Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
C/O ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC., RAMSEY, NJ
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ADMA Biologics, Inc..

5 Aug 2026

ADMA Biologics, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

ADMA Biologics, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

ADMA Biologics, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

ADMA Biologics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

2 Jun 2026

ADMA Biologics, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

ADMA Biologics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

6 May 2026

ADMA Biologics, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

ADMA Biologics, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$136.02M
Total assets (USD)$684.21M
Total liabilities (USD)$276.00M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$408.21M
Long-term debt (USD)$192.84M
Debt due within a year (USD)$3.75M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$124.40M$52.45M$37.82M$0.1610-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$114.49M$58.27M$45.33M$0.1910-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$139.16M$62.75M$49.38MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$134.22M$51.01M$36.43M$0.1510-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$121.98M$42.80M$34.22M$0.1410-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$114.80M$34.88M$26.90M$0.1110-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $15.00
35.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
2 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 12.00–18.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Jul 2026
Kestenberg-Messina Kaitlin M.
COO and SVP, Compliance
Tax withholding
$8.37 per share
3,177 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Jul 2026
Kohler Terry
CFO and Treasurer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
85,130 shares
SEC Form 4
27
May 2026
Grossman Jerrold B
Director
Open-market purchase
$7.91 per share
6,400 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
Grossman Jerrold B
Director
Open-market purchase
$8.01 per share
12,500 shares
SEC Form 4
11
May 2026
Grossman Jerrold B
Director
Open-market purchase
$8.01 per share
12,500 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Apr 2026
Kestenberg-Messina Kaitlin M.
COO and SVP, Compliance
Tax withholding
$9.11 per share
20,362 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Mar 2026
Guiheen Lawrence P.
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
60,000 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Mar 2026
Grossman Adam S
Director, President and CEO
Option exercise
$5.40 per share
15,000 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Mar 2026
Grossman Adam S
Director, President and CEO
Open-market sale
$15.16 per share
21,000 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
Guiheen Lawrence P.
Director
Option exercise
$3.66 per share
30,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
38,355,684 shares
4.14% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
20,854,669 shares
-0.574% change
12/31/2025
State Street Corp
17,116,022 shares
21.526% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
10,103,809 shares
-1.97% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
10,088,490 shares
13.754% change
6/30/2026
Rubric Capital Management Lp
9,339,414 shares
416.159% change
6/30/2026
Capital Research Global Investors
8,756,374 shares
-21.756% change
6/30/2026
First Trust Advisors Lp
7,798,351 shares
2064.904% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
6,059,984 shares
4.05% change
6/30/2026
Caligan Partners Lp
5,725,007 shares
20.361% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago