SDEM holdings
Global X MSCI SuperDividend Emerging Markets ETF
Positions
62 stored of 62 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grupo Cibest S.A. Grupo Cibest SA PREFERRED STOCK | COTK7PA00028 | P49500112 | 2.842% | $1.3M | Equity (preferred) | Other | Colombia | COP |
| 2 | EVA AIRWAYS CORPORATION EVA AIRWAYS CORP COMMON STOCK | TW0002618006 | Not reported | 2.305% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Taiwan | TWD |
| 3 | BB Seguridade Participacoes S.A. BB SEGURIDADE PARTICIPACOES COMMON STOCK | BRBBSEACNOR5 | Not reported | 2.298% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 4 | Innolux Corporation INNOLUX CORP COMMON STOCK | TW0003481008 | Not reported | 2.261% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Taiwan | TWD |
| 5 | BOSIDENG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED BOSIDENG INTL HLDGS LTD COMMON STOCK | KYG126521064 | Not reported | 2.232% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 6 | Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA CAIXA SEGURIDADE PARTICIPACO COMMON STOCK | BRCXSEACNOR7 | Not reported | 2.182% | $987K | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 7 | KLABIN S.A. KLABIN SA - UNIT UNIT | BRKLBNCDAM18 | Not reported | 2.141% | $968K | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 8 | SCB X PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED SCB X PCL-NVDR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | THA790010R17 | Not reported | 2.112% | $955K | Equity (common) | Other | Thailand | THB |
| 9 | ORIENT OVERSEAS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED ORIENT OVERSEAS INTL LTD COMMON STOCK | BMG677491539 | Not reported | 2.098% | $949K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 10 | POWSZECHNY ZAKLAD UBEZPIECZEN SPOLKA AKCYJNA POWSZECHNY ZAKLAD UBEZPIECZE COMMON STOCK | PLPZU0000011 | Not reported | 2.096% | $948K | Equity (common) | Other | Poland | PLN |
| 11 | MOL Magyar Olaj- es Gazipari Nyilvanosan Mukodo Reszvenytarsasag MOL HUNGARIAN OIL AND GAS PL COMMON STOCK | HU0000153937 | Not reported | 2.094% | $947K | Equity (common) | Other | Hungary | HUF |
| 12 | NEPI ROCKCASTLE N.V. NEPI ROCKCASTLE N.V. COMMON STOCK | NL0015000RT3 | N6S06Q108 | 2.054% | $929K | Equity (common) | Other | South Africa | ZAR |
| 13 | Gree Electric Appliances, Inc. of Zhuhai GREE ELECTRIC APPLIANCES I-A COMMON STOCK | CNE0000001D4 | Not reported | 2.051% | $928K | Equity (common) | Other | China | CNY |
| 14 | COSCO SHIPPING Holdings Co., Ltd. COSCO SHIPPING HOLDINGS CO-H COMMON STOCK | CNE1000002J7 | Not reported | 2.046% | $925K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 15 | Fideicomiso Irrevocable No. F/1401 TRUST FIBRA UNO REIT | MXCFFU000001 | Not reported | 2.025% | $916K | Equity (common) | Other | Mexico | MXN |
| 16 | Marfrig Global Foods S.A. MBRF GLOBAL FOODS COMPANY SA COMMON STOCK | BRMBRFACNOR1 | Not reported | 2.008% | $908K | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 17 | Banco Bradesco S.A. BANCO BRADESCO S.A. COMMON STOCK | BRBBDCACNOR1 | Not reported | 1.996% | $903K | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 18 | Komercni banka, a.s. KOMERCNI BANKA AS COMMON STOCK | CZ0008019106 | Not reported | 1.975% | $893K | Equity (common) | Other | Czechia | CZK |
| 19 | CPFL ENERGIA S.A. CPFL ENERGIA SA COMMON STOCK | BRCPFEACNOR0 | Not reported | 1.972% | $892K | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 20 | BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI - SPOLKA AKCYJNA BANK PEKAO SA COMMON STOCK | PLPEKAO00016 | Not reported | 1.970% | $891K | Equity (common) | Other | Poland | PLN |
| 21 | Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V. GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE-O COMMON STOCK | MXP370711014 | Not reported | 1.963% | $888K | Equity (common) | Other | Mexico | MXN |
| 22 | BANK OF CHINA LIMITED BANK OF CHINA LTD-H COMMON STOCK | CNE1000001Z5 | Not reported | 1.962% | $887K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 23 | MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY K.S.C.P MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO COMMON STOCK | KW0EQ0601058 | Not reported | 1.954% | $884K | Equity (common) | Other | Kuwait | KWD |
| 24 | Bank of Communications Co., Ltd. BANK OF COMMUNICATIONS CO-H COMMON STOCK | CNE100000205 | Not reported | 1.948% | $881K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 25 | CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORPORATION CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK-H COMMON STOCK | CNE1000002H1 | Not reported | 1.947% | $881K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 26 | AIR ARABIA PJSC AIR ARABIA PJSC COMMON STOCK | AEA003001012 | Not reported | 1.946% | $880K | Equity (common) | Other | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 27 | MONETA Money Bank, a.s. MONETA MONEY BANK AS COMMON STOCK | CZ0008040318 | Not reported | 1.930% | $873K | Equity (common) | Other | Czechia | CZK |
| 28 | PLDT Inc. PLDT INC COMMON STOCK | PHY7072Q1032 | Not reported | 1.925% | $871K | Equity (common) | Other | Philippines | PHP |
| 29 | Rede D'Or Sao Luiz S.A. REDE D'OR SAO LUIZ SA COMMON STOCK | BRRDORACNOR8 | Not reported | 1.919% | $868K | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 30 | ABSA GROUP LIMITED ABSA GROUP LTD COMMON STOCK | ZAE000255915 | Not reported | 1.918% | $867K | Equity (common) | Other | South Africa | ZAR |
| 31 | AMBEV S.A. AMBEV SA COMMON STOCK | BRABEVACNOR1 | Not reported | 1.910% | $864K | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 32 | EVERGREEN MARINE CORPORATION (TAIWAN) LTD. EVERGREEN MARINE CORP LTD COMMON STOCK | TW0002603008 | Not reported | 1.907% | $862K | Equity (common) | Other | Taiwan | TWD |
| 33 | Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais - CEMIG Cia Energetica de Minas Gerais PREFERRED STOCK | BRCMIGACNPR3 | Not reported | 1.894% | $856K | Equity (preferred) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 34 | YUTONG BUS CO., LTD. YUTONG BUS CO LTD-A COMMON STOCK | CNE000000PY4 | Not reported | 1.886% | $853K | Equity (common) | Other | China | CNY |
| 35 | YANG MING MARINE TRANSPORT CORPORATION YANG MING MARINE TRANSPORT COMMON STOCK | TW0002609005 | Not reported | 1.884% | $852K | Equity (common) | Other | Taiwan | TWD |
| 36 | Companhia Paranaense de Energia - Copel COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENER COMMON STOCK | BRCPLEACNOR8 | Not reported | 1.878% | $849K | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 37 | PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk BANK MANDIRI PERSERO TBK PT COMMON STOCK | ID1000095003 | Not reported | 1.869% | $845K | Equity (common) | Other | Indonesia | IDR |
| 38 | PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA PERSER COMMON STOCK | ID1000118201 | Not reported | 1.848% | $836K | Equity (common) | Other | Indonesia | IDR |
| 39 | CHINA CITIC BANK CORPORATION LIMITED CHINA CITIC BANK CORP LTD-H COMMON STOCK | CNE1000001Q4 | Not reported | 1.830% | $828K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 40 | EMAAR PROPERTIES (P.J.S.C) EMAAR PROPERTIES PJSC COMMON STOCK | AEE000301011 | Not reported | 1.823% | $824K | Equity (common) | Other | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 41 | PTT EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED PTT EXPLOR & PROD PCL-NVDR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | TH0355010R16 | Not reported | 1.814% | $821K | Equity (common) | Other | Thailand | THB |
| 42 | TINGYI (CAYMAN ISLANDS) HOLDING CORP. TINGYI (CAYMAN ISLN) HLDG CO COMMON STOCK | KYG8878S1030 | Not reported | 1.805% | $816K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 43 | Eastern Company SAE EASTERN CO SAE COMMON STOCK | EGS37091C013 | Not reported | 1.769% | $800K | Equity (common) | Other | Egypt | EGP |
| 44 | COAL INDIA LTD COAL INDIA LTD COMMON STOCK | INE522F01014 | Not reported | 1.742% | $788K | Equity (common) | Other | India | INR |
| 45 | Emaar Development PJSC EMAAR DEVELOPMENT PJSC COMMON STOCK | AEE001901017 | Not reported | 1.721% | $778K | Equity (common) | Other | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 46 | PetroChina Company Limited PETROCHINA CO LTD-H COMMON STOCK | CNE1000003W8 | Not reported | 1.698% | $768K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 47 | VEDANTA ALUMINIUM METAL LIMITED VEDANTA ALUMINIUM METAL LTD COMMON STOCK | INE1CDF01017 | Not reported | 1.674% | $757K | Equity (common) | Other | India | INR |
| 48 | TIM S.A. TIM SA COMMON STOCK | BRTIMSACNOR5 | Not reported | 1.652% | $747K | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 49 | PT Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk TELKOM INDONESIA PERSERO TBK COMMON STOCK | ID1000129000 | Not reported | 1.578% | $714K | Equity (common) | Other | Indonesia | IDR |
| 50 | CHINA GAS HOLDINGS LIMITED CHINA GAS HOLDINGS LTD COMMON STOCK | BMG2109G1033 | Not reported | 1.559% | $705K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 51 | VEDANTA LIMITED VEDANTA LTD COMMON STOCK | INE205A01025 | Y7673N111 | 1.504% | $680K | Equity (common) | Other | India | INR |
| 52 | CITADEL SECURITIES LLC CITADEL SECURITIES LLC SLRPA 3.700% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.832% | $376K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 53 | BNP PARIBAS SA BNP PARIBAS SLRPA 3.640% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.832% | $376K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 54 | RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. SLRPA 3.640% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.832% | $376K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 55 | DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC Deutsche Bank Securities Inc. SLRPA 3.640% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.832% | $376K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 56 | MACQUARIE CAPITAL MSCI EMER MKTS AS SEP26 PHYSICAL INDEX FUTURE. | Not reported | Not reported | 0.481% | $218K | Equity derivatives | Other | Germany | USD |
| 57 | DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC. SLRPA 3.640% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.212% | $96K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 58 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/HKD SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$6 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 59 | SEVERSTAL' PAO SEVERSTAL PJSC COMMON STOCK | RU0009046510 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Other | Russia | RUB |
| 60 | AK ALROSA PAO ALROSA PJSC COMMON STOCK | RU0007252813 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Other | Russia | RUB |
| 61 | SURGUTNEFTEGAZ PAO Surgutneftegas PAO PREFERRED STOCK | RU0009029524 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (preferred) | Other | Russia | RUB |
| 62 | PHOSAGRO PAO PHOSAGRO PJSC-GDR REG S DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US71922G2093 | 71922G209 | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Other | United Kingdom | USD |