Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- Not disclosed
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported A material agreement
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $796.20M | $129.77M | $57.66M | $0.18 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $722.52M | $141.77M | $62.26M | $0.19 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $814.32M | $112.03M | $35.08M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $784.51M | $70.34M | $2.37M | $0.01 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $724.51M | $111.37M | $22.42M | $0.07 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $695.42M | $100.35M | $12.20M | $0.04 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 20.00–27.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago