VDV holdings
Vanguard Developed Markets ex-US Value Index ETF
Positions
793 stored of 793 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Toyo Seikan Group Holdings Ltd TOYO SEIKAN GRP | JP3613400005 | Not reported | 0.021% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 602 | ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd | IL0065100930 | M9T951109 | 0.021% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 603 | Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd | IL0005660183 | Not reported | 0.021% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 604 | Shimadzu Corp | JP3357200009 | J72165129 | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 605 | Hirose Electric Co Ltd | JP3799000009 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 606 | Charter Hall Group | AU000000CHC0 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 607 | Nippon Paint Holdings Co Ltd | JP3749400002 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 608 | Financiere de Tubize SA | BE0003823409 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 609 | Swire Properties Ltd | HK0000063609 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 610 | Kikkoman Corp | JP3240400006 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 611 | Tokyo Electric Power Co Holdings Inc | JP3585800000 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 612 | GFL Environmental Inc GFL ENVIRONM-SUB | CA36168Q1046 | 36168Q104 | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 613 | Invincible Investment Corp | JP3046190009 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 614 | Delek Group Ltd | IL0010841281 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 615 | NC Corp | KR7036570000 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 616 | Galaxy Entertainment Group Ltd | HK0027032686 | Not reported | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 617 | Tokyo Century Corp | JP3424950008 | J8671Q103 | 0.020% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 618 | Samsung Securities Co Ltd SAMSUNG SECS CO | KR7016360000 | Not reported | 0.019% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 619 | Wharf Holdings Ltd/The WHARF HLDG | HK0004000045 | Y8800U127 | 0.019% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 620 | Genting Singapore Ltd | SGXE21576413 | Not reported | 0.019% | $5K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 621 | Vienna Insurance Group AG Wiener Versicherung Gruppe | AT0000908504 | Not reported | 0.019% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Austria | EUR |
| 622 | Sands China Ltd | KYG7800X1079 | Not reported | 0.019% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 623 | Banca Mediolanum SpA | IT0004776628 | Not reported | 0.019% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 624 | ALSOK Co Ltd | JP3431900004 | Not reported | 0.019% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 625 | Yokogawa Electric Corp | JP3955000009 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 626 | Dassault Aviation SA | FR0014004L86 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 627 | Hanwha Corp | KR7000880005 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 628 | Kintetsu Group Holdings Co Ltd | JP3260800002 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 629 | Industrivarden AB | SE0000190126 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 630 | Peptron Inc | KR7087010005 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 631 | MatsukiyoCocokara & Co | JP3869010003 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 632 | Japan Airlines Co Ltd | JP3705200008 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 633 | Treasury Wine Estates Ltd | AU000000TWE9 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 634 | Contact Energy Ltd | NZCENE0001S6 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | New Zealand | NZD |
| 635 | Strauss Group Ltd | IL0007460160 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 636 | Qube Holdings Ltd | AU000000QUB5 | Q7834B112 | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 637 | ALS Ltd | AU000000ALQ6 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 638 | ASX Ltd | AU000000ASX7 | Not reported | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 639 | MTR Corp Ltd | HK0066009694 | Y6146T101 | 0.018% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 640 | Traton SE | DE000TRAT0N7 | Not reported | 0.017% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 641 | Rinnai Corp | JP3977400005 | J65199101 | 0.017% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 642 | Hyundai Motor Co HYUNDAI MOTOR-3P | KR7005383005 | Not reported | 0.017% | $4K | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 643 | Schindler Holding AG SCHINDLER HO-REG | CH0024638212 | Not reported | 0.017% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 644 | Mapletree Pan Asia Commercial Trust | SG2D18969584 | Not reported | 0.017% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 645 | Stanley Electric Co Ltd STANLEY ELEC CO | JP3399400005 | J76637115 | 0.017% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 646 | Amorepacific Corp | KR7090430000 | Not reported | 0.017% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 647 | Grab Holdings Ltd GRAB HOLDINGS LTD - CL A | KYG4124C1096 | G4124C109 | 0.017% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 648 | JB Hi-Fi Ltd | AU000000JBH7 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 649 | Hamamatsu Photonics KK | JP3771800004 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 650 | LG Uplus Corp | KR7032640005 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 651 | Iida Group Holdings Co Ltd IIDA GROUP HDS | JP3131090007 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 652 | Hyundai Steel Co | KR7004020004 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 653 | Spark New Zealand Ltd | NZTELE0001S4 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | New Zealand | NZD |
| 654 | NEXTDC Ltd | AU000000NXT8 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 655 | SSAB AB | SE0000171100 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 656 | Kakao Corp | KR7035720002 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 657 | Korea Aerospace Industries Ltd | KR7047810007 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 658 | J Front Retailing Co Ltd | JP3386380004 | J28711109 | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 659 | Canon Marketing Japan Inc | JP3243600008 | Not reported | 0.016% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 660 | GS Holdings Corp | KR7078930005 | Not reported | 0.015% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 661 | Alony Hetz Properties & Investments Ltd | IL0003900136 | M0867F104 | 0.015% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 662 | Santen Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | JP3336000009 | Not reported | 0.015% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 663 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | PTJMT0AE0001 | Not reported | 0.015% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Portugal | EUR |
| 664 | Odakyu Electric Railway Co Ltd ODAKYU ELEC RAIL | JP3196000008 | Not reported | 0.015% | $4K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 665 | CK Infrastructure Holdings Ltd CKI HOLDINGS | BMG2178K1009 | G2178K100 | 0.015% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 666 | Square Enix Holdings Co Ltd SQUARE ENIX HD | JP3164630000 | Not reported | 0.015% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 667 | Azbil Corp | JP3937200008 | Not reported | 0.015% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 668 | BOC Aviation Ltd | SG9999015267 | Not reported | 0.015% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 669 | Hakuhodo DY Holdings Inc | JP3766550002 | J19174101 | 0.015% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 670 | Kyowa Kirin Co Ltd | JP3256000005 | Not reported | 0.015% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 671 | HLB Inc | KR7028300002 | Not reported | 0.014% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 672 | Posco International Corp | KR7047050000 | Not reported | 0.014% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 673 | FIBI Holdings Ltd | IL0007630119 | Not reported | 0.014% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 674 | Melisron Ltd | IL0003230146 | Not reported | 0.014% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 675 | Yancoal Australia Ltd | AU000000YAL0 | Not reported | 0.014% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 676 | Nibe Industrier AB NIBE INDUSTRIE-B | SE0015988019 | Not reported | 0.014% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 677 | Toho Co Ltd/Tokyo | JP3598600009 | Not reported | 0.014% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 678 | Nissin Foods Holdings Co Ltd | JP3675600005 | Not reported | 0.014% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 679 | Zijin Gold International Co Ltd | HK0001200002 | Not reported | 0.014% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 680 | USS Co Ltd | JP3944130008 | J9446Z105 | 0.013% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 681 | HKT Trust & HKT Ltd HKT-SS | HK0000093390 | Not reported | 0.013% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 682 | Trend Micro Inc/Japan | JP3637300009 | Not reported | 0.013% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 683 | Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd | BMG174341047 | Not reported | 0.013% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 684 | Strabag SE STRABAG SE-BR | AT000000STR1 | Not reported | 0.013% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Austria | EUR |
| 685 | Salmar ASA | NO0010310956 | Not reported | 0.013% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 686 | a2 Milk Co Ltd/The | NZATME0002S8 | Not reported | 0.013% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 687 | POSCO Future M Co Ltd | KR7003670007 | Not reported | 0.013% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 688 | Persol Holdings Co Ltd | JP3547670004 | J6367Q106 | 0.012% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 689 | Shimamura Co Ltd | JP3358200008 | J72208101 | 0.012% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 690 | Japan Steel Works Ltd/The | JP3721400004 | Not reported | 0.012% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 691 | Amot Investments Ltd | IL0010972789 | Not reported | 0.012% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 692 | EMS-Chemie Holding AG EMS-CHEMIE HLDG | CH0016440353 | H22206199 | 0.012% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 693 | Volvo Car AB VOLVO CAR AB-B | SE0021628898 | Not reported | 0.012% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 694 | Mitsubishi Motors Corp | JP3899800001 | Not reported | 0.012% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 695 | Shikun & Binui Ltd | IL0010819428 | Not reported | 0.012% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 696 | Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co Ltd SAMSUNG FIRE-PFD | KR7000811000 | Not reported | 0.011% | $3K | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 697 | NH Investment & Securities Co Ltd | KR7005941000 | Not reported | 0.011% | $3K | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 698 | Doosan Co Ltd DOOSAN CORP-PREF | KR7000151001 | Not reported | 0.011% | $3K | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 699 | Sundrug Co Ltd | JP3336600006 | J78089109 | 0.011% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 700 | Hoshizaki Corp | JP3845770001 | Not reported | 0.011% | $3K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |