Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6303 COWBOYS WAY, FRISCO, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Addus HomeCare Corporation reported A material agreement
Addus HomeCare Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Addus HomeCare Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Addus HomeCare Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Addus HomeCare Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Addus HomeCare Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Addus HomeCare Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Addus HomeCare Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Addus HomeCare Corporation reported Shareholder voting results
Addus HomeCare Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $377.42M | $38.94M | $27.61M | $1.49 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $363.61M | $34.07M | $25.07M | $1.36 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $373.08M | $42.28M | $29.78M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $362.30M | $32.94M | $22.85M | $1.24 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $349.44M | $32.89M | $22.05M | $1.20 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $337.71M | $30.51M | $21.23M | $1.16 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 96.00–137.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago