Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3655 BROOKSIDE PARKWAY, ALPHARETTA, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
4 Sep 2026

Agilysys, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Agilysys, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Agilysys, Inc..

27 Jul 2026

Agilysys, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Agilysys, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

27 Jul 2026

Agilysys, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Agilysys, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

16 Jul 2026

Agilysys, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Agilysys, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$123.71M
Total assets (USD)$472.85M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$338.33M
Long-term debt (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$87.68M$9.74M$8.99M$0.3210-Q · 27 Jul 2026
Q4 2025$80.39M$11.73M$9.90M$0.3510-Q · 26 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$79.30M$14.15M$11.71M$0.4110-Q · 27 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$76.68M$4.52M$4.89M$0.1710-Q · 24 Jul 2025
Q4 2024$69.56M$7.41M$3.83M$0.1410-Q · 21 Jan 2025
Q3 2024$68.28M$4.13M$1.36M$0.0510-Q · 28 Oct 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $134.40
19.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 118.00–159.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Sep 2026
Abdelrahman Joe Ahmed Youssef
Chief Commercial Officer
Open-market sale
$114.64 per share
1,002 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Wood William David III
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$114.72 per share
6,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Badger Kyle C
SVP, GC and Secretary
Open-market sale
$114.06 per share
8,400 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
SRINIVASAN RAMESH
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$108.15 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
SRINIVASAN RAMESH
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$106.62 per share
106,205 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
SRINIVASAN RAMESH
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$109.63 per share
66,205 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Badger Kyle C
SVP, GC and Secretary
Open-market sale
$92.28 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
26
May 2026
SRINIVASAN RAMESH
Director, President & CEO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,570 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
4,131,139 shares
6.069% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,407,947 shares
1.349% change
12/31/2025
Mak Capital One Llc
1,192,730 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,142,492 shares
0.394% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,117,088 shares
3.718% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,093,162 shares
5.013% change
6/30/2026
Wasatch Advisors Lp
939,015 shares
0.17% change
9/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
877,928 shares
19.645% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
744,802 shares
-10.955% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
705,109 shares
6.947% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago