Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- CONNAUGHT HOUSE, DUBLIN 4, L2
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Alkermes plc reported Regulation FD disclosure
Alkermes plc filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Alkermes plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Alkermes plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Alkermes plc reported A material agreement
Alkermes plc filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Alkermes plc securities registration filing
Alkermes plc filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Alkermes plc filed Form 10-Q
Alkermes plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $496.01M | $18.35M | $501,000 | $0.00 | 10-Q · 28 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $392.91M | −$48.28M | −$66.48M | −$0.40 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $384.55M | $58.10M | $49.38M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $394.19M | $89.08M | $82.76M | $0.49 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $390.66M | $92.98M | $87.10M | $0.52 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $306.51M | $13.79M | $22.46M | $0.13 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 38.00–83.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago