Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
177 E COLORADO BLVD, PASADENA, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc..

4 Aug 2026

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Aug 2026

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc..

27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$69.40M
Total assets (USD)$2.11B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$465.53M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$75.25M−$170.09M−$194.28M−$1.3610-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$73.74M−$141.26M−$132.73M−$0.9310-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$264.03M$40.81M$30.81M$0.2210-Q · 5 Feb 2026
Q2 2025$27.77M−$165.55M−$175.24M−$1.2610-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$542.71M$381.20M$370.45M$2.7510-Q · 12 May 2025
Q4 2024$2.50M−$161.41M−$173.09M−$1.3910-Q · 10 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $109.00
84.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
12
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 74.00–126.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
18
Aug 2026
OLUKOTUN ADEOYE Y
Director
Open-market sale
$86.96 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
PERRY MICHAEL S
Director
Open-market sale
$87.30 per share
11,600 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Cohen Matthew Gregory
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
11,882 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
Lu Hongbo
Director
Open-market sale
$76.88 per share
2,970 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Apr 2026
Hamilton James C
Chief Medical Officer
Open-market sale
$75.00 per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Apr 2026
Apel Daniel Joseph
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$71.35 per share
13,095 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Mar 2026
Hamilton James C
Chief Medical Officer
Open-market sale
$64.19 per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Jan 2026
Hamilton James C
Chief Medical Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
75,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
15,293,121 shares
-4.632% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
14,830,553 shares
-18.341% change
6/30/2026
Avoro Capital Advisors Llc
11,355,555 shares
6.127% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
8,039,804 shares
10.64% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,351,355 shares
-11.122% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,110,953 shares
1.302% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,694,640 shares
-12.338% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
3,896,536 shares
128.608% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,883,976 shares
18.391% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,530,612 shares
-17.486% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago