Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
225 PICTORIA DRIVE, SUITE 450, CINCINNATI, OH
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
27 Feb 2026

Cornerstone Strategic Investment Fund, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Cornerstone Strategic Investment Fund, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
31
Aug 2026
Greer Peter
Director
Open-market purchase
$6.63 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Sep 2025
Morris Matthew
Director
Open-market sale
$8.18 per share
1 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2025
Morris Matthew
Director
Open-market sale
$8.14 per share
35,000 shares
SEC Form 4
22
May 2025
BRADSHAW RALPH W
Director, President
Option exercise
$7.30 per share
2,554 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Aug 2023
Morris Matthew
Director
Open-market sale
$8.72 per share
40,000 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jun 2022
Morris Matthew
Director
Option exercise
$8.27 per share
14,733 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jun 2022
Bradshaw Joshua
Director
Option exercise
$8.27 per share
3,861 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jun 2022
BRADSHAW RALPH W
Director, President
Option exercise
$8.27 per share
2,440 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Alpine Global Management, Llc
6,833,682 shares
0.284% change
6/30/2026
Boothbay Fund Management, Llc
6,736,737 shares
-0.116% change
6/30/2026
Pfg Investments, Llc
4,492,919 shares
8.971% change
6/30/2026
Quarry Lp
3,476,236 shares
-0.373% change
6/30/2026
Sculptor Capital Lp
3,325,694 shares
5.793% change
6/30/2026
Osaic Holdings, Inc.
3,016,078 shares
-7.169% change
6/30/2026
Lpl Financial Llc
2,586,106 shares
6.796% change
6/30/2026
Warberg Asset Management Llc
1,836,581 shares
76.266% change
6/30/2026
Cetera Investment Advisers
1,558,231 shares
14.967% change
6/30/2026
Cable Car Capital, Lp
1,274,106 shares
1.929% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago