Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VEFA holdings

VanEck MSCI EAFE Analyst Sentiment ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

101 stored of 101 reported, largest first by weight

VEFA holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 ASML Holding NV NL0010273215 Not reported 5.184% $208K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
2 ABB Ltd CH0012221716 Not reported 2.639% $106K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
3 Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd SG1S04926220 Not reported 2.296% $92K Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
4 Rio Tinto PLC GB0007188757 Not reported 2.213% $89K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
5 HSBC Holdings PLC GB0005405286 Not reported 2.199% $88K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
6 BHP Group Ltd AU000000BHP4 Not reported 2.135% $86K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
7 ING Groep NV NL0011821202 Not reported 2.072% $83K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
8 Barclays PLC GB0031348658 Not reported 2.009% $81K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
9 Novartis AG CH0012005267 Not reported 1.982% $80K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
10 Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd JP3914400001 Not reported 1.969% $79K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
11 BP PLC GB0007980591 Not reported 1.922% $77K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
12 Japan Tobacco Inc JP3726800000 Not reported 1.840% $74K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
13 AXA SA FR0000120628 Not reported 1.747% $70K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
14 Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd HK0388045442 Not reported 1.739% $70K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
15 Macquarie Group Ltd AU000000MQG1 Not reported 1.725% $69K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
16 CaixaBank SA ES0140609019 Not reported 1.716% $69K Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
17 Lloyds Banking Group PLC GB0008706128 Not reported 1.702% $68K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
18 SoftBank Corp JP3732000009 Not reported 1.627% $65K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
19 Safran SA FR0000073272 Not reported 1.621% $65K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
20 Advantest Corp JP3122400009 Not reported 1.539% $62K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
21 Eni SpA IT0003132476 Not reported 1.519% $61K Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
22 Kioxia Holdings Corp JP3236330001 Not reported 1.449% $58K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
23 Nestle SA CH0038863350 Not reported 1.431% $57K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
24 Prosus NV NL0013654783 Not reported 1.429% $57K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
25 Compass Group PLC GB00BD6K4575 Not reported 1.411% $57K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
26 Siemens Energy AG DE000ENER6Y0 Not reported 1.407% $56K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
27 Standard Chartered PLC GB0004082847 Not reported 1.287% $52K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
28 Fast Retailing Co Ltd JP3802300008 Not reported 1.277% $51K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
29 Argenx SE NL0010832176 Not reported 1.271% $51K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
30 Deutsche Boerse AG DE0005810055 Not reported 1.224% $49K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
31 Swedbank AB SE0000242455 Not reported 1.209% $49K Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
32 Sandvik AB SE0000667891 Not reported 1.138% $46K Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
33 Rio Tinto Ltd AU000000RIO1 Not reported 1.134% $46K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
34 UCB SA BE0003739530 Not reported 1.127% $45K Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
35 Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA ES0113211835 Not reported 1.116% $45K Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
36 Shell PLC GB00BP6MXD84 Not reported 1.081% $43K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
37 Deutsche Telekom AG DE0005557508 Not reported 1.052% $42K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
38 Recruit Holdings Co Ltd JP3970300004 Not reported 1.041% $42K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
39 Equinor ASA NO0010096985 Not reported 1.024% $41K Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
40 SAP SE DE0007164600 Not reported 1.022% $41K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
41 Commonwealth Bank of Australia AU000000CBA7 Not reported 0.992% $40K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
42 Sony Group Corp JP3435000009 Not reported 0.953% $38K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
43 GSK PLC GB00BN7SWP63 Not reported 0.947% $38K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
44 London Stock Exchange Group PLC GB00B0SWJX34 Not reported 0.946% $38K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
45 Mitsubishi Corp JP3898400001 Not reported 0.934% $37K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
46 UBS Group AG CH0244767585 Not reported 0.932% $37K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
47 Erste Group Bank AG AT0000652011 Not reported 0.891% $36K Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
48 Mitsubishi Electric Corp JP3902400005 Not reported 0.823% $33K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
49 Toyota Motor Corp JP3633400001 Not reported 0.793% $32K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
50 Japan Post Bank Co Ltd JP3946750001 Not reported 0.759% $30K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
51 Bayer AG DE000BAY0017 Not reported 0.742% $30K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
52 NTT Inc JP3735400008 Not reported 0.703% $28K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
53 Capgemini SE FR0000125338 Not reported 0.686% $28K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
54 Galderma Group AG CH1335392721 Not reported 0.681% $27K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
55 adidas AG DE000A1EWWW0 Not reported 0.675% $27K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
56 Otsuka Holdings Co Ltd JP3188220002 Not reported 0.664% $27K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
57 ASM International NV NL0000334118 Not reported 0.659% $26K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
58 Nebius Group NV NL0009805522 Not reported 0.647% $26K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
59 Novonesis Novozymes B DK0060336014 Not reported 0.633% $25K Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
60 East Japan Railway Co JP3783600004 Not reported 0.625% $25K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
61 Ryanair Holdings PLC IE00BYTBXV33 Not reported 0.603% $24K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
62 Nomura Holdings Inc JP3762600009 Not reported 0.591% $24K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
63 Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG CH0010570767 Not reported 0.580% $23K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
64 InterContinental Hotels Group PLC GB00BHJYC057 Not reported 0.565% $23K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
65 AerCap Holdings NV NL0000687663 Not reported 0.559% $22K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
66 ABN AMRO Bank NV NL0011540547 Not reported 0.557% $22K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
67 Spotify Technology SA LU1778762911 Not reported 0.538% $22K Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg USD
68 Nintendo Co Ltd JP3756600007 Not reported 0.524% $21K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
69 BPER Banca SPA IT0000066123 Not reported 0.517% $21K Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
70 Commerzbank AG DE000CBK1001 Not reported 0.512% $21K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
71 Koninklijke Philips NV NL0000009538 Not reported 0.505% $20K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
72 Next PLC GB0032089863 Not reported 0.505% $20K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
73 Publicis Groupe SA FR0000130577 Not reported 0.505% $20K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
74 Leonardo SpA IT0003856405 Not reported 0.502% $20K Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
75 MTU Aero Engines AG DE000A0D9PT0 Not reported 0.499% $20K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
76 Aeon Co Ltd JP3388200002 Not reported 0.495% $20K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
77 Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd JP3475350009 Not reported 0.481% $19K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
78 EssilorLuxottica SA FR0000121667 Not reported 0.478% $19K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
79 Halma PLC GB0004052071 Not reported 0.443% $18K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
80 Bank of Ireland Group PLC IE00BD1RP616 Not reported 0.438% $18K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
81 SGS SA CH1256740924 Not reported 0.428% $17K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
82 Sea Ltd US81141R1005 81141R100 0.416% $17K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
83 Terumo Corp JP3546800008 Not reported 0.409% $16K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
84 Asics Corp JP3118000003 Not reported 0.407% $16K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
85 Secom Co Ltd JP3421800008 Not reported 0.396% $16K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
86 Kao Corp JP3205800000 Not reported 0.395% $16K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
87 Kubota Corp JP3266400005 Not reported 0.375% $15K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
88 Saab AB SE0021921269 Not reported 0.374% $15K Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
89 Evolution Mining Ltd AU000000EVN4 Not reported 0.372% $15K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
90 Santos Ltd AU000000STO6 Not reported 0.369% $15K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
91 Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale IT0003242622 Not reported 0.367% $15K Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
92 NEC Corp JP3733000008 Not reported 0.361% $14K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
93 FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA IT0000072170 Not reported 0.355% $14K Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
94 Wolters Kluwer NV NL0000395903 Not reported 0.339% $14K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
95 Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd JP3505000004 Not reported 0.338% $14K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
96 Rentokil Initial PLC GB00B082RF11 Not reported 0.321% $13K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
97 Logitech International SA CH0025751329 Not reported 0.314% $13K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
98 Daiwa Securities Group Inc JP3502200003 Not reported 0.297% $12K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
99 Sumitomo Realty & Development Co Ltd JP3409000001 Not reported 0.289% $12K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
100 Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd JP3402600005 Not reported 0.231% $9K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme