Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1717 SOUTH BOULDER AVENUE, TULSA, OK
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed Form 10-Q
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. reported Operating or financial results
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. reported A material agreement
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. reported A material agreement
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. reported A material agreement
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $551.56M | $95.59M | $79.56M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $516.02M | $21.86M | $9.09M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $535.51M | $97.34M | $82.67M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $571.37M | $104.96M | $95.10M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $547.46M | $88.72M | $59.41M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $540.47M | $94.28M | $73.98M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 33.50–33.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago