VSDB holdings
Vanguard Short Duration Bond ETF
Positions
1,334 stored of 1,334 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Capital One Financial Corp CAPITAL ONE FINL | US14040HDM43 | 14040HDM4 | 0.233% | $2.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 102 | Freddie Mac REMICS FHR 5396 JF | US3137HC4Y59 | 3137HC4Y5 | 0.232% | $2.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 103 | Mosaic Co/The | US61945CAJ27 | 61945CAJ2 | 0.232% | $2.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 104 | Ally Financial Inc | US02005NBZ24 | 02005NBZ2 | 0.232% | $2.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 105 | RATE Mortgage Trust 2026-J2 RATE 2026-J2 A1 | US75410WAA36 | 75410WAA3 | 0.229% | $2.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 106 | HCA Inc | US404119DD87 | 404119DD8 | 0.228% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 107 | Citizens Bank NA/Providence RI | US75524KPG30 | 75524KPG3 | 0.228% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 108 | HCA Inc | US404119CA57 | 404119CA5 | 0.228% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 109 | PNC Financial Services Group Inc/The | US693475CJ21 | 693475CJ2 | 0.226% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 110 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US9128286B18 | 9128286B1 | 0.226% | $2.0M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 111 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | US86562MBP41 | 86562MBP4 | 0.223% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 112 | Pacific Gas and Electric Co PACIFIC GAS&ELEC | US694308JG36 | 694308JG3 | 0.221% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 113 | Oracle Corp | US68389XDH52 | 68389XDH5 | 0.220% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 114 | Freddie Mac REMICS FHR 5452 JF | US3137HFGZ23 | 3137HFGZ2 | 0.220% | $2.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 115 | PMT Loan Trust 2026-CNF5 PMTLT 2026-CNF5 A2 | US69384GAB14 | 69384GAB1 | 0.218% | $2.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 116 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc | US36267VAH69 | 36267VAH6 | 0.216% | $1.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 117 | Morocco Government International Bond MOROCCO KINGDOM | XS2595028452 | Not reported | 0.216% | $1.9M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Morocco | USD |
| 118 | AerCap Ireland Capital DAC / AerCap Global Aviation Trust | US00774MBL81 | 00774MBL8 | 0.215% | $1.9M | Debt | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 119 | Indonesia Government International Bond INDONESIA (REP) | US455780EH58 | 455780EH5 | 0.213% | $1.9M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Indonesia | USD |
| 120 | OneMain Financial Issuance Trust 2026-1 OMFIT 2026-1A A | US68270GAA22 | 68270GAA2 | 0.212% | $1.9M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 121 | Oman Government International Bond OMAN INTRNL BOND | XS1575967218 | Not reported | 0.207% | $1.9M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Oman | USD |
| 122 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US91282CHW47 | 91282CHW4 | 0.207% | $1.9M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 123 | AutoNation Finance Trust 2026-1 DRVPNK 2026-1A D | US05330WAG42 | 05330WAG4 | 0.203% | $1.8M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 124 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US91282CGS44 | 91282CGS4 | 0.202% | $1.8M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 125 | Magyar Export-Import Bank Zrt | XS2618838564 | Not reported | 0.202% | $1.8M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Hungary | USD |
| 126 | Jordan Government International Bond | XS2490731721 | Not reported | 0.202% | $1.8M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Jordan | USD |
| 127 | BVCLN 2026-CRD1 LLC BVCLN 2026-CRD1 A | US124290AC11 | 124290AC1 | 0.202% | $1.8M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 128 | Meta Platforms Inc | US30303MAF95 | 30303MAF9 | 0.202% | $1.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 129 | DB Master Finance LLC DNKN 2026-1A A2I | US233046AY78 | 233046AY7 | 0.201% | $1.8M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 130 | CVS Health Corp | US126650DN71 | 126650DN7 | 0.198% | $1.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 131 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US91282CFL00 | 91282CFL0 | 0.198% | $1.8M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 132 | Stellantis Finance US Inc | US85855CAM29 | 85855CAM2 | 0.196% | $1.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 133 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The GOLDMAN SACHS GP | US38141GE833 | 38141GE83 | 0.194% | $1.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 134 | Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co MANUF & TRADERS | US564760CD65 | 564760CD6 | 0.194% | $1.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 135 | Fannie Mae REMICS FNR 2026-24 F | US3136G5QK95 | 3136G5QK9 | 0.194% | $1.7M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 136 | Deutsche Bank AG/New York NY DEUTSCHE BANK NY | US25160PAQ00 | 25160PAQ0 | 0.192% | $1.7M | Debt | Corporate | Germany | USD |
| 137 | NVIDIA Corp | US67066GAQ73 | 67066GAQ7 | 0.184% | $1.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 138 | CCO Holdings LLC / CCO Holdings Capital Corp | US1248EPCN14 | 1248EPCN1 | 0.183% | $1.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 139 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US91282CEE75 | 91282CEE7 | 0.181% | $1.6M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 140 | Eaton Corp | US278058DV11 | 278058DV1 | 0.179% | $1.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 141 | PMT Loan Trust 2026-INV6 PMTLT 2026-INV6 A8 | US69393NAH26 | 69393NAH2 | 0.179% | $1.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 142 | Dominican Republic International Bond | USP3579ECP09 | Not reported | 0.178% | $1.6M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Dominican Republic | USD |
| 143 | Eskom Holdings | XS2010027709 | Not reported | 0.177% | $1.6M | Debt | Corporate | South Africa | USD |
| 144 | Hertz Vehicle Financing III LLC HERTZ 2025-5A A | US42806MDL00 | 42806MDL0 | 0.177% | $1.6M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 145 | Eagle Funding Luxco Sarl EAGLE LUXCO | USL2660VAA37 | Not reported | 0.176% | $1.6M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Luxembourg | USD |
| 146 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2SF 6.5 6/26 | US21H0626695 | 21H062669 | 0.174% | $1.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 147 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2SF 6.5 7/26 | US21H0626778 | 21H062677 | 0.174% | $1.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 148 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2SF 6.5 6/26 Short position | US21H0626695 | 21H062669 | -0.174% | -$1.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 149 | Wells Fargo & Co | US95000U3G61 | 95000U3G6 | 0.172% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 150 | OCP SA | XS3040572979 | Not reported | 0.172% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | Morocco | USD |
| 151 | Charter Communications Operating LLC / Charter Communications Operating Capital CHARTER COMM OPT | US161175CQ56 | 161175CQ5 | 0.172% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 152 | American Express Co | US025816ET20 | 025816ET2 | 0.166% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 153 | eBay Inc | US278642AW32 | 278642AW3 | 0.165% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 154 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust 2026-HYB2 SEMT 2026-HYB2 A1A | US81751JAB52 | 81751JAB5 | 0.164% | $1.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 155 | Kazakhstan Temir Zholy National Co JSC | US48669DAC65 | 48669DAC6 | 0.164% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | Kazakhstan | USD |
| 156 | NVIDIA Corp | US67066GAR56 | 67066GAR5 | 0.162% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 157 | Dell International LLC / EMC Corp DELL INT / EMC | US24703DBP50 | 24703DBP5 | 0.162% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 158 | Fannie Mae REMICS FNR 2021-95 MA | US3136BKVR08 | 3136BKVR0 | 0.160% | $1.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 159 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MB0949 | US3618N6BT38 | 3618N6BT3 | 0.160% | $1.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 160 | Amazon.com Inc | US023135DD51 | 023135DD5 | 0.159% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 161 | Nissan Motor Acceptance Co LLC | US65480CAL90 | 65480CAL9 | 0.159% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 162 | Big River Steel LLC / BRS Finance Corp BIG RVR STL/FIN | US08949LAB62 | 08949LAB6 | 0.158% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 163 | NVIDIA Corp | US67066GAP90 | 67066GAP9 | 0.157% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 164 | Boeing Co/The | US097023CD51 | 097023CD5 | 0.157% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 165 | OQ SAOC | XS2248458395 | Not reported | 0.156% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | Oman | USD |
| 166 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce CAN IMPERIAL BK | US13607QFE70 | 13607QFE7 | 0.156% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 167 | Fannie Mae REMICS FNR 2022-12 DA | US3136BMBL14 | 3136BMBL1 | 0.155% | $1.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 168 | Banque Federative du Credit Mutuel SA BANQ FED CRD MUT | US06675FBB22 | 06675FBB2 | 0.151% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | France | USD |
| 169 | Uzbekneftegaz JSC | XS3063464070 | Not reported | 0.151% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | UZ | USD |
| 170 | Sazerac Co Inc | US80583EAP16 | 80583EAP1 | 0.150% | $1.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 171 | Mexico Government International Bond UNITED MEXICAN | US91087BAK61 | 91087BAK6 | 0.150% | $1.3M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Mexico | USD |
| 172 | NOVA Chemicals Corp | US66977WAS89 | 66977WAS8 | 0.149% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 173 | Argentine Republic Government International Bond ARGENTINA | US040114HS26 | 040114HS2 | 0.149% | $1.3M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Argentina | USD |
| 174 | Charter Communications Operating LLC / Charter Communications Operating Capital CHARTER COMM OPT | US161175BR49 | 161175BR4 | 0.147% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 175 | Intel Corp | US458140BR09 | 458140BR0 | 0.147% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 176 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2022-34 PN | US38383MEK09 | 38383MEK0 | 0.147% | $1.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 177 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | US46115HCL96 | 46115HCL9 | 0.145% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | Italy | USD |
| 178 | FirstEnergy Corp | US337932AP26 | 337932AP2 | 0.145% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 179 | Talen Energy Supply LLC | US87422VAQ14 | 87422VAQ1 | 0.142% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 180 | Morgan Stanley Bank NA | US61690DK726 | 61690DK72 | 0.142% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 181 | Argentine Republic Government International Bond ARGENTINA | US040114HU71 | 040114HU7 | 0.142% | $1.3M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Argentina | USD |
| 182 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | US46647PFM32 | 46647PFM3 | 0.142% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 183 | PR RNO Property Owner 1 LLC | US69393LAA17 | 69393LAA1 | 0.141% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 184 | Freddie Mac REMICS FHR 5199 BA | US3137H6AQ84 | 3137H6AQ8 | 0.139% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 185 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CC2784 | US3140Y9CW23 | 3140Y9CW2 | 0.139% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 186 | Bath & Body Works Inc L BRANDS INC | US501797AR52 | 501797AR5 | 0.139% | $1.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 187 | Ascent Resources Utica Holdings LLC / ARU Finance Corp ASCENT RESOUR/AR | US04364VAU70 | 04364VAU7 | 0.137% | $1.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 188 | AAdvantage Loyalty IP Ltd | US02376CBT18 | 02376CBT1 | 0.137% | $1.2M | Loans | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 189 | Citizens Financial Group Inc CITIZENS FIN GRP | US174610BJ37 | 174610BJ3 | 0.136% | $1.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 190 | Santander UK Group Holdings PLC SANTANDER UK GRP | US80281LAU98 | 80281LAU9 | 0.136% | $1.2M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 191 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MB1082 | US3618N6FY86 | 3618N6FY8 | 0.135% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 192 | Petrobras Global Finance BV | US71647NBM02 | 71647NBM0 | 0.134% | $1.2M | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 193 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US91282CHJ36 | 91282CHJ3 | 0.132% | $1.2M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 194 | Oracle Corp | US68389XCY94 | 68389XCY9 | 0.128% | $1.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 195 | Endo Finance Holdings LP | US29280UAD54 | 29280UAD5 | 0.128% | $1.1M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 196 | Turkiye Ihracat Kredi Bankasi AS TURK IHRACAT | US90015LAN73 | 90015LAN7 | 0.127% | $1.1M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Türkiye | USD |
| 197 | Affirm Master Trust Series 2025-3 AFRMT 2025-3A C | US00833BAQ14 | 00833BAQ1 | 0.126% | $1.1M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 198 | Freddie Mac Non Gold Pool FH 842140 | US31288RLV86 | 31288RLV8 | 0.126% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 199 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CC2952 | US3140Y9H648 | 3140Y9H64 | 0.125% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 200 | Verizon Communications Inc VERIZON COMM INC | US92343VEU44 | 92343VEU4 | 0.125% | $1.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |