VPLS holdings
Vanguard Core Plus Bond ETF
Positions
2,000 stored of 2,992 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Southern California Edison Co SOUTHERN CAL ED | US842400JL80 | 842400JL8 | 0.056% | $930K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 502 | Amgen Inc | US031162DQ06 | 031162DQ0 | 0.056% | $927K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 503 | BMO 2026-5C15 Mortgage Trust BMO 2026-5C15 A3 | US09664LAC54 | 09664LAC5 | 0.056% | $926K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 504 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | US46647PFJ03 | 46647PFJ0 | 0.056% | $926K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 505 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MA7192 | US36179V7D62 | 36179V7D6 | 0.055% | $922K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 506 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US912810TQ13 | 912810TQ1 | 0.055% | $919K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 507 | National Grid PLC NATL GRID PLC | US636274AD47 | 636274AD4 | 0.055% | $916K | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 508 | Gilead Sciences Inc | US375558CM38 | 375558CM3 | 0.055% | $916K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 509 | MidAmerican Energy Co | US595620AY17 | 595620AY1 | 0.055% | $913K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 510 | HSBC Holdings PLC HSBC HLDGS PLC | US404280AJ87 | 404280AJ8 | 0.055% | $912K | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 511 | US Bancorp | US91159HJV33 | 91159HJV3 | 0.055% | $910K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 512 | General Motors Financial Co Inc GEN MOTORS FIN | US37045XFQ43 | 37045XFQ4 | 0.055% | $909K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 513 | Boeing Co/The | US097023CW33 | 097023CW3 | 0.055% | $908K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 514 | Santander Drive Auto Receivabl SDART 2025-2 D | US80287NAF24 | 80287NAF2 | 0.054% | $903K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 515 | PMT Loan Trust 2026-INV6 PMTLT 2026-INV6 A2 | US69393NAB55 | 69393NAB5 | 0.054% | $900K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 516 | Bank of America Corp BANK OF AMER CRP | US06051GJT76 | 06051GJT7 | 0.054% | $899K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 517 | Chpe LLC | US12602LAB62 | 12602LAB6 | 0.054% | $897K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 518 | Fannie Mae REMICS FNR 2016-103 ZK | US3136AUY622 | 3136AUY62 | 0.054% | $895K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 519 | Fannie Mae REMICS FNR 2021-86 EA | US3136BKB769 | 3136BKB76 | 0.054% | $894K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 520 | Dominican Republic International Bond | USP3579ECH82 | Not reported | 0.054% | $893K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Dominican Republic | USD |
| 521 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc MITSUB UFJ FIN | US606822DS05 | 606822DS0 | 0.053% | $889K | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 522 | El Salvador Government International Bond EL SALVADOR REP | USP01012CF16 | Not reported | 0.053% | $889K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | El Salvador | USD |
| 523 | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | US84615QAE35 | 84615QAE3 | 0.053% | $888K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 524 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CC1077 | US3140Y7FT01 | 3140Y7FT0 | 0.053% | $883K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 525 | Cooperatieve Rabobank UA RABOBANK | US21684AAD81 | 21684AAD8 | 0.053% | $880K | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 526 | Oracle Corp | US68389XEA90 | 68389XEA9 | 0.053% | $878K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 527 | Occidental Petroleum Corp OCCIDENTAL PETE | US674599ED34 | 674599ED3 | 0.053% | $878K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 528 | Republic of Kenya Government International Bond KENYA REP OF | XS3305838602 | Not reported | 0.053% | $876K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Kenya | USD |
| 529 | Galaxy Pipeline Assets Bidco Ltd | XS2249741245 | Not reported | 0.052% | $872K | Debt | Corporate | Jersey | USD |
| 530 | KSA Sukuk Ltd | XS1881581968 | Not reported | 0.052% | $871K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 531 | Argentine Republic Government International Bond ARGENTINA | US040114HW38 | 040114HW3 | 0.052% | $870K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Argentina | USD |
| 532 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | US86562MEG15 | 86562MEG1 | 0.052% | $863K | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 533 | JBS NV/JBS USA Foods Group Holdings Inc/JBS USA Food Co Holdings JBS/FOODS/FOOD | US47214BAD01 | 47214BAD0 | 0.052% | $863K | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 534 | Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2026-C66 WFCM 2026-C66 A5 | US95005CAD02 | 95005CAD0 | 0.052% | $862K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 535 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CB3240 | US3140QNS601 | 3140QNS60 | 0.051% | $856K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 536 | Oracle Corp | US68389XDX03 | 68389XDX0 | 0.051% | $852K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 537 | Fannie Mae Pool FN MA4422 | US31418D4G42 | 31418D4G4 | 0.051% | $849K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 538 | GCAT 2022-INV1 Trust GCAT 2022-INV1 A1 | US36168YAA55 | 36168YAA5 | 0.051% | $849K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 539 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US404280CC17 | 404280CC1 | 0.051% | $844K | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 540 | UBS Group AG | US902613BL18 | 902613BL1 | 0.050% | $839K | Debt | Corporate | Switzerland | USD |
| 541 | Fannie Mae or Freddie Mac FNCL 2.5 7/26 | US01F0226757 | 01F022675 | 0.050% | $835K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 542 | Fannie Mae or Freddie Mac FNCL 2.5 7/26 Short position | US01F0226757 | 01F022675 | -0.050% | -$835K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 543 | Fannie Mae Pool FN FA2264 | US3140W2QS32 | 3140W2QS3 | 0.050% | $835K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 544 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US912810TK43 | 912810TK4 | 0.050% | $833K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 545 | EOG Resources Inc | US26875PAW14 | 26875PAW1 | 0.050% | $832K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 546 | AERCAP FUNDING DAC AER 4.875 7/7/2031 | US00784MAA18 | 00784MAA1 | 0.050% | $832K | Debt | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 547 | CRH America Finance Inc | US12636YAJ10 | 12636YAJ1 | 0.050% | $832K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 548 | Pacific Gas and Electric Co PACIFIC GAS&ELEC | US694308LA38 | 694308LA3 | 0.050% | $831K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 549 | GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2020-GC47 GSMS 2020-GC47 A5 | US36258RBA05 | 36258RBA0 | 0.050% | $829K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 550 | Nelnet Student Loan Trust 2026-A NSLT 2026-A B | US64032UAC53 | 64032UAC5 | 0.050% | $829K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 551 | Barclays PLC | US06738ECJ29 | 06738ECJ2 | 0.049% | $823K | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 552 | Fannie Mae Pool FN FA4819 | US3140W5K949 | 3140W5K94 | 0.049% | $823K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 553 | Fannie Mae Pool FN MA4128 | US31418DSS26 | 31418DSS2 | 0.049% | $822K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 554 | Morgan Stanley | US61747YFR18 | 61747YFR1 | 0.049% | $820K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 555 | Oracle Corp | US68389XBW48 | 68389XBW4 | 0.049% | $817K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 556 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MA8490 | US36179XNF95 | 36179XNF9 | 0.049% | $816K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 557 | DVI Deutsche Vermoegens- & Immobilienverwaltungs GmbH DVI DT VERMOEGEN | XS3074385009 | Not reported | 0.049% | $815K | Debt | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 558 | Pension Insurance Corp PLC | XS2247592152 | Not reported | 0.049% | $814K | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 559 | Czechoslovak Group AS | XS3105190576 | Not reported | 0.049% | $814K | Debt | Corporate | Czechia | EUR |
| 560 | PMT Loan Trust 2025-INV9 PMTLT 2025-INV9 A3 | US69392UAC80 | 69392UAC8 | 0.049% | $811K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 561 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CC2284 | US3140Y8RE86 | 3140Y8RE8 | 0.049% | $810K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 562 | Fannie Mae Pool FN FS3364 | US3140XJW250 | 3140XJW25 | 0.049% | $810K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 563 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc | US36266GAC15 | 36266GAC1 | 0.049% | $808K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 564 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CB9936 | US3140QWBE18 | 3140QWBE1 | 0.048% | $804K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 565 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MA7051 | US36179VZQ66 | 36179VZQ6 | 0.048% | $804K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 566 | Freddie Mac Non Gold Pool FH 8C6093 | US3142BGXW49 | 3142BGXW4 | 0.048% | $803K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 567 | Nomura Holdings Inc | US65535HCK32 | 65535HCK3 | 0.048% | $802K | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 568 | Vistra Operations Co LLC | US92840VAX01 | 92840VAX0 | 0.048% | $800K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 569 | Kroger Co/The | US501044DW87 | 501044DW8 | 0.048% | $798K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 570 | AT&T Inc | US00206RND07 | 00206RND0 | 0.048% | $794K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 571 | Crown Castle Inc CROWN CASTLE INT | US22822VAH42 | 22822VAH4 | 0.048% | $792K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 572 | Charter Communications Operating LLC / Charter Communications Operating Capital CHARTER COMM OPT | US161175BT05 | 161175BT0 | 0.047% | $790K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 573 | Capital Street Master Trust CAPST 2026-1 A | US14051LAE20 | 14051LAE2 | 0.047% | $790K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 574 | PMT Loan Trust 2026-INV5 PMTLT 2026-INV5 A35 | US69393MBK62 | 69393MBK6 | 0.047% | $789K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 575 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US912810UD80 | 912810UD8 | 0.047% | $788K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 576 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MA6994 | US36179VXX36 | 36179VXX3 | 0.047% | $786K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 577 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MB0880 | US3618N56S38 | 3618N56S3 | 0.047% | $782K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 578 | General Motors Financial Co Inc GEN MOTORS FIN | US37045XDV55 | 37045XDV5 | 0.047% | $780K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 579 | Barclays PLC | US06738EDK82 | 06738EDK8 | 0.047% | $779K | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 580 | AT&T Inc | US00206RMZ28 | 00206RMZ2 | 0.047% | $779K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 581 | Egypt Government International Bond ARAB REP EGYPT | XS1775618439 | Not reported | 0.047% | $776K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Egypt | USD |
| 582 | Fannie Mae Pool FN FS4192 | US3140XKUS71 | 3140XKUS7 | 0.047% | $774K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 583 | BAT Capital Corp | US054989AF54 | 054989AF5 | 0.046% | $773K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 584 | Verizon Communications Inc VERIZON COMM INC | US92343VHJ61 | 92343VHJ6 | 0.046% | $772K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 585 | US Bank NA USCLN 2026-RVM1 B1 | US90355PAJ57 | 90355PAJ5 | 0.046% | $770K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 586 | Egypt Government International Bond ARAB REP EGYPT | XS2176897754 | Not reported | 0.046% | $767K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Egypt | USD |
| 587 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CB1186 | US3140QLJ802 | 3140QLJ80 | 0.046% | $767K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 588 | SFS Auto Receivables Securitization Trust 2026-1 SFAST 2026-1A C | US81885FAG19 | 81885FAG1 | 0.046% | $766K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 589 | UBS Group AG | US225401AU28 | 225401AU2 | 0.046% | $765K | Debt | Corporate | Switzerland | USD |
| 590 | HUT 8 DC LLC | US44813DAA46 | 44813DAA4 | 0.046% | $763K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 591 | DTE Electric Co | US23338VBB18 | 23338VBB1 | 0.046% | $762K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 592 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MB0632 | US3618N5V221 | 3618N5V22 | 0.046% | $762K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 593 | Fannie Mae Pool FN MA4208 | US31418DVA70 | 31418DVA7 | 0.046% | $762K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 594 | Pacific Gas and Electric Co PACIFIC GAS&ELEC | US694308LB11 | 694308LB1 | 0.046% | $760K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 595 | United States Treasury Note/Bond US TREASURY N/B | US912810SR05 | 912810SR0 | 0.046% | $759K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 596 | Devon Energy Corp | US25179MBL63 | 25179MBL6 | 0.046% | $759K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 597 | State Street Corp STATE STREET CRP | US857477DG55 | 857477DG5 | 0.046% | $758K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 598 | Merck & Co Inc | US58933YCJ29 | 58933YCJ2 | 0.046% | $758K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 599 | Freddie Mac REMICS FHR 5170 DP | US3137H4FG00 | 3137H4FG0 | 0.045% | $757K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 600 | AT&T Inc | US00206RNB41 | 00206RNB4 | 0.045% | $757K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |