VDG holdings
Vanguard Developed Markets ex-US Growth Index ETF
Positions
630 stored of 630 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc DAIWA SECS GRP | JP3502200003 | Not reported | 0.035% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 402 | Hikari Tsushin Inc | JP3783420007 | J1949F108 | 0.035% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 403 | Bunzl PLC | GB00B0744B38 | G16968110 | 0.035% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 404 | Mitsui OSK Lines Ltd | JP3362700001 | Not reported | 0.034% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 405 | EMS-Chemie Holding AG EMS-CHEMIE HLDG | CH0016440353 | H22206199 | 0.034% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 406 | Pro Medicus Ltd | AU000000PME8 | Not reported | 0.034% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 407 | Whitbread PLC | GB00B1KJJ408 | G9606P197 | 0.034% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 408 | AAK AB | SE0011337708 | W9609S117 | 0.034% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 409 | Beijer Ref AB | SE0015949748 | Not reported | 0.034% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 410 | LG Chem Ltd | KR7051910008 | Not reported | 0.034% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 411 | LS Corp | KR7006260004 | Not reported | 0.034% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 412 | KakaoBank Corp | KR7323410001 | Not reported | 0.033% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 413 | Meritz Financial Group Inc | KR7138040001 | Not reported | 0.033% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 414 | Hanwha Systems Co Ltd | KR7272210006 | Not reported | 0.033% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 415 | Mowi ASA | NO0003054108 | Not reported | 0.033% | $11K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 416 | Yokogawa Electric Corp | JP3955000009 | Not reported | 0.033% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 417 | Sanwa Holdings Corp | JP3344400001 | J6858G104 | 0.032% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 418 | Auckland International Airport Ltd AUCKLAND AIRPORT | NZAIAE0002S6 | Not reported | 0.032% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | New Zealand | NZD |
| 419 | Sony Financial Group Inc | JP3435350008 | Not reported | 0.032% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 420 | Qantas Airways Ltd | AU000000QAN2 | Not reported | 0.032% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 421 | Krafton Inc | KR7259960003 | Not reported | 0.032% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 422 | Autotrader Group PLC | GB00BVYVFW23 | Not reported | 0.032% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 423 | Wharf Real Estate Investment Co Ltd | KYG9593A1040 | Not reported | 0.032% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 424 | SBI Holdings Inc | JP3436120004 | Not reported | 0.032% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 425 | Hyundai Autoever Corp | KR7307950006 | Not reported | 0.031% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 426 | Sembcorp Industries Ltd | SG1R50925390 | Not reported | 0.031% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 427 | HUB24 Ltd | AU000000HUB4 | Not reported | 0.031% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 428 | Schindler Holding AG SCHINDLER HO-REG | CH0024638212 | Not reported | 0.031% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 429 | BayCurrent Inc | JP3835250006 | Not reported | 0.031% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 430 | Cochlear Ltd | AU000000COH5 | Not reported | 0.030% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 431 | Zensho Holdings Co Ltd | JP3429300001 | Not reported | 0.030% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 432 | LG Innotek Co Ltd | KR7011070000 | Not reported | 0.030% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 433 | Elia Group SA/NV | BE0003822393 | Not reported | 0.030% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 434 | Samsung SDS Co Ltd | KR7018260000 | Not reported | 0.030% | $10K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 435 | CAE Inc | CA1247651088 | 124765108 | 0.030% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 436 | Nordnet AB publ | SE0015192067 | Not reported | 0.029% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 437 | Var Energi ASA | NO0011202772 | Not reported | 0.029% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 438 | Unicharm Corp | JP3951600000 | J94104114 | 0.029% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 439 | Trelleborg AB TRELLEBORG-B | SE0000114837 | W96297101 | 0.029% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 440 | Niterra Co Ltd | JP3738600000 | Not reported | 0.029% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 441 | First International Bank Of Israel Ltd/The FIBI BANK | IL0005930388 | Not reported | 0.029% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 442 | Seibu Holdings Inc | JP3417200007 | Not reported | 0.028% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 443 | Seven Group Holdings Ltd SGH LTD | AU0000364754 | Not reported | 0.028% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 444 | D'ieteren Group | BE0974259880 | Not reported | 0.028% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 445 | Nippon Paint Holdings Co Ltd | JP3749400002 | Not reported | 0.028% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 446 | Coloplast A/S COLOPLAST-B | DK0060448595 | K16018192 | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | DKK |
| 447 | Shimano Inc | JP3358000002 | Not reported | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 448 | Big Shopping Centers Ltd | IL0010972607 | Not reported | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 449 | Industrivarden AB | SE0000190126 | Not reported | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 450 | Sofina SA | BE0003717312 | B80925124 | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 451 | Plus500 Ltd | IL0011284465 | Not reported | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 452 | Dassault Aviation SA | FR0014004L86 | Not reported | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 453 | Hanwha Ocean Co Ltd | KR7042660001 | Not reported | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 454 | POSCO Future M Co Ltd | KR7003670007 | Not reported | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 455 | Charter Hall Group | AU000000CHC0 | Not reported | 0.027% | $9K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 456 | Nibe Industrier AB NIBE INDUSTRIE-B | SE0015988019 | Not reported | 0.026% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 457 | MTR Corp Ltd | HK0066009694 | Y6146T101 | 0.026% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 458 | ASX Ltd | AU000000ASX7 | Not reported | 0.026% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 459 | Sectra AB SECTRA AB-B | SE0022419784 | Not reported | 0.026% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 460 | Ackermans & van Haaren NV | BE0003764785 | B01165156 | 0.026% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 461 | Hyundai Engineering & Construction Co Ltd HYUNDAI ENG&CONS | KR7000720003 | Not reported | 0.026% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 462 | MINEBEA MITSUMI Inc | JP3906000009 | Not reported | 0.026% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 463 | Qube Holdings Ltd | AU000000QUB5 | Q7834B112 | 0.025% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 464 | City Developments Ltd CITY DEVELOPS | SG1R89002252 | Not reported | 0.025% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 465 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | PTJMT0AE0001 | Not reported | 0.025% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Portugal | EUR |
| 466 | Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd | JP3613000003 | 892306101 | 0.025% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 467 | M3 Inc | JP3435750009 | J4697J108 | 0.025% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 468 | Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | JP3756100008 | J58214131 | 0.024% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 469 | HKT Trust & HKT Ltd HKT-SS | HK0000093390 | Not reported | 0.024% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 470 | LG CNS Co Ltd | KR7064400005 | Not reported | 0.024% | $8K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 471 | Maruwa Co Ltd/Aichi | JP3879250003 | Not reported | 0.023% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 472 | JB Hi-Fi Ltd | AU000000JBH7 | Not reported | 0.023% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 473 | Shimadzu Corp | JP3357200009 | J72165129 | 0.023% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 474 | CyberAgent Inc | JP3311400000 | Not reported | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 475 | Monday.com Ltd | IL0011762130 | M7S64H106 | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 476 | HYBE Co Ltd | KR7352820005 | Not reported | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 477 | Schibsted ASA VEND MARKE CL | NO0010736879 | Not reported | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 478 | Rohto Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | JP3982400008 | Not reported | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 479 | Hyundai Glovis Co Ltd | KR7086280005 | Not reported | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 480 | KIWOOM Securities Co Ltd KIWOOM SECS | KR7039490008 | Not reported | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 481 | Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd | JP3894900004 | Not reported | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 482 | Orica Ltd | AU000000ORI1 | Not reported | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 483 | Keisei Electric Railway Co Ltd KEISEI ELEC RAIL | JP3278600006 | Not reported | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 484 | Global-e Online Ltd | IL0011741688 | M5216V106 | 0.022% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 485 | Azrieli Group Ltd | IL0011194789 | Not reported | 0.021% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 486 | Banca Mediolanum SpA | IT0004776628 | Not reported | 0.021% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 487 | Melrose Industries PLC | GB00BNGDN821 | Not reported | 0.021% | $7K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 488 | Coway Co Ltd | KR7021240007 | Not reported | 0.020% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 489 | Samyang Foods Co Ltd | KR7003230000 | Not reported | 0.020% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 490 | Investment AB Latour LATOUR INV-B | SE0010100958 | Not reported | 0.020% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 491 | MISUMI Group Inc | JP3885400006 | J43293109 | 0.020% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 492 | MatsukiyoCocokara & Co | JP3869010003 | Not reported | 0.020% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 493 | Open House Group Co Ltd | JP3173540000 | Not reported | 0.020% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 494 | Salmar ASA | NO0010310956 | Not reported | 0.020% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 495 | Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group Ltd | KYG211461085 | Not reported | 0.020% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 496 | Contact Energy Ltd | NZCENE0001S6 | Not reported | 0.019% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | New Zealand | NZD |
| 497 | Trend Micro Inc/Japan | JP3637300009 | Not reported | 0.019% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 498 | Socionext Inc | JP3433500000 | Not reported | 0.019% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 499 | Hamamatsu Photonics KK | JP3771800004 | Not reported | 0.019% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 500 | Protector Forsikring ASA | NO0010209331 | Not reported | 0.019% | $6K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |