Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VTWG holdings

Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 29 Jul 2026

Positions

1,138 stored of 1,138 reported, largest first by weight

VTWG holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1001 Empire Petroleum Corp US2920343033 292034303 0.002% $37K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1002 Expensify Inc EXPENSIFY INC-A US30219Q1067 30219Q106 0.002% $36K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1003 Lucid Diagnostics Inc US54948X1090 54948X109 0.002% $36K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1004 New Issuer: BB Company ID:71472366 INNVENTURE INC US45784M1080 45784M108 0.002% $36K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1005 Infinity Natural Resources Inc US4569411030 456941103 0.002% $36K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1006 Columbia Financial Inc US1976411033 197641103 0.002% $36K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1007 Prothena Corp PLC IE00B91XRN20 G72800108 0.002% $36K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1008 Aeluma Inc US00776X1090 00776X109 0.002% $35K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1009 Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc US5502491062 550249106 0.002% $35K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1010 Accuray Inc US0043971052 004397105 0.002% $35K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1011 Myomo Inc US62857J2015 62857J201 0.002% $35K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1012 PCB Bancorp US69320M1099 69320M109 0.002% $34K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1013 I3 Verticals Inc I3 VERTICALS-A US46571Y1073 46571Y107 0.002% $33K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1014 MarineMax Inc US5679081084 567908108 0.002% $33K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1015 BARK Inc US68622E2037 68622E203 0.002% $33K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1016 Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc US3596161097 359616109 0.002% $33K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1017 Krispy Kreme Inc US50101L1061 50101L106 0.002% $33K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1018 Bakkt Holdings Inc/US BAKKT INC US05759B3050 05759B305 0.002% $33K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1019 Ispire Technology Inc US46501C1009 46501C100 0.002% $32K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1020 BNK Petroleum Inc KOLIBRI GLOBAL E CA50043K4063 50043K406 0.002% $31K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1021 Arrow Financial Corp ARROW FINL CORP US0427441029 042744102 0.002% $30K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1022 Outset Medical Inc US6901452069 690145206 0.002% $30K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1023 Aebi Schmidt Holding AG CH0027352993 H00501108 0.002% $30K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1024 Mayville Engineering Co Inc US5786051079 578605107 0.002% $30K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1025 Inseego Corp US45782B3024 45782B302 0.002% $30K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1026 Aevex Corp AEVEX CORP-A US00835T1079 00835T107 0.002% $29K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1027 US Goldmining Inc US90291W1080 90291W108 0.002% $29K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1028 Meridian Corp US58958P1049 58958P104 0.002% $28K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1029 Nano-X Imaging Ltd IL0011681371 M70700105 0.002% $28K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1030 Genie Energy Ltd GENIE ENERGY-B US3722842081 372284208 0.002% $28K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1031 Rimini Street Inc US76674Q1076 76674Q107 0.002% $28K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1032 Vivid Seats Inc VIVID SEATS IN-A US92854T2096 92854T209 0.002% $28K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1033 Aardvark Therapeutics Inc US0029421007 002942100 0.002% $28K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1034 Inmune Bio Inc US45782T1051 45782T105 0.002% $28K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1035 Akebia Therapeutics Inc US00972D1054 00972D105 0.002% $27K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1036 E-Mini Russ 2000 Jun26 Not reported Not reported 0.002% $27K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
1037 Bumble Inc BUMBLE INC-A US12047B1052 12047B105 0.002% $26K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1038 Stitch Fix Inc STITCH FIX INC-A US8608971078 860897107 0.002% $26K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1039 MasterCraft Boat Holdings Inc US57637H1032 57637H103 0.002% $26K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1040 Yesway Inc YESWAY INC-A US98585C1009 98585C100 0.002% $26K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1041 EagleRock Land LLC EAGLEROCK LAND-A US27005A1051 27005A105 0.002% $26K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1042 Hawkeye 360 Inc US4202011056 420201105 0.002% $26K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1043 HMH Holding Inc US40445M1009 40445M100 0.002% $25K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1044 Perma-Fix Environmental Services Inc US7141572039 714157203 0.001% $25K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1045 Optimum Communications Inc US02156K1034 02156K103 0.001% $25K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1046 CompX International Inc COMPX INTL INC US20563P1012 20563P101 0.001% $24K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1047 Beyond Meat Inc US08862E1091 08862E109 0.001% $24K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1048 Montauk Renewables Inc US61218C1036 61218C103 0.001% $24K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1049 TRS:ATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC USD 2027-Jan-29 Not reported Not reported -0.001% -$24K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
1050 First Business Financial Services Inc US3193901002 319390100 0.001% $24K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1051 TriSalus Life Sciences Inc US89680M1018 89680M101 0.001% $23K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1052 Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings Inc US37611X2099 37611X209 0.001% $23K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1053 Value Line Inc US9204371002 920437100 0.001% $23K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1054 Ranger Bermuda Topco Ltd KESTREL GROUP BMG5260K1027 G5260K102 0.001% $23K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1055 CoastalSouth Bancshares Inc US19058X2071 19058X207 0.001% $22K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1056 Solesence Inc US6300791018 630079101 0.001% $22K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1057 Embecta Corp US29082K1051 29082K105 0.001% $22K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1058 GMR Solutions Inc US38013D1063 38013D106 0.001% $22K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1059 Atlanticus Holdings Corp US04914Y1029 04914Y102 0.001% $22K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1060 Chaince Digital Holdings Inc KYG594672027 Not reported 0.001% $22K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1061 SunPower Inc US20460L1044 20460L104 0.001% $22K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1062 Norwood Financial Corp NORWOOD FINL US6695491075 669549107 0.001% $21K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1063 Princeton Bancorp Inc US74179A1079 74179A107 0.001% $21K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1064 Alta Equipment Group Inc US02128L1061 02128L106 0.001% $21K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1065 Commercial Bancgroup Inc US20112C1062 20112C106 0.001% $20K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1066 Boston Omaha Corp BOSTON OMAHA -A US1010441053 101044105 0.001% $20K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1067 Hemab Therapeutics Holdings Inc US4234941031 423494103 0.001% $20K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1068 Odyssey Therapeutics Inc US67613T1043 67613T104 0.001% $20K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1069 Public Policy Holding Co Inc US7444302084 744430208 0.001% $20K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1070 Alamar Biosciences Inc US0109111056 010911105 0.001% $20K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1071 Meridian Holdings Inc US3810984092 381098409 0.001% $19K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1072 Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc US28617K1016 28617K101 0.001% $19K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1073 Citizens Financial Services Inc CITIZENS FINL SV US1746151042 174615104 0.001% $19K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1074 Genesco Inc US3715321028 371532102 0.001% $18K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1075 Tobira Therapeutics Inc TOBIRA THERAPEUTICS INC - CVR 2018 Not reported Not reported 0.001% $18K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1076 Actuate Therapeutics Inc US0050831009 005083100 0.001% $18K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1077 Petco Health & Wellness Co Inc PETCO HEALTH AND US71601V1052 71601V105 0.001% $18K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1078 Lincoln International Inc US5337141015 533714101 0.001% $18K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1079 Arena Group Holdings Inc/The US0400441095 040044109 0.001% $18K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1080 Biote Corp BIOTE CORP-A US0906831039 090683103 <0.001% $17K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1081 Solv Energy Inc SOLV ENERGY IN-A US78475V1035 78475V103 <0.001% $16K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1082 Heron Therapeutics Inc US4277461020 427746102 <0.001% $16K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1083 Neonode Inc US64051M7092 64051M709 <0.001% $16K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1084 ACRES Commercial Realty Corp US00489Q1022 00489Q102 <0.001% $15K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1085 Mobia Medical Inc US60705V1035 60705V103 <0.001% $15K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1086 Livewire Group Inc US53838J1051 53838J105 <0.001% $15K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1087 Tucows Inc TUCOWS INC-A US8986972060 898697206 <0.001% $15K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1088 Ardent Health Partners Inc ARDENT HEALTH IN US03980N1072 03980N107 <0.001% $14K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1089 OP Bancorp US67109R1095 67109R109 <0.001% $14K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1090 Seaport Therapeutics Inc US81221K1088 81221K108 <0.001% $14K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1091 Elmet Group Co/The US2893951051 289395105 <0.001% $14K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1092 GBank Financial Holdings Inc US36166F1003 36166F100 <0.001% $14K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1093 Bank7 Corp US06652N1072 06652N107 <0.001% $14K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1094 Reservoir Media Inc US76119X1054 76119X105 <0.001% $13K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1095 Inhibrx Inc INHIBRX INC - CVR (MAY 2024) Not reported Not reported <0.001% $13K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1096 Alector Inc US0144421072 014442107 <0.001% $13K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1097 RGC Resources Inc US74955L1035 74955L103 <0.001% $13K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1098 Eikon Therapeutics Inc US2825641036 282564103 <0.001% $13K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1099 Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc US45719W2052 45719W205 <0.001% $12K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
1100 Once Upon a Farm PBC US68237F1084 68237F108 <0.001% $12K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme