Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 12830 EL CAMINO REAL, SAN DIEGO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reported Another company event
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc..
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. filed Form 10-Q
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reported Operating or financial results
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $307.96M | $37.84M | $31.50M | $0.18 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $268.06M | −$4.62M | $3.64M | $0.02 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $283.99M | $17.39M | $273.57M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $278.63M | $35.76M | $71.78M | $0.42 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $264.57M | $32.37M | $26.67M | $0.16 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $244.32M | $19.29M | $18.99M | $0.11 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 23.00–37.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 days ago