Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
Not disclosed
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc..

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc..

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc..

10 Aug 2026

Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported A material agreement

Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$127.64M
Total assets (USD)$3.78B
Total liabilities (USD)$0
Shareholders' equity (USD)$33.02M
Long-term debt (USD)$2.56B
Debt due within a year (USD)$5.96M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$796.20M$129.77M$57.66M$0.1810-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$722.52M$141.77M$62.26M$0.1910-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$814.32M$112.03M$35.08MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$784.51M$70.34M$2.37M$0.0110-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$724.51M$111.37M$22.42M$0.0710-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$695.42M$100.35M$12.20M$0.0410-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $23.20
19.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 20.00–27.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
17
Sep 2026
BUCHI J KEVIN
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
20,445 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Sep 2026
BUCHI J KEVIN
Director
Option exercise
$14.45 per share
20,445 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
BOYER ANDREW S
Executive Vice President
Gift
Unavailable per share
80,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
BOYER ANDREW S
Executive Vice President
Gift
Unavailable per share
152,426 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Kiely John
Director
Open-market sale
$17.64 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Kiely John
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Shah Nikita
Executive Vice President
Open-market sale
$17.51 per share
146,403 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Daly Jason B.
EVP, Chief Legal Officer
Open-market sale
$17.40 per share
210,000 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Daly Jason B.
EVP, Chief Legal Officer
Open-market sale
$17.70 per share
6,613 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
BUCHI J KEVIN
Director
Option exercise
$17.18 per share
168,573 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
26,562,093 shares
8.332% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
17,907,815 shares
-0.263% change
12/31/2025
Tpg Gp A, Llc
12,328,767 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
12,137,727 shares
7.177% change
6/30/2026
Rubric Capital Management Lp
10,168,660 shares
-7.872% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
7,710,126 shares
1.649% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,356,977 shares
8.275% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
5,794,263 shares
1.822% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
5,139,449 shares
13.053% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
4,110,028 shares
-11.368% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago