Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1717 SOUTH BOULDER AVENUE, TULSA, OK
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed Form 10-Q

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

27 Jul 2026

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. reported Operating or financial results

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 Jul 2026

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. reported A material agreement

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

2 Jul 2026

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. reported A material agreement

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 Jun 2026

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. reported A material agreement

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$111.19M
Total assets (USD)$2.94B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.16B
Long-term debt (USD)$498.48M
Debt due within a year (USD)$81.10M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Energy

Company Price Market Cap
XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation $178.09
Yahoo Finance
$732.29B
CVX - Chevron Corporation $224.88
Yahoo Finance
$444.31B
SHEL - Shell plc $105.38
Yahoo Finance
$291.49B
BHP - BHP Group Limited $81.32
Yahoo Finance
$206.71B
TTE - TotalEnergies SE $90.66
Yahoo Finance
$197.80B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$551.56M$95.59M$79.56MUnavailable10-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$516.02M$21.86M$9.09MUnavailable10-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$535.51M$97.34M$82.67MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$571.37M$104.96M$95.10MUnavailable10-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$547.46M$88.72M$59.41MUnavailable10-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$540.47M$94.28M$73.98MUnavailable10-Q · 9 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $33.50
30.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 33.50–33.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
18
Aug 2026
McDaniel Ronna R.
Director
Open-market purchase
$25.81 per share
70 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
McDaniel Ronna R.
Director
Open-market purchase
$26.12 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Feb 2026
WYNNE THOMAS M
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND COO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
34,080 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Feb 2026
WYNNE THOMAS M
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND COO
Tax withholding
$24.37 per share
15,228 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Feb 2026
Whelan Timothy J
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT SALES
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
29,211 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Feb 2026
Whelan Timothy J
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT SALES
Tax withholding
$24.37 per share
13,110 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Feb 2026
Watson Mark Allen
SrVP - Operations & Technology
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
12,317 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Feb 2026
Watson Mark Allen
SrVP - Operations & Technology
Tax withholding
$24.37 per share
5,711 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Feb 2026
Tholen Kirk
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
34,080 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Feb 2026
Tholen Kirk
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT
Tax withholding
$24.37 per share
15,200 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Morgan Stanley
3,411,513 shares
-29.787% change
6/30/2026
Progeny 3, Inc.
3,248,264 shares
0.573% change
6/30/2026
Jackson Hole Capital Partners, Llc
2,119,396 shares
0.689% change
3/31/2026
Magnolia Group, Llc
1,262,583 shares
-10.535% change
6/30/2026
Atlanta Consulting Group Advisors, Llc
1,178,592 shares
-0.127% change
6/30/2026
Lido Advisors, Llc
1,096,756 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Energy Income Partners, Llc
1,044,641 shares
41.679% change
6/30/2026
Ing Groep Nv
556,000 shares
7.544% change
6/30/2026
Raymond James Financial Inc
507,215 shares
3.289% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
427,019 shares
0.897% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago