q · 9 Nov 2018 |
| Q2 2018 | $22.04M | −$6.55M | −$7.08M | −$0.21 | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2018 |
| Q1 2018 | $21.31M | −$667,000 | −$1.92M | −$0.09 | 10-Q · 11 May 2018 |
| Q4 2017 | $26.28M | −$3.61M | $9.06M | Unavailable | 10-K · 9 Mar 2018 |
| Q3 2017 | $23.10M | −$1.26M | −$3.14M | −$0.23 | 10-Q · 9 Nov 2017 |
| Q2 2017 | $24.38M | −$735,000 | −$2.70M | −$0.24 | 10-Q · 11 Aug 2017 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 12.00–24.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago