TLTE holdings
Northern Trust Morningstar Emerging Markets Factor Tilt ETF
Positions
2,000 stored of 3,013 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | TW0002330008 | Not reported | 6.988% | $23.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 2 | Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. | KR7005930003 | Not reported | 5.695% | $19.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 3 | SK hynix, Inc. | KR7000660001 | Not reported | 4.517% | $15.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 4 | Tencent Holdings Ltd. | KYG875721634 | Not reported | 1.428% | $4.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 5 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. | KYG017191142 | Not reported | 1.042% | $3.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 6 | China Construction Bank Corp. China Construction Bank Corp., Class H | CNE1000002H1 | Not reported | 0.773% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 7 | Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. (Preference) | KR7005931001 | Not reported | 0.725% | $2.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 8 | CF SECURED LLC Treasury Repurchase Agreement | Not reported | Not reported | 0.688% | $2.4M | Repurchase agreements | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 9 | MediaTek, Inc. | TW0002454006 | Not reported | 0.652% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 10 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co. Ltd. | TW0002317005 | Not reported | 0.633% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 11 | Industrial & Commercial Bank of China Ltd. Industrial & Commercial Bank of China Ltd., Class H | CNE1000003G1 | Not reported | 0.489% | $1.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 12 | SK Square Co. Ltd. | KR7402340004 | Not reported | 0.411% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 13 | Reliance Industries Ltd. | INE002A01018 | Not reported | 0.398% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 14 | Bank of China Ltd. Bank of China Ltd., Class H | CNE1000001Z5 | Not reported | 0.377% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 15 | Delta Electronics, Inc. | TW0002308004 | Not reported | 0.375% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 16 | Vale SA | BRVALEACNOR0 | Not reported | 0.363% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 17 | HDFC Bank Ltd. | INE040A01034 | Not reported | 0.344% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 18 | Ping An Insurance Group Co. of China Ltd. Ping An Insurance Group Co. of China Ltd., Class H | CNE1000003X6 | Not reported | 0.316% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 19 | Itau Unibanco Holding SA Itau Unibanco Holding SA (Preference) | BRITUBACNPR1 | Not reported | 0.304% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 20 | ICICI Bank Ltd. | INE090A01021 | Not reported | 0.302% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 21 | International Holding Co. PJSC | AEI000201014 | Not reported | 0.293% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 22 | KB Financial Group, Inc. | KR7105560007 | Not reported | 0.284% | $973K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 23 | JD.com, Inc. JD.com, Inc., Class A | KYG8208B1014 | Not reported | 0.277% | $947K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 24 | Fubon Financial Holding Co. Ltd. | TW0002881000 | Not reported | 0.270% | $926K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 25 | Hyundai Motor Co. | KR7005380001 | Not reported | 0.267% | $914K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 26 | Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras (Preference) | BRPETRACNPR6 | Not reported | 0.264% | $904K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 27 | CTBC Financial Holding Co. Ltd. | TW0002891009 | Not reported | 0.262% | $896K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 28 | New Taiwan Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.256% | $876K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Taiwan | TWD |
| 29 | Capital Securities Corp. | TW0006005002 | Not reported | 0.255% | $874K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 30 | Bharti Airtel Ltd. | INE397D01024 | Not reported | 0.249% | $854K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 31 | Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | BRPETRACNOR9 | Not reported | 0.246% | $844K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 32 | Vukile Property Fund Ltd. | ZAE000180865 | Not reported | 0.246% | $843K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 33 | Meituan Meituan, Class B | KYG596691041 | Not reported | 0.244% | $835K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 34 | Foxconn Technology Co. Ltd. | TW0002354008 | Not reported | 0.237% | $812K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 35 | Xiaomi Corp. Xiaomi Corp., Class B | KYG9830T1067 | Not reported | 0.237% | $810K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 36 | ASE Technology Holding Co. Ltd. | TW0003711008 | Not reported | 0.231% | $792K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 37 | Redington Ltd. | INE891D01026 | Not reported | 0.223% | $764K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 38 | FIBRA Macquarie Mexico | MXCFFI0U0002 | Not reported | 0.223% | $763K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 39 | FirstRand Ltd. | ZAE000066304 | Not reported | 0.222% | $759K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 40 | Doha Bank QPSC | QA0006929770 | Not reported | 0.219% | $749K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Qatar | QAR |
| 41 | Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV, Class O | MXP370711014 | Not reported | 0.217% | $744K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 42 | Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. | KR7055550008 | Not reported | 0.216% | $741K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 43 | Simplo Technology Co. Ltd. | TW0006121007 | Not reported | 0.213% | $729K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 44 | Minsur SA | PEP622005002 | Not reported | 0.211% | $723K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Peru | PEN |
| 45 | Fortress Real Estate Investments Ltd. Fortress Real Estate Investments Ltd., Class B | ZAE000248506 | Not reported | 0.209% | $715K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 46 | iM Financial Group Co. Ltd. | KR7139130009 | Not reported | 0.206% | $705K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 47 | Brava Energia | BRBRAVACNOR3 | Not reported | 0.204% | $699K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 48 | Metalurgica Gerdau SA Metalurgica Gerdau SA (Preference) | BRGOAUACNPR8 | Not reported | 0.203% | $695K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 49 | Cathay Financial Holding Co. Ltd. | TW0002882008 | Not reported | 0.203% | $694K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 50 | Saudi National Bank (The) | SA13L050IE10 | Not reported | 0.203% | $694K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 51 | OTP Bank Nyrt. | HU0000061726 | Not reported | 0.200% | $686K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hungary | HUF |
| 52 | Shinsegae, Inc. | KR7004170007 | Not reported | 0.199% | $682K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 53 | Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | BRSMFTACNOR1 | Not reported | 0.198% | $680K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 54 | Gold Fields Ltd. | ZAE000018123 | Not reported | 0.195% | $667K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 55 | Cia De Saneamento do Parana Sanepar | BRSAPRCDAM13 | Not reported | 0.193% | $660K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 56 | TS Financial Holding Co. Ltd. | TW0002887007 | Not reported | 0.190% | $650K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 57 | Ruentex Development Co. Ltd. | TW0009945006 | Not reported | 0.189% | $649K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 58 | Al Rajhi Bank | SA0007879113 | Not reported | 0.188% | $645K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 59 | China Life Insurance Co. Ltd. China Life Insurance Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE1000002L3 | Not reported | 0.188% | $644K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 60 | IIFL Finance Ltd. | INE530B01024 | Not reported | 0.185% | $635K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 61 | PetroChina Co. Ltd. PetroChina Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE1000003W8 | Not reported | 0.185% | $634K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 62 | Infosys Ltd. | INE009A01021 | Not reported | 0.184% | $629K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 63 | Credicorp Ltd. | BMG2519Y1084 | Not reported | 0.183% | $627K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Peru | USD |
| 64 | Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance Co. Ltd. | KR7001450006 | Not reported | 0.179% | $614K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 65 | Elite Material Co. Ltd. | TW0002383007 | Not reported | 0.178% | $611K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 66 | NetEase, Inc. | KYG6427A1022 | Not reported | 0.178% | $609K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 67 | United Microelectronics Corp. | TW0002303005 | Not reported | 0.176% | $604K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 68 | Standard Bank Group Ltd. | ZAE000109815 | Not reported | 0.172% | $590K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 69 | Getac Holdings Corp. | TW0003005005 | Not reported | 0.170% | $582K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 70 | Hyprop Investments Ltd. | ZAE000190724 | Not reported | 0.168% | $575K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 71 | Quanta Computer, Inc. | TW0002382009 | Not reported | 0.168% | $575K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 72 | Elite Semiconductor Microelectronics Technology, Inc. | TW0003006003 | Not reported | 0.167% | $572K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 73 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd. | HK2388011192 | Not reported | 0.166% | $569K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 74 | BYD Co. Ltd. BYD Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE100000296 | Not reported | 0.166% | $568K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 75 | Azul SA | BRAZULACNOR7 | Not reported | 0.166% | $567K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 76 | Feng TAY Enterprise Co. Ltd. | TW0009910000 | Not reported | 0.163% | $560K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 77 | Hong Kong Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.163% | $559K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 78 | Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd. | KR7009150004 | Not reported | 0.161% | $553K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 79 | President Securities Corp. | TW0002855004 | Not reported | 0.161% | $550K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 80 | Hana Financial Group, Inc. | KR7086790003 | Not reported | 0.161% | $550K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 81 | Korean Reinsurance Co. | KR7003690005 | Not reported | 0.159% | $545K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 82 | South Korea Won | Not reported | Not reported | 0.158% | $542K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | South Korea | KRW |
| 83 | First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC | AEN000101016 | Not reported | 0.158% | $540K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 84 | Qfin Holdings, Inc. Qfin Holdings, Inc., Class A | KYG8851G1001 | Not reported | 0.157% | $538K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 85 | Sanyang Motor Co. Ltd. | TW0002206000 | Not reported | 0.157% | $537K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 86 | Harbin Electric Co. Ltd. Harbin Electric Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE1000003C0 | Not reported | 0.156% | $535K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 87 | Saudi Arabian Oil Co. | SA14TG012N13 | Not reported | 0.155% | $530K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 88 | Naspers Ltd. Naspers Ltd., Class N | ZAE000351946 | Not reported | 0.154% | $528K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 89 | Grupo Televisa SAB | MXP4987V1378 | Not reported | 0.153% | $523K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 90 | Kia Corp. | KR7000270009 | Not reported | 0.152% | $519K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 91 | Qatar Insurance Co. SAQ | QA0006929838 | Not reported | 0.151% | $519K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Qatar | QAR |
| 92 | Agricultural Bank of China Ltd. Agricultural Bank of China Ltd., Class H | CNE100000Q43 | Not reported | 0.151% | $518K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 93 | MSCI Emerging Markets Index | Not reported | Not reported | -0.150% | -$515K | Equity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 94 | Ruentex Industries Ltd. | TW0002915006 | Not reported | 0.150% | $513K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 95 | Ennoconn Corp. | TW0006414006 | Not reported | 0.148% | $508K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 96 | Netcare Ltd. | ZAE000011953 | Not reported | 0.148% | $507K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 97 | Great Wall Enterprise Co. Ltd. | TW0001210003 | Not reported | 0.146% | $500K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 98 | Delta Electronics Thailand PCL | TH0528010R18 | Not reported | 0.146% | $499K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 99 | Dana Gas PJSC | AED000701014 | Not reported | 0.145% | $497K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 100 | Grupo Mexico SAB de CV Grupo Mexico SAB de CV, Series B | MXP370841019 | Not reported | 0.145% | $496K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |