Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
70 CASTILIAN DRIVE, SANTA BARBARA, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in AppFolio, Inc..

5 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in AppFolio, Inc..

23 Jul 2026

AppFolio, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

AppFolio, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

AppFolio, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

AppFolio, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 Jul 2026

AppFolio, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

AppFolio, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$217.40M
Total assets (USD)$648.37M
Total liabilities (USD)$122.23M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$526.14M
Long-term debt (USD)$47.38M
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$281.12M$52.98M$41.54M$1.1710-Q · 23 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$262.21M$50.75M$42.42M$1.1810-Q · 23 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$248.19M$43.58M$39.91MUnavailable10-K · 5 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$249.35M$35.05M$33.65M$0.9310-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$235.58M$40.51M$35.98M$0.9910-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$217.70M$33.78M$31.38M$0.8610-Q · 24 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $237.63
7.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
8
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 210.00–280.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
21
Aug 2026
DUCA MAURICE J
Open-market sale
$221.85 per share
2,656 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
DUCA MAURICE J
Open-market sale
$217.77 per share
7,200 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
DUCA MAURICE J
Open-market sale
$213.52 per share
7,001 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
DUCA MAURICE J
Open-market sale
$207.94 per share
199 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Eaton Timothy Mathias
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$202.61 per share
373 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
DUCA MAURICE J
Open-market sale
$203.41 per share
7,857 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
DUCA MAURICE J
Open-market sale
$195.89 per share
5,600 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
DUCA MAURICE J
Open-market sale
$195.89 per share
5,100 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
DUCA MAURICE J
Open-market sale
$202.13 per share
10,700 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
Jolly Diya
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,217 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
2,645,927 shares
3.88% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,560,460 shares
4.126% change
12/31/2025
Principal Financial Group Inc
1,605,135 shares
6.591% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,490,058 shares
0.315% change
6/30/2026
Ashe Capital Management, Lp
1,047,915 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,041,438 shares
-0.621% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
766,131 shares
6.163% change
6/30/2026
William Blair Investment Management, Llc
721,826 shares
12.219% change
6/30/2026
London Co Of Virginia
703,151 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
700,358 shares
36.405% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago