Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
6303 COWBOYS WAY, FRISCO, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Sep 2026

Addus HomeCare Corporation reported A material agreement

Addus HomeCare Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 Aug 2026

Addus HomeCare Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Addus HomeCare Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Aug 2026

Addus HomeCare Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Addus HomeCare Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

3 Aug 2026

Addus HomeCare Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Addus HomeCare Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

10 Jun 2026

Addus HomeCare Corporation reported Shareholder voting results

Addus HomeCare Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$96.95M
Total assets (USD)$1.46B
Total liabilities (USD)$308.33M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.15B
Long-term debt (USD)$61.60M
Debt due within a year (USD)$973,000

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$377.42M$38.94M$27.61M$1.4910-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$363.61M$34.07M$25.07M$1.3610-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$373.08M$42.28M$29.78MUnavailable10-K · 24 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$362.30M$32.94M$22.85M$1.2410-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$349.44M$32.89M$22.05M$1.2010-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$337.71M$30.51M$21.23M$1.1610-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $124.86
8.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
1
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 96.00–137.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
22
Jun 2026
Dixon Heather Brianne
President and Chief Operating
Open-market sale
$93.77 per share
288 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Hill-Milbourne Veronica
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,449 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Lopez Esteban
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,449 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
RUSH JEAN
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,449 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Weaver Susan T
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,449 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Gordon Darin J.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,449 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
FIRST MARK L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,449 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
EARLEY MICHAEL
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,449 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
3,425,435 shares
10.847% change
6/30/2026
Capital Research Global Investors
1,389,907 shares
-9.471% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
1,308,605 shares
0.809% change
12/31/2025
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
835,163 shares
12.234% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
789,325 shares
0.626% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
777,826 shares
7.845% change
6/30/2026
Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc
691,246 shares
-5.204% change
6/30/2026
Wasatch Advisors Lp
627,071 shares
-7.909% change
9/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
564,637 shares
77.378% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
515,525 shares
7.06% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago