Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VNQI holdings

Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Sep 2026

Positions

741 stored of 741 reported, largest first by weight

VNQI holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Goodman Group AU000000GMG2 Not reported 4.020% $155.2M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
2 Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd JP3899600005 Not reported 2.791% $107.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
3 Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd JP3893200000 Not reported 2.535% $97.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
4 Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd SHK PPT HK0016000132 Not reported 2.276% $87.9M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
5 Sumitomo Realty & Development Co Ltd JP3409000001 Not reported 1.981% $76.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
6 Vonovia SE DE000A1ML7J1 Not reported 1.944% $75.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
7 Emaar Properties PJSC EMAAR PROP PJSC AEE000301011 Not reported 1.743% $67.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
8 Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd JP3505000004 Not reported 1.683% $65.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
9 Segro PLC GB00B5ZN1N88 Not reported 1.670% $64.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
10 Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Not reported Not reported 1.551% $59.9M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Corporate United States USD
11 Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield FR0013326246 Not reported 1.402% $54.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
12 Scentre Group AU000000SCG8 Not reported 1.354% $52.3M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
13 Swiss Prime Site AG SWISS PRIME -REG CH0008038389 Not reported 1.235% $47.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
14 Link REIT HK0823032773 Not reported 1.223% $47.2M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
15 China Resources Land Ltd CHINA RES LAND KYG2108Y1052 Not reported 1.140% $44.0M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
16 CK Asset Holdings Ltd KYG2177B1014 Not reported 1.127% $43.5M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
17 CapitaLand Integrated Commercial Trust SG1M51904654 Not reported 1.107% $42.7M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
18 Klepierre SA FR0000121964 Not reported 0.947% $36.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
19 CapitaLand Ascendas REIT SG1M77906915 Not reported 0.793% $30.6M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
20 PSP Swiss Property AG PSP SWISS PR-REG CH0018294154 Not reported 0.781% $30.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
21 Hongkong Land Holdings Ltd BMG4587L1090 Not reported 0.757% $29.2M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore USD
22 Charter Hall Group AU000000CHC0 Not reported 0.730% $28.2M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
23 Aldar Properties PJSC AEA002001013 Not reported 0.719% $27.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
24 Merlin Properties Socimi SA ES0105025003 Not reported 0.712% $27.5M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
25 Aedifica SA BE0003851681 Not reported 0.706% $27.2M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
26 Nippon Building Fund Inc JP3027670003 Not reported 0.702% $27.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
27 Hulic Co Ltd JP3360800001 Not reported 0.702% $27.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 Vicinity Ltd VICINITY CENTRES AU000000VCX7 Not reported 0.700% $27.0M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
29 Stockland AU000000SGP0 Not reported 0.687% $26.5M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
30 Land Securities Group PLC GB00BYW0PQ60 Not reported 0.670% $25.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
31 GPT Group/The AU000000GPT8 Not reported 0.651% $25.1M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
32 Daito Trust Construction Co Ltd JP3486800000 J11151107 0.611% $23.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
33 China Overseas Land & Investment Ltd HK0688002218 Y15004107 0.605% $23.4M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
34 LondonMetric Property PLC GB00B4WFW713 Not reported 0.585% $22.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
35 British Land Co PLC/The BRIT LAND CO PLC GB0001367019 Not reported 0.578% $22.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
36 NEPI Rockcastle NV NL0015000RT3 Not reported 0.545% $21.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
37 Tritax Big Box REIT PLC GB00BG49KP99 Not reported 0.542% $20.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
38 Japan Real Estate Investment Corp JP3027680002 Not reported 0.526% $20.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
39 Wharf Real Estate Investment Co Ltd KYG9593A1040 Not reported 0.514% $19.8M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
40 Japan Metropolitan Fund Invest JP3039710003 Not reported 0.502% $19.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
41 Sino Land Co Ltd HK0083000502 Not reported 0.493% $19.0M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
42 Castellum AB SE0000379190 W2084X107 0.475% $18.3M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
43 Mirvac Group AU000000MGR9 Not reported 0.467% $18.0M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
44 Fibra Uno Administracion SA de CV TRUST FIBRA UNO MXCFFU000001 P3515D163 0.466% $18.0M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
45 Azrieli Group Ltd IL0011194789 Not reported 0.465% $18.0M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
46 Henderson Land Development Co Ltd HK0012000102 Not reported 0.464% $17.9M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
47 Tokyu Fudosan Holdings Corp TOKYU FUDOSAN HD JP3569200003 Not reported 0.464% $17.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
48 Warehouses De Pauw CVA BE0974349814 Not reported 0.463% $17.9M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
49 Prologis Property Mexico SA de CV PROLOGIS MEXICO MXCFFI170008 Not reported 0.459% $17.7M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
50 LEG Immobilien SE DE000LEG1110 Not reported 0.429% $16.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
51 Gecina SA FR0010040865 Not reported 0.427% $16.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
52 Dexus DEXUS/AU AU000000DXS1 Not reported 0.426% $16.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
53 DLF Ltd INE271C01023 Not reported 0.420% $16.2M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
54 Tokyo Tatemono Co Ltd JP3582600007 Not reported 0.415% $16.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
55 GLP J-Reit JP3047510007 Not reported 0.412% $15.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
56 Nomura Real Estate Master Fund Inc JP3048110005 Not reported 0.390% $15.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
57 Nippon Prologis REIT Inc JP3047550003 Not reported 0.383% $14.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
58 Lodha Developers Ltd INE670K01029 Not reported 0.381% $14.7M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
59 Embassy Office Parks REIT INE041025011 Not reported 0.378% $14.6M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
60 KDX Realty Investment Corp JP3046270009 Not reported 0.372% $14.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
61 Fibra MTY SAPI de CV MXCFFM010000 Not reported 0.365% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
62 Sagax AB SAGAX AB-B SE0005127818 Not reported 0.364% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
63 Mega Or Holdings Ltd IL0011044885 Not reported 0.363% $14.0M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
64 Allreal Holding AG ALLREAL HOLD-REG CH0008837566 Not reported 0.361% $13.9M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
65 Fastighets AB Balder FASTIGHETS-B SHS SE0017832488 Not reported 0.360% $13.9M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
66 Shaftesbury Capital PLC GB00B62G9D36 Not reported 0.360% $13.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
67 Phoenix Mills Ltd/The INE211B01039 Not reported 0.355% $13.7M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
68 Growthpoint Properties Ltd ZAE000179420 Not reported 0.347% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
69 Big Shopping Centers Ltd IL0010972607 Not reported 0.346% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
70 UNITE Group PLC/The UNITE GROUP/THE GB0006928617 Not reported 0.339% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
71 UOL Group Ltd SG1S83002349 Not reported 0.339% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
72 Orix JREIT Inc JP3040880001 Not reported 0.337% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
73 Daiwa House REIT Investment Corp JP3046390005 Not reported 0.332% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
74 City Developments Ltd CITY DEVELOPS SG1R89002252 Not reported 0.330% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
75 Keppel DC REIT SG1AF6000009 Not reported 0.329% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
76 Covivio SA/France FR0000064578 Not reported 0.315% $12.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
77 Godrej Properties Ltd INE484J01027 Not reported 0.314% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
78 Corp Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV VESTA SAB DE CV MX01VE0M0003 Not reported 0.313% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
79 Primary Health Properties PLC GB00BYRJ5J14 Not reported 0.312% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
80 Mapletree Logistics Trust MAPLETREE LOG TR SG1S03926213 Not reported 0.312% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
81 United Urban Investment Corp JP3045540006 Not reported 0.308% $11.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
82 SM Prime Holdings Inc SM PRIME HLDGS PHY8076N1120 Y8076N112 0.308% $11.9M Equity (common) Corporate Philippines PHP
83 Mobimo Holding AG MOBIMO HOLDI-REG CH0011108872 Not reported 0.304% $11.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
84 Mapletree Industrial Trust SG2C32962814 Not reported 0.304% $11.7M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
85 Derwent London PLC GB0002652740 Not reported 0.301% $11.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
86 Melisron Ltd IL0003230146 Not reported 0.296% $11.4M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
87 Plaza SA CL0002456714 P7898L106 0.294% $11.3M Equity (common) Corporate Chile CLP
88 Nomura Real Estate Holdings Inc JP3762900003 J5893B104 0.289% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
89 Parque Arauco SA CLP763281068 Not reported 0.287% $11.1M Equity (common) Corporate Chile CLP
90 TAG Immobilien AG DE0008303504 Not reported 0.285% $11.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
91 China Resources Mixc Lifestyle Services Ltd KYG2122G1064 Not reported 0.285% $11.0M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
92 Japan Hotel REIT Investment Corp JP3046400002 Not reported 0.284% $11.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
93 Swire Properties Ltd HK0000063609 Not reported 0.282% $10.9M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
94 Emaar Development PJSC AEE001901017 M4100K102 0.279% $10.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
95 Invincible Investment Corp JP3046190009 Not reported 0.276% $10.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
96 Hammerson PLC GB00BRJQ8J25 G4273Q164 0.270% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
97 Redefine Properties Ltd ZAE000190252 Not reported 0.269% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
98 Prestige Estates Projects Ltd INE811K01011 Not reported 0.268% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
99 Central Pattana PCL CENTRAL PATTAN-F TH0481B10Z18 Not reported 0.261% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate Thailand THB
100 Advance Residence Investment Corp ADVANCE RESI INV JP3047160001 Not reported 0.250% $9.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme