Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SPEU holdings

State Street SPDR Portfolio Europe ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

1,699 stored of 1,699 reported, largest first by weight

SPEU holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 ASML Holding NV NL0010273215 Not reported 4.680% $33.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
2 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 2.031% $14.5M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
3 HSBC Holdings PLC GB0005405286 Not reported 1.999% $14.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
4 Novartis AG CH0012005267 Not reported 1.831% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
5 AstraZeneca PLC GB0009895292 Not reported 1.778% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
6 Roche Holding AG CH1499059983 Not reported 1.776% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
7 Nestle SA CH0038863350 Not reported 1.626% $11.6M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
8 Siemens AG DE0007236101 Not reported 1.445% $10.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
9 Banco Santander SA ES0113900J37 Not reported 1.239% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
10 Schneider Electric SE FR0000121972 Not reported 1.150% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
11 Allianz SE DE0008404005 Not reported 1.099% $7.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
12 TotalEnergies SE FR0000120271 Not reported 1.085% $7.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
13 ABB Ltd CH0012221716 Not reported 1.036% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
14 Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC GB00B63H8491 Not reported 0.986% $7.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
15 Iberdrola SA ES0144580Y14 Not reported 0.962% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
16 SAP SE DE0007164600 Not reported 0.955% $6.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
17 Siemens Energy AG DE000ENER6Y0 Not reported 0.945% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
18 Novo Nordisk A/S DK0062498333 Not reported 0.944% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
19 UBS Group AG CH0244767585 Not reported 0.937% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
20 Safran SA FR0000073272 Not reported 0.889% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
21 Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA ES0113211835 Not reported 0.871% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
22 LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE FR0000121014 Not reported 0.845% $6.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
23 British American Tobacco PLC GB0002875804 Not reported 0.824% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
24 UniCredit SpA IT0005239360 Not reported 0.824% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
25 Unilever PLC GB00BVZK7T90 Not reported 0.801% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
26 Airbus SE NL0000235190 Not reported 0.799% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
27 Air Liquide SA FR0000120073 Not reported 0.770% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
28 Cie Financiere Richemont SA CH0210483332 Not reported 0.759% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
29 Infineon Technologies AG DE0006231004 Not reported 0.744% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
30 BNP Paribas SA FR0000131104 Not reported 0.740% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
31 Shell PLC GB00BP6MXD84 Not reported 0.711% $5.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom EUR
32 Zurich Insurance Group AG CH0011075394 Not reported 0.698% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
33 GSK PLC GB00BN7SWP63 Not reported 0.654% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
34 L'Oreal SA FR0000120321 Not reported 0.644% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
35 Intesa Sanpaolo SpA IT0000072618 Not reported 0.639% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
36 Shell PLC GB00BP6MXD84 Not reported 0.625% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
37 BP PLC GB0007980591 Not reported 0.624% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
38 Rio Tinto PLC GB0007188757 Not reported 0.619% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
39 Sanofi SA FR0000120578 Not reported 0.592% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
40 Deutsche Telekom AG DE0005557508 Not reported 0.579% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
41 Barclays PLC GB0031348658 Not reported 0.566% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
42 ING Groep NV NL0011821202 Not reported 0.564% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
43 Enel SpA IT0003128367 Not reported 0.545% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
44 AXA SA FR0000120628 Not reported 0.540% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
45 Lloyds Banking Group PLC GB0008706128 Not reported 0.529% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
46 National Grid PLC GB00BDR05C01 Not reported 0.525% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
47 Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV BE0974293251 Not reported 0.520% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
48 Vinci SA FR0000125486 Not reported 0.519% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
49 BAE Systems PLC GB0002634946 Not reported 0.474% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
50 Investor AB SE0015811963 Not reported 0.462% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
51 NatWest Group PLC GB00BM8PJY71 Not reported 0.443% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
52 Nokia Oyj FI0009000681 Not reported 0.437% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
53 Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen DE0008430026 Not reported 0.435% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
54 Industria de Diseno Textil SA ES0148396007 Not reported 0.427% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
55 Societe Generale SA FR0000130809 Not reported 0.404% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
56 Deutsche Bank AG DE0005140008 Not reported 0.395% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
57 Glencore PLC JE00B4T3BW64 Not reported 0.394% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
58 Hermes International SCA FR0000052292 Not reported 0.391% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
59 Engie SA FR0010208488 Not reported 0.380% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
60 EssilorLuxottica SA FR0000121667 Not reported 0.358% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
61 Compass Group PLC GB00BD6K4575 Not reported 0.352% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
62 Deutsche Post AG DE0005552004 Not reported 0.350% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
63 RELX PLC GB00B2B0DG97 Not reported 0.350% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
64 Argenx SE NL0010832176 Not reported 0.350% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
65 ASM International NV NL0000334118 Not reported 0.344% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
66 Prosus NV NL0013654783 Not reported 0.338% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
67 Bayer AG DE000BAY0017 Not reported 0.332% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
68 Anglo American PLC GB00BTK05J60 Not reported 0.331% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
69 Volvo AB SE0000115446 Not reported 0.330% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
70 Generali IT0000062072 Not reported 0.325% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
71 Rheinmetall AG DE0007030009 Not reported 0.324% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
72 Danone SA FR0000120644 Not reported 0.320% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
73 London Stock Exchange Group PLC GB00B0SWJX34 Not reported 0.319% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
74 Atlas Copco AB SE0017486889 Not reported 0.319% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
75 Deutsche Boerse AG DE0005810055 Not reported 0.310% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
76 CaixaBank SA ES0140609019 Not reported 0.305% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
77 Prysmian SpA IT0004176001 Not reported 0.302% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
78 Standard Chartered PLC GB0004082847 Not reported 0.298% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
79 STMicroelectronics NV NL0000226223 Not reported 0.297% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
80 Eni SpA IT0003132476 Not reported 0.293% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
81 Holcim AG CH0012214059 Not reported 0.292% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
82 BASF SE DE000BASF111 Not reported 0.291% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
83 Swiss Re AG CH0126881561 Not reported 0.290% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
84 Lonza Group AG CH0013841017 Not reported 0.290% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
85 Nordea Bank Abp FI4000297767 Not reported 0.289% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Finland SEK
86 DSV A/S DK0060079531 Not reported 0.286% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
87 E.ON SE DE000ENAG999 Not reported 0.282% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
88 Diageo PLC GB0002374006 Not reported 0.274% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
89 Cie de Saint-Gobain SA FR0000125007 Not reported 0.273% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
90 Ferrari NV NL0011585146 Not reported 0.272% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
91 Legrand SA FR0010307819 Not reported 0.270% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
92 Sandvik AB SE0000667891 Not reported 0.269% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
93 Galderma Group AG CH1335392721 Not reported 0.266% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
94 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC GB00BSZBP530 Not reported 0.255% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
95 RWE AG DE0007037129 Not reported 0.254% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
96 Haleon PLC GB00BMX86B70 Not reported 0.252% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
97 Erste Group Bank AG AT0000652011 Not reported 0.246% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
98 Sandoz Group AG CH1243598427 Not reported 0.243% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
99 SSE PLC GB0007908733 Not reported 0.240% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
100 Tesco PLC GB00BLGZ9862 Not reported 0.237% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme