VUSB holdings
Vanguard Ultra-Short Bond ETF
Positions
1,292 stored of 1,292 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Crown Castle Inc CROWN CASTLE INT | US22822VAK70 | 22822VAK7 | 0.144% | $12.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 202 | Westlake Automobile Receivables Trust 2026-1 WLAKE 2026-1A A3 | US96043BAD47 | 96043BAD4 | 0.143% | $12.8M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 203 | American Honda Finance Corp | US02665WFJ53 | 02665WFJ5 | 0.143% | $12.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 204 | Saudi Government International Bond SAUDI INT BOND | XS1508675417 | Not reported | 0.142% | $12.7M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Saudi Arabia | USD |
| 205 | Sumisho Air Lease Corp | US873923AA44 | 873923AA4 | 0.142% | $12.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 206 | Oman Government International Bond OMAN INTRNL BOND | XS1575967218 | Not reported | 0.142% | $12.7M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Oman | USD |
| 207 | Charles Schwab Corp/The | US808513CD58 | 808513CD5 | 0.139% | $12.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 208 | SBNA Auto Lease Trust 2024-C SBALT 2024-C A4 | US78398DAD93 | 78398DAD9 | 0.139% | $12.4M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 209 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US404280BK42 | 404280BK4 | 0.139% | $12.4M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 210 | Connecticut Avenue Securities Series 2025-R01 CAS 2025-R01 1A1 | US20755JAA16 | 20755JAA1 | 0.139% | $12.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 211 | Citigroup Inc | US172967PZ83 | 172967PZ8 | 0.138% | $12.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 212 | US Bancorp | US91159HJK77 | 91159HJK7 | 0.138% | $12.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 213 | Equifax Inc | US294429AV70 | 294429AV7 | 0.137% | $12.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 214 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US404280BT50 | 404280BT5 | 0.137% | $12.3M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 215 | SFS Auto Receivables Securitization Trust 2026-1 SFAST 2026-1A A3 | US81885FAD87 | 81885FAD8 | 0.135% | $12.1M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 216 | American Honda Finance Corp | US02665WGJ45 | 02665WGJ4 | 0.134% | $12.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 217 | Hyundai Auto Lease Securitization Trust 2025-C HALST 2025-C A4 | US44935GAE26 | 44935GAE2 | 0.134% | $12.0M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 218 | AT&T Inc | US00206RGL06 | 00206RGL0 | 0.133% | $11.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 219 | GM Financial Automobile Leasing Trust 2025-2 GMALT 2025-2 A3 | US362962AD47 | 362962AD4 | 0.132% | $11.8M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 220 | Boeing Co/The | US097023BX25 | 097023BX2 | 0.131% | $11.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 221 | UBS AG/Stamford CT | US90261AAD46 | 90261AAD4 | 0.129% | $11.6M | Debt | Corporate | Switzerland | USD |
| 222 | Ally Bank/Utah ABCLN 2026-A A2 | US02009EAA47 | 02009EAA4 | 0.129% | $11.6M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 223 | Mid-America Apartments LP MID-AMER APT LP | US59523UAN72 | 59523UAN7 | 0.129% | $11.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 224 | Province of Alberta Canada ALBERTA PROVINCE | XS1476553711 | Not reported | 0.129% | $11.5M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Canada | USD |
| 225 | Ontario Teachers' Finance Trust | USC69798AM55 | Not reported | 0.128% | $11.5M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Canada | USD |
| 226 | Westlake Automobile Receivables Trust 2026-2 WLAKE 2026-2A A3 | US96041GAD51 | 96041GAD5 | 0.128% | $11.5M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 227 | US Bank NA/Cincinnati OH US BANK NA OHIO | US90331HPV95 | 90331HPV9 | 0.128% | $11.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 228 | Volkswagen Auto Lease Trust 2026-A VWALT 2026-A A4 | US92868CAE12 | 92868CAE1 | 0.127% | $11.4M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 229 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US404280EF20 | 404280EF2 | 0.126% | $11.2M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 230 | Westlake Automobile Receivables Trust 2026-1 WLAKE 2026-1A C | US96043BAF94 | 96043BAF9 | 0.126% | $11.2M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 231 | National Grid PLC NATL GRID PLC | US636274AD47 | 636274AD4 | 0.125% | $11.2M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 232 | GLS Auto Select Receivables Issuer Trust 2026-2 GSAR 2026-2A A2 | US379958AB72 | 379958AB7 | 0.124% | $11.1M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 233 | Bank of America Corp BANK OF AMER CRP | US06051GMN69 | 06051GMN6 | 0.123% | $11.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 234 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp/The BANK OF NY MELLO | US06406RBG11 | 06406RBG1 | 0.122% | $10.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 235 | MPLX LP | US55336VAR15 | 55336VAR1 | 0.122% | $10.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 236 | PNC Bank NA | US69353RFZ64 | 69353RFZ6 | 0.122% | $10.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 237 | Extra Space Storage LP | US30225VAM90 | 30225VAM9 | 0.122% | $10.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 238 | Wells Fargo & Co | US95000U3L56 | 95000U3L5 | 0.121% | $10.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 239 | Sumisho Air Lease Corp | US00914AAT97 | 00914AAT9 | 0.121% | $10.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 240 | HP Inc | US40434LAM72 | 40434LAM7 | 0.121% | $10.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 241 | T-Mobile USA Inc | US87264ACA16 | 87264ACA1 | 0.120% | $10.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 242 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | US46647PEN24 | 46647PEN2 | 0.120% | $10.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 243 | Toyota Lease Owner Trust TLOT 2025-A A3 | US89239NAD75 | 89239NAD7 | 0.120% | $10.7M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 244 | Enterprise Fleet Financing 2026-2 LLC EFF 2026-2 A2 | US29375HAB42 | 29375HAB4 | 0.119% | $10.7M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 245 | ING Groep NV | US456837BQ51 | 456837BQ5 | 0.119% | $10.6M | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 246 | Willis North America Inc | US970648AL56 | 970648AL5 | 0.119% | $10.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 247 | Securitized Term Auto Receivables Trust 2025-B SSTRT 2025-B B | US81378WAB90 | 81378WAB9 | 0.119% | $10.6M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 248 | Santander Drive Auto Receivables Trust 2026-1 SDART 2026-1 B | US80288FAD33 | 80288FAD3 | 0.119% | $10.6M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 249 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd SUMITOMO TR&BK | US86563VBW81 | 86563VBW8 | 0.118% | $10.6M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 250 | Volkswagen Auto Lease Trust 2025-A VWALT 2025-A A3 | US92868WAD92 | 92868WAD9 | 0.118% | $10.5M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 251 | Glencore Funding LLC GLENCORE FDG LLC | US378272AN87 | 378272AN8 | 0.117% | $10.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 252 | T-Mobile US Trust 2025-2 TMUST 2025-2A A | US87268MAA36 | 87268MAA3 | 0.117% | $10.5M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 253 | Banque Federative du Credit Mutuel SA BANQ FED CRD MUT | US06675DCE04 | 06675DCE0 | 0.117% | $10.4M | Debt | Corporate | France | USD |
| 254 | GLS Auto Receivables Issuer Trust 2026-1 GCAR 2026-1A B | US36274AAD28 | 36274AAD2 | 0.116% | $10.4M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 255 | Nomura Holdings Inc | US65535HBR93 | 65535HBR9 | 0.116% | $10.3M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 256 | Santander Drive Auto Receivables Trust 2025-3 SDART 2025-3 A3 | US80288JAC71 | 80288JAC7 | 0.115% | $10.3M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 257 | Martin Marietta Materials Inc MARTIN MAR MTLS | US573284AT34 | 573284AT3 | 0.115% | $10.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 258 | Banco Santander SA | US05964HAJ41 | 05964HAJ4 | 0.115% | $10.3M | Debt | Corporate | Spain | USD |
| 259 | Synchrony Card Funding LLC SYNIT 2025-A2 A | US87166PAQ46 | 87166PAQ4 | 0.115% | $10.3M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 260 | Bridgecrest Lending Auto Securitization Trust 2026-2 BLAST 2026-2 A3 | US10807VAC90 | 10807VAC9 | 0.115% | $10.3M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 261 | Ford Credit Auto Owner Trust 2022-REV1 FORDR 2022-1 A | US34528EAA91 | 34528EAA9 | 0.115% | $10.3M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 262 | Banco Santander SA | US05964HBE45 | 05964HBE4 | 0.115% | $10.3M | Debt | Corporate | Spain | USD |
| 263 | Delta Air Lines Inc | US247361A246 | 247361A24 | 0.115% | $10.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 264 | Westlake Automobile Receivables Trust 2025-3 WLAKE 2025-3A A3 | US96043QAD16 | 96043QAD1 | 0.114% | $10.2M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 265 | John Deere Capital Corp | US24422EYJ27 | 24422EYJ2 | 0.114% | $10.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 266 | Bank of Nova Scotia/The BANK NOVA SCOTIA | US06418GAP28 | 06418GAP2 | 0.114% | $10.2M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 267 | Westlake Automobile Receivables Trust 2026-P1 WLAKE 2026-P1 A3 | US96043AAC80 | 96043AAC8 | 0.114% | $10.2M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 268 | Penske Truck Leasing Co Lp / PTL Finance Corp | US709599BS26 | 709599BS2 | 0.113% | $10.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 269 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The GOLDMAN SACHS GP | US38141GD504 | 38141GD50 | 0.112% | $10.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 270 | Nissan Auto Lease Trust 2025-A NALT 2025-A A3 | US65479XAD49 | 65479XAD4 | 0.112% | $10.0M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 271 | Morgan Stanley Private Bank NA | US61776NU358 | 61776NU35 | 0.112% | $10.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 272 | Fifth Third Bank NA | US31677QBV05 | 31677QBV0 | 0.111% | $10.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 273 | SFS Auto Receivables Securitization Trust 2025-2 SFAST 2025-2A A3 | US78398HAC25 | 78398HAC2 | 0.111% | $10.0M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 274 | Brown & Brown Inc | US115236AJ01 | 115236AJ0 | 0.111% | $9.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 275 | Truist Bank | US89788JAJ88 | 89788JAJ8 | 0.111% | $9.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 276 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co HP ENTERPRISE | US42824CCB37 | 42824CCB3 | 0.111% | $9.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 277 | ERP Operating LP | US26884ABJ16 | 26884ABJ1 | 0.111% | $9.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 278 | DCP Midstream Operating LP | US23311VAJ61 | 23311VAJ6 | 0.111% | $9.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 279 | Mizuho Financial Group Inc | US60687YCP25 | 60687YCP2 | 0.111% | $9.9M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 280 | RKTL 2026-1 RKTL 2026-1A A | US74990JAA34 | 74990JAA3 | 0.110% | $9.8M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 281 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The GOLDMAN SACHS GP | US38141GZK39 | 38141GZK3 | 0.110% | $9.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 282 | Oman Government International Bond OMAN INTRNL BOND | XS2234859101 | Not reported | 0.109% | $9.8M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Oman | USD |
| 283 | Drive Auto Receivables Trust 2025-2 DRIVE 2025-2 A3 | US262103AD64 | 262103AD6 | 0.109% | $9.7M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 284 | Equitable America Global Funding | US29446Q2D44 | 29446Q2D4 | 0.109% | $9.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 285 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd SUMITOMO TR&BK | US86563VCC19 | 86563VCC1 | 0.108% | $9.7M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 286 | Mitsubishi Corp | US606769AQ05 | 606769AQ0 | 0.108% | $9.7M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 287 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US404280CL16 | 404280CL1 | 0.107% | $9.6M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 288 | Telefonica Emisiones SA | US87938WAT09 | 87938WAT0 | 0.107% | $9.6M | Debt | Corporate | Spain | USD |
| 289 | American Heritage Auto Receivables Trust 2024-1 AHART 2024-1A A3 | US026944AC26 | 026944AC2 | 0.107% | $9.5M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 290 | US Bank NA USCLN 2026-SUP1 B1 | US90355PAR73 | 90355PAR7 | 0.107% | $9.5M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 291 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US404280ET24 | 404280ET2 | 0.106% | $9.5M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 292 | Nelnet Student Loan Trust 2026-A NSLT 2026-A A1B | US64032UAB70 | 64032UAB7 | 0.106% | $9.5M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 293 | Sonoco Products Co | US835495AQ50 | 835495AQ5 | 0.105% | $9.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 294 | Freddie Mac STACR REMIC Trust 2026-HQA1 STACR 2026-HQA1 M1 | US35564UFA07 | 35564UFA0 | 0.105% | $9.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 295 | Volkswagen Group of America Finance LLC VOLKSWAGEN GRP | US928668CJ93 | 928668CJ9 | 0.105% | $9.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 296 | Israel Government International Bond STATE OF ISRAEL | XS2711443932 | Not reported | 0.105% | $9.4M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Israel | EUR |
| 297 | AutoNation Finance Trust 2026-1 DRVPNK 2026-1A A3 | US05330WAC38 | 05330WAC3 | 0.105% | $9.3M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 298 | Valero Energy Corp | US91913YAV20 | 91913YAV2 | 0.104% | $9.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 299 | CNH Industrial Capital LLC | US12592BAU89 | 12592BAU8 | 0.104% | $9.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 300 | Structured Agency Credit Risk 2026-DNA1 STACR 2026-DNA1 A1 | US35564UCQ85 | 35564UCQ8 | 0.104% | $9.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |