BondBloxx CCC-Rated USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF XCCC
Source: Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago Quotes may be delayed
- Expense ratio
- 0.40%
- Net assets
- $263.7M
- Holdings
- 182
- 12-month distribution yield
- 11.20%
- Asset class
- Fixed income
BondBloxx CCC-Rated USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF (XCCC) is an exchange-traded fund listed on NYSE Arca in the United States, issued by BondBloxx. Its category is Fixed income · Global (fixed income). Its last price was US$32.83 on 20 Oct 2026. Its expense ratio is 0.4% a year, from its prospectus dated 28 Feb 2026. It reported net assets of US$263.67 million as of 31 Jul 2026. Its latest holdings report lists 182 holdings as of 31 Jul 2026. Over the last 12 months it paid distributions of US$3.68 a unit, a 12-month distribution yield of 11.20%, paid monthly.
Fees
- Total annual operating expenses (gross)
- 0.40%
- Net, after fee waivers or reimbursements
- No waiver stated
- Management fee
- 0.40%
- Prospectus date
- 28 Feb 2026
- Filed with the SEC
- 27 Feb 2026
Size and reporting
- Net assets
- $263,671,156
- Total assets
- $263,773,602
- Holdings as of
- 31 Jul 2026
- Report made public
- 25 Sep 2026 (56 days after the month end)
Top holdings
Largest 25 of 182 positions, as of 31 Jul 2026. Weight is the percent of net assets the fund reported.
| # | Holding | Identifier | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHENAHEALTH GRO 6.5% 02/15/30 ATHENAHEALTH GROUP INC REGD 144A P/P 6.50000000 | US60337JAA43 | 1.98% | $5.2M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 2 | CONNECT HOLDING 10.5% 04/03/31 CONNECT HOLDING II LLC REGD 144A P/P 10.50000000 | US20753PAD33 | 1.97% | $5.2M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 3 | ARDONAGH GROUP 8.875% 02/15/32 ARDONAGH GROUP FINANCE REGD 144A P/P 8.87500000 | US039956AA59 | 1.56% | $4.1M | Debt | Jersey | USD |
| 4 | HUB INTERNATIO 7.375% 01/31/32 HUB INTERNATIONAL LTD REGD 144A P/P 7.37500000 | US44332PAJ03 | 1.53% | $4.0M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 5 | 1261229 BC LTD 10% 04/15/32 1261229 BC LTD REGD 144A P/P 10.00000000 | US68288AAA51 | 1.50% | $4.0M | Debt | Canada | USD |
| 6 | MCAFEE CORP 7.375% 02/15/30 MCAFEE CORP REGD 144A P/P 7.37500000 | US579063AB46 | 1.41% | $3.7M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 7 | MAUSER PACKAGIN 9.25% 04/15/30 MAUSER PACKAGING SOLUT REGD 144A P/P 9.25000000 | US57763RAF47 | 1.24% | $3.3M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 8 | BRAND INDUSTR 10.375% 08/01/30 BRAND INDUSTRIAL SERVICE REGD 144A P/P 10.37500000 | US104931AA85 | 1.19% | $3.1M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 9 | FERTITTA ENTERT 6.75% 01/15/30 FERTITTA ENTERTAINMENT REGD 144A P/P 6.75000000 | US31556TAC36 | 1.18% | $3.1M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 10 | SURGERY CENTER 7.25% 04/15/32 SURGERY CENTER HOLDINGS REGD 144A P/P 7.25000000 | US86881WAF95 | 1.18% | $3.1M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 11 | CLARIOS GLOBAL 6.75% 09/15/32 CLARIOS GLOBAL LP/US FIN REGD 144A P/P 6.75000000 | US18060TAE55 | 1.17% | $3.1M | Debt | Not stated | USD |
| 12 | HOWDEN UK REFI 8.125% 02/15/32 HOWDEN UK REFINANCE / US REGD 144A P/P 8.12500000 | US44287DAA19 | 1.06% | $2.8M | Debt | United Kingdom | USD |
| 13 | CHS/COMMUNITY 6.875% 04/15/29 CHS/COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS REGD 144A P/P 6.87500000 | US12543DBJ81 | 1.02% | $2.7M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 14 | WR GRACE HOLDI 5.625% 08/15/29 WR GRACE HOLDING LLC REGD 144A P/P 5.62500000 | US92943GAA94 | 1.02% | $2.7M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 15 | DISH DBS CORP 5.75% 12/01/28 DISH DBS CORP REGD 144A P/P 5.75000000 | US25470XBF15 | 1.02% | $2.7M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 16 | ALTICE FINANCIN 5.75% 08/15/29 ALTICE FINANCING SA REGD 144A P/P 5.75000000 | US02154CAH60 | 0.98% | $2.6M | Debt | Luxembourg | USD |
| 17 | GARDA WORLD SE 8.375% 11/15/32 GARDA WORLD SECURITY REGD 144A P/P 8.37500000 | US36485MAP41 | 0.97% | $2.6M | Debt | Canada | USD |
| 18 | ARDAGH METAL PACKA 4% 09/01/29 ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING REGD 144A P/P 4.00000000 | US03969YAB48 | 0.96% | $2.5M | Debt | Not stated | USD |
| 19 | CLEAR CHANNEL OU 7.5% 06/01/29 CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HO REGD 144A P/P 7.50000000 | US18453HAD89 | 0.96% | $2.5M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 20 | CLEAR CHANNEL O 7.75% 04/15/28 CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HO REGD 144A P/P 7.75000000 | US18453HAC07 | 0.96% | $2.5M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 21 | COMPASS GROUP D 5.25% 04/15/29 COMPASS GROUP DIVERSIFIE REGD 144A P/P 5.25000000 | US20451RAB87 | 0.94% | $2.5M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 22 | UNITI GROUP/CS 8.625% 06/15/32 UNITI GROUP/CSL CAPITAL REGD 144A P/P 8.62500000 | US91327TAC53 | 0.93% | $2.5M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 23 | ALLIED UNIVERSAL 6% 06/01/29 ALLIED UNIVERSAL REGD 144A P/P 6.00000000 | US019576AC18 | 0.91% | $2.4M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 24 | MPT OPER PARTNERSP 5% 10/15/27 MPT OPER PARTNERSP/FINL REGD 5.00000000 | US55342UAH77 | 0.90% | $2.4M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 25 | CHS/COMMUNITY 6.125% 04/01/30 CHS/COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS REGD 144A P/P 6.12500000 | US12543DBL38 | 0.87% | $2.3M | Debt | United States | USD |
Breakdowns
Sums of reported weights over every position in the report. Totals can differ from 100% because of derivatives, borrowing and cash.
Asset type
| Type | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| Debt | 96.53% |
Country
| Country | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 77.78% | |
| Canada | 5.36% | |
| Luxembourg | 2.33% | |
| Jersey | 2.13% | |
| France | 1.70% | |
| Ireland | 1.45% | |
| United Kingdom | 1.06% | |
| Australia | 1.01% | |
| Netherlands | 0.64% | |
| Bermuda | 0.55% | |
| Cayman Islands | 0.39% | |
| Not stated | 2.14% |
Currency exposure
| Currency | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| US dollar (USD) | 96.53% |
Sector
No sector data
Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of
Distributions
- Paid in the last 12 months
- $3.6760
- 12-month yield
- 11.20%
- Frequency
- Monthly
- Latest ex-date
- 1 Oct 2026
12-month yield = distributions per unit with an ex-date in the last 12 months ($3.6760) ÷ latest price ($32.83) × 100 = 11.20%. It looks back, so it is not a forecast; special distributions in the window are included.
Why a distribution yield is not the fund's return: yield vs total return
Distribution history table (51 payments)
| Ex-date | Amount per unit |
|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | $0.3660 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | $0.2830 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | $0.3620 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | $0.2960 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | $0.3180 |
| 1 May 2026 | $0.2790 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | $0.3550 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | $0.2650 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | $0.2480 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | $0.3690 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | $0.2130 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | $0.3220 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | $0.3050 |
| 2 Sep 2025 | $0.3330 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $0.3480 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | $0.3150 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | $0.3210 |
| 1 May 2025 | $0.3360 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | $0.3490 |
| 3 Mar 2025 | $0.2960 |
| 3 Feb 2025 | $0.3180 |
| 30 Dec 2024 | $0.3340 |
| 2 Dec 2024 | $0.3420 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | $0.3460 |
| 1 Oct 2024 | $0.3280 |
| 3 Sep 2024 | $0.3250 |
| 1 Aug 2024 | $0.3510 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | $0.3390 |
| 3 Jun 2024 | $0.3760 |
| 1 May 2024 | $0.3830 |
| 1 Apr 2024 | $0.3480 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | $0.3450 |
| 1 Feb 2024 | $0.3620 |
| 28 Dec 2023 | $0.3790 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | $0.3640 |
| 1 Nov 2023 | $0.2970 |
| 2 Oct 2023 | $0.3260 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | $0.3610 |
| 1 Aug 2023 | $0.2950 |
| 3 Jul 2023 | $0.3440 |
| 1 Jun 2023 | $0.4230 |
| 1 May 2023 | $0.3460 |
| 1 Mar 2023 | $0.3490 |
| 1 Feb 2023 | $0.3670 |
| 29 Dec 2022 | $0.4610 |
| 1 Dec 2022 | $0.4240 |
| 1 Nov 2022 | $0.4090 |
| 3 Oct 2022 | $0.3930 |
| 1 Sep 2022 | $0.3580 |
| 1 Aug 2022 | $0.3810 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | $0.3450 |
Filings and sources
- Form N-PORT report for July 2026 (opens in a new tab)
- Prospectus filing with the fee table (opens in a new tab)
- All SEC filings for this fund series (S000075710) (opens in a new tab)
- Nasdaq Trader symbol directory (opens in a new tab)
- Yahoo Finance quote and distributions (opens in a new tab)
- How the ETF figures are collected
Compare with
Largest funds in the same category:
- XCCC and VCSH Vanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF
- XCCC and JPST JPMorgan Ultra-Short Income ETF
- XCCC and USHY iShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF
- XCCC and IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF