Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 177 E COLORADO BLVD, PASADENA, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $75.25M | −$170.09M | −$194.28M | −$1.36 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $73.74M | −$141.26M | −$132.73M | −$0.93 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $264.03M | $40.81M | $30.81M | $0.22 | 10-Q · 5 Feb 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $27.77M | −$165.55M | −$175.24M | −$1.26 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $542.71M | $381.20M | $370.45M | $2.75 | 10-Q · 12 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.50M | −$161.41M | −$173.09M | −$1.39 | 10-Q · 10 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 74.00–126.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago