Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
12830 EL CAMINO REAL, SAN DIEGO, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
24 Sep 2026

ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

11 Sep 2026

ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reported Another company event

ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc..

4 Aug 2026

ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. filed Form 10-Q

ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reported Operating or financial results

ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$384.99M
Total assets (USD)$1.74B
Total liabilities (USD)$436.29M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.31B
Debt due within a year (USD)$22,000

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$307.96M$37.84M$31.50M$0.1810-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$268.06M−$4.62M$3.64M$0.0210-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$283.99M$17.39M$273.57MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$278.63M$35.76M$71.78M$0.4210-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$264.57M$32.37M$26.67M$0.1610-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$244.32M$19.29M$18.99M$0.1110-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $31.43
58.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
10
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
14 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 23.00–37.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
6
Aug 2026
Schneyer Mark C.
EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Option exercise
$17.84 per share
14,292 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Schneyer Mark C.
EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Open-market sale
$29.22 per share
14,292 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
Schneyer Mark C.
EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Option exercise
$17.84 per share
5,849 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
Schneyer Mark C.
EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Open-market sale
$29.00 per share
5,849 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jul 2026
Thompson Elizabeth H.Z.
EVP, Head of Research & Dev
Open-market sale
$26.13 per share
16,558 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Thompson Elizabeth H.Z.
EVP, Head of Research & Dev
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
32,272 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Jun 2026
Kihara James
PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER
Open-market sale
$26.08 per share
11,421 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
37,244 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
HARRIGAN EDMUND
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
8,107 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Ndu Adora
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
8,107 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Baker Bros. Advisors Lp
42,912,904 shares
0.038% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
22,515,173 shares
4.474% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
15,153,957 shares
-0.167% change
12/31/2025
State Street Corp
9,076,212 shares
8.922% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
8,838,450 shares
1.924% change
6/30/2026
Rtw Investments, Lp
7,144,524 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,763,750 shares
1.808% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
3,694,988 shares
17.109% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,358,129 shares
-3.076% change
6/30/2026
Palo Alto Investors Lp
2,864,096 shares
-0.299% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 days ago