Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VEA holdings

Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

2,000 stored of 3,908 reported, largest first by weight

VEA holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
401 BAWAG Group AG AT0000BAWAG2 Not reported 0.047% $150.3M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
402 NIDEC CORP JP3734800000 Not reported 0.047% $150.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
403 JX Advanced Metals Corp JP3379550001 Not reported 0.047% $149.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
404 Daifuku Co Ltd JP3497400006 Not reported 0.047% $148.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
405 Informa PLC GB00BMJ6DW54 Not reported 0.047% $148.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
406 Kajima Corp JP3210200006 Not reported 0.047% $148.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
407 Singapore Exchange Ltd SG1J26887955 Not reported 0.047% $148.4M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
408 Sumitomo Realty & Development Co Ltd JP3409000001 Not reported 0.047% $147.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
409 POSCO Holdings Inc KR7005490008 Not reported 0.046% $147.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
410 Mitsui Kinzoku Co Ltd JP3888400003 Not reported 0.046% $146.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
411 James Hardie Industries PLC JAMES HARDIE-CDI AU000000JHX1 Not reported 0.046% $146.2M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
412 CLP Holdings Ltd HK0002007356 Y1660Q104 0.046% $145.7M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
413 Wolters Kluwer NV NL0000395903 Not reported 0.046% $145.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
414 Poste Italiane SpA IT0003796171 Not reported 0.046% $145.4M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
415 Snam SpA IT0003153415 Not reported 0.046% $145.2M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
416 EQT AB SE0012853455 Not reported 0.046% $144.6M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
417 Telefonica SA ES0178430E18 879382109 0.045% $143.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
418 Kerry Group PLC KERRY GROUP-A IE0004906560 G52416107 0.045% $143.1M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
419 Imperial Oil Ltd CA4530384086 453038408 0.045% $142.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
420 HD Hyundai Electric Co Ltd KR7267260008 Not reported 0.045% $141.4M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
421 Naturgy Energy Group SA ES0116870314 Not reported 0.045% $141.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
422 Suncorp Group Ltd AU000000SUN6 Not reported 0.045% $141.1M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
423 Siemens Healthineers AG DE000SHL1006 D6T479107 0.045% $141.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
424 Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield FR0013326246 Not reported 0.044% $139.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
425 Straumann Holding AG STRAUMANN HLDG-R CH1175448666 Not reported 0.044% $139.0M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
426 Asahi Kasei Corp JP3111200006 Not reported 0.044% $138.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
427 LG Electronics Inc KR7066570003 Not reported 0.043% $137.6M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
428 Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd KAWASAKI HVY IND JP3224200000 Not reported 0.043% $137.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
429 BT Group PLC GB0030913577 Not reported 0.043% $137.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
430 Kansai Electric Power Co Inc/The KANSAI ELEC PWR JP3228600007 Not reported 0.043% $136.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
431 Euronext NV NL0006294274 Not reported 0.043% $136.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
432 Rentokil Initial PLC GB00B082RF11 Not reported 0.043% $136.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
433 Computershare Ltd AU000000CPU5 Not reported 0.043% $136.3M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
434 Scentre Group AU000000SCG8 Not reported 0.043% $135.8M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
435 Kingspan Group PLC IE0004927939 G52654103 0.043% $135.6M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
436 Chubu Electric Power Co Inc CHUBU ELEC POWER JP3526600006 Not reported 0.043% $135.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
437 Endesa SA ES0130670112 Not reported 0.043% $134.8M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
438 Telstra Group Ltd AU000000TLS2 Not reported 0.042% $134.3M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
439 Logitech International SA LOGITECH INTER-R CH0025751329 Not reported 0.042% $134.3M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
440 Kirin Holdings Co Ltd JP3258000003 497350108 0.042% $133.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
441 Asahi Group Holdings Ltd JP3116000005 J02100113 0.042% $133.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
442 Pernod Ricard SA FR0000120693 Not reported 0.042% $132.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
443 UPM-Kymmene Oyj FI0009005987 Not reported 0.042% $131.9M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
444 Dassault Systemes SE FR0014003TT8 F24571451 0.042% $131.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
445 International Consolidated Airlines Group SA INTL CONS AIRLIN ES0177542018 Not reported 0.042% $131.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
446 T&D Holdings Inc T&D HOLDING INC JP3539220008 Not reported 0.042% $131.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
447 Toromont Industries Ltd TOROMONT INDS CA8911021050 891102105 0.041% $131.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
448 Neste Oyj FI0009013296 Not reported 0.041% $130.5M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
449 Symrise AG DE000SYM9999 D827A1108 0.041% $130.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
450 Schindler Holding AG SCHINDLER HLD-PC CH0024638196 Not reported 0.041% $129.4M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
451 Bandai Namco Holdings Inc JP3778630008 Not reported 0.041% $128.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
452 Nitto Denko Corp JP3684000007 Not reported 0.041% $128.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
453 Daiwa Securities Group Inc DAIWA SECS GRP JP3502200003 Not reported 0.041% $128.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
454 Swiss Prime Site AG SWISS PRIME -REG CH0008038389 Not reported 0.041% $128.3M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
455 Hydro One Ltd CA4488112083 448811208 0.040% $128.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
456 Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG LINDT&SPRUENGLI CH0010570759 Not reported 0.040% $126.6M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
457 Origin Energy Ltd AU000000ORG5 Not reported 0.040% $126.5M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
458 United Utilities Group PLC GB00B39J2M42 Not reported 0.040% $126.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
459 Obayashi Corp JP3190000004 Not reported 0.040% $126.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
460 Moncler SpA IT0004965148 Not reported 0.040% $126.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
461 Henkel AG & Co KGaA HENKEL AG -PREF DE0006048432 D3207M110 0.040% $125.9M Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
462 Shionogi & Co Ltd JP3347200002 Not reported 0.040% $125.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
463 Japan Exchange Group Inc JP3183200009 Not reported 0.040% $125.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
464 Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corp Ltd NZFAPE0001S2 Not reported 0.040% $125.5M Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
465 Taisei Corp JP3443600006 Not reported 0.040% $125.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
466 Woori Financial Group Inc KR7316140003 Not reported 0.039% $124.9M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
467 Coca-Cola HBC AG CH0198251305 Not reported 0.039% $124.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
468 Alamos Gold Inc CA0115321089 011532108 0.039% $124.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
469 Niterra Co Ltd JP3738600000 Not reported 0.039% $124.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
470 Nippon Yusen KK JP3753000003 Not reported 0.039% $123.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
471 Diploma PLC GB0001826634 G27664112 0.039% $123.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
472 Phoenix Financial Ltd PHOENIX FIN LTD IL0007670123 Not reported 0.039% $123.2M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
473 Stellantis NV NL00150001Q9 Not reported 0.039% $123.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
474 Insurance Australia Group Ltd AU000000IAG3 Not reported 0.039% $122.6M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
475 Whitecap Resources Inc CA96467A2002 96467A200 0.039% $122.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
476 Accor SA FR0000120404 Not reported 0.039% $122.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
477 NGK Corp JP3695200000 Not reported 0.039% $122.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
478 Sekisui House Ltd JP3420600003 J70746136 0.038% $121.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
479 iA Financial Corp Inc CA45075E1043 45075E104 0.038% $121.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
480 HD Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd KR7329180004 Not reported 0.038% $121.4M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
481 Smith & Nephew PLC GB0009223206 G82343164 0.038% $120.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
482 CGI Inc CA12532H1047 12532H104 0.038% $120.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
483 Roche Holding AG ROCHE HOLDING-BR CH0012032113 Not reported 0.038% $120.0M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
484 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA NO0013536151 Not reported 0.038% $119.4M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
485 Metro Inc/CN CA59162N1096 59162N109 0.038% $119.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
486 Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd IL0007200111 Not reported 0.038% $118.8M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
487 Link REIT HK0823032773 Not reported 0.038% $118.7M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
488 Israel Discount Bank Ltd ISRAEL DISCOUN-A IL0006912120 465074201 0.037% $118.6M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
489 Tokyo Gas Co Ltd JP3573000001 Not reported 0.037% $118.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
490 South32 Ltd AU000000S320 Not reported 0.037% $118.2M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
491 KGHM Polska Miedz SA PLKGHM000017 Not reported 0.037% $118.0M Equity (common) Corporate Poland PLN
492 Singapore Technologies Engineering Ltd SINGAP TECH ENG SG1F60858221 Not reported 0.037% $117.8M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
493 Carlsberg AS CARLSBERG-B DK0010181759 Not reported 0.037% $117.6M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
494 Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co Ltd KR7000810002 Not reported 0.037% $117.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
495 Keppel Ltd SG1U68934629 Not reported 0.037% $117.0M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
496 LS Electric Co Ltd KR7010120004 Not reported 0.037% $116.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
497 Admiral Group PLC GB00B02J6398 Not reported 0.037% $116.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
498 ARC Resources Ltd CA00208D4084 00208D408 0.037% $116.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
499 Hyosung Heavy Industries Corp KR7298040007 Not reported 0.037% $115.9M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
500 Metso Oyj METSO CORP FI0009014575 Not reported 0.037% $115.7M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme