SCIO holdings
First Trust Structured Credit Income Opportunities ETF
Positions
441 stored of 441 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | EXETER SELECT AUTOMOBILE RECEIVABLES TRUST 2025-2 ESART 2025-2 E | US30185EAG89 | 30185EAG8 | 0.068% | $342K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 302 | PRPM 2025-RPL3 LLC PRPM 2025-RPL3 M1 | US69392NAD21 | 69392NAD2 | 0.067% | $334K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 303 | VISIO 2023-2 TRUST VISIO 2023-2 M1 | US92839CAD92 | 92839CAD9 | 0.066% | $329K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 304 | SALUDA GRADE ALTERNATIVE MORTGAGE TRUST 2024-INV1 GRADE 2024-INV1 B1 | US795924AE93 | 795924AE9 | 0.065% | $325K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 305 | NYO COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2021-1290 NYO 2021-1290 D | US62955HAJ68 | 62955HAJ6 | 0.064% | $319K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 306 | VERUS SECURITIZATION TRUST 2025-1 VERUS 2025-1 B1 | US92540TAE01 | 92540TAE0 | 0.063% | $317K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 307 | VERUS SECURITIZATION TRUST 2021-R2 VERUS 2021-R2 B2 | US92538DAG43 | 92538DAG4 | 0.062% | $309K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 308 | ISLAND FINANCE TRUST 2025-1 ISLN 2025-1A C | US463920AC29 | 463920AC2 | 0.060% | $302K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 309 | PRET 2025-NPL6 LLC PRET 2025-NPL6 A2 | US740936AB56 | 740936AB5 | 0.060% | $301K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 310 | MCR 2024-TWA MORTGAGE TRUST MCR 2024-TWA E | US582923AE88 | 582923AE8 | 0.060% | $300K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 311 | BANK 2023-BNK46 BANK 2023-BNK46 XA | US06541DCD49 | 06541DCD4 | 0.060% | $300K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 312 | CALI COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2024-SUN CALI 2024-SUN D | US12988DAG79 | 12988DAG7 | 0.060% | $300K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 313 | PRPM 2024-RPL4 LLC PRPM 2024-RPL4 M2 | US74448MAE66 | 74448MAE6 | 0.060% | $299K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 314 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION G2-30YR-Multi | US21H0426872 | 21H042687 | 0.060% | $298K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 315 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 5460 FN | US3137HFSC00 | 3137HFSC0 | 0.056% | $281K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 316 | RESEARCH-DRIVEN PAGAYA MOTOR ASSET TRUST 2025-3 RPM 2025-3A A2 | US76090QAB95 | 76090QAB9 | 0.055% | $276K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 317 | ELLINGTON FINANCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2019-2 EFMT 2019-2 M1 | US31573TAD00 | 31573TAD0 | 0.055% | $276K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 318 | VERUS SECURITIZATION TRUST 2021-5 VERUS 2021-5 B2 | US92538KAF03 | 92538KAF0 | 0.055% | $275K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 319 | PRPM 2025-RCF4 LLC PRPM 2025-RCF4 M2 | US69382WAF95 | 69382WAF9 | 0.054% | $271K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 320 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION G2-30YR-Multi | US21H0326882 | 21H032688 | 0.054% | $268K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 321 | VERUS SECURITIZATION TRUST 2024-2 VERUS 2024-2 B1 | US92539UAE01 | 92539UAE0 | 0.053% | $267K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 322 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNMA-30YR | US01F0226831 | 01F022683 | 0.053% | $265K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 323 | JP MORGAN MORTGAGE TRUST 2020-INV1 JPMMT 2020-INV1 B6Z | US46591VCF40 | 46591VCF4 | 0.053% | $264K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 324 | SILVER POINT CLO 11 LTD SPCLO 2025-11A F | US82809YAC03 | 82809YAC0 | 0.053% | $264K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 325 | PRET 2025-NPL7 LLC PRET 2025-NPL7 A1 | US740934AA26 | 740934AA2 | 0.052% | $259K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 326 | EFMT 2024-INV1 EFMT 2024-INV1 B2 | US268434AF44 | 268434AF4 | 0.052% | $259K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 327 | MORGAN STANLEY RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST 2025-NQM1 MSRM 2025-SPL1 B1 | US617946AG34 | 617946AG3 | 0.052% | $258K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 328 | APIDOS CLO XXIX LTD APID 2018-29A D2R | US03767MBA53 | 03767MBA5 | 0.051% | $258K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 329 | BRAVO RESIDENTIAL FUNDING TRUST 2024-NQM6 BRAVO 2024-NQM6 B1 | US05613JAG13 | 05613JAG1 | 0.051% | $258K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 330 | COREVEST AMERICAN FINANCE 2021-2 TRUST CAFL 2021-2 A | US21873BAA35 | 21873BAA3 | 0.051% | $253K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 331 | SHR TRUST 2024-LXRY SHR 2024-LXRY E | US784234AJ55 | 784234AJ5 | 0.050% | $252K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 332 | MAGNETITE XXVII LTD MAGNE 2020-27A FRR | US55955FAJ49 | 55955FAJ4 | 0.050% | $251K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 333 | COLT 2021-HX1 MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST COLT 2021-HX1 B3A | US19688KAG94 | 19688KAG9 | 0.050% | $251K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 334 | VERUS SECURITIZATION TRUST 2024-6 VERUS 2024-6 B1 | US92540JAE29 | 92540JAE2 | 0.050% | $250K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 335 | BANK 2021-BNK31 BANK 2021-BN31 XB | US06541ABN90 | 06541ABN9 | 0.050% | $250K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 336 | NEUBERGER BERMAN LOAN ADVISERS CLO 47 LTD NEUB 2022-47A DR | US64135DAQ88 | 64135DAQ8 | 0.050% | $250K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 337 | NEUBERGER BERMAN LOAN ADVISERS CLO 39 LTD NEUB 2020-39A ER | US64134FAL58 | 64134FAL5 | 0.050% | $248K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 338 | RESEARCH-DRIVEN PAGAYA MOTOR ASSET TRUST 2025-5 RPM 2025-5A C | US76089KAE91 | 76089KAE9 | 0.050% | $248K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 339 | NLT 2021-INV2 TRUST NLT 2021-INV2 B1 | US62917JAE01 | 62917JAE0 | 0.049% | $247K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 340 | JP MORGAN MORTGAGE TRUST 2020-INV1 JPMMT 2020-INV1 A15 | US46591VBH15 | 46591VBH1 | 0.049% | $247K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 341 | RESEARCH-DRIVEN PAGAYA MOTOR ASSET TRUST 2025-5 RPM 2025-5A D | US76089KAF66 | 76089KAF6 | 0.049% | $246K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 342 | DIAMETER CAPITAL CLO 5 LTD DCLO 2023-5A C2R | US25255RAU32 | 25255RAU3 | 0.049% | $245K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 343 | FARM 2021-1 MORTGAGE TRUST FARM 2021-1 B | US30768WAC29 | 30768WAC2 | 0.049% | $243K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 344 | JP MORGAN MORTGAGE TRUST 2020-INV1 JPMMT 2020-INV1 B4 | US46591VBZ13 | 46591VBZ1 | 0.047% | $234K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 345 | MORGAN STANLEY CAPITAL I TRUST 2019-L2 MSC 2019-L2 XA | US61768HAX44 | 61768HAX4 | 0.046% | $230K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 346 | ROCKLAND PARK CLO LTD ROCKP 2021-1A FR | US77366PAK66 | 77366PAK6 | 0.045% | $225K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 347 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.043% | -$215K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 348 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.041% | -$207K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 349 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K755 X3 | US3137HCKN16 | 3137HCKN1 | 0.040% | $202K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 350 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.034% | -$172K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 351 | WELLS FARGO COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2021-C59 WFCM 2021-C59 XA | US95003CBU36 | 95003CBU3 | 0.034% | $168K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 352 | PAGAYA AI DEBT TRUST 2024-10 PAID 2024-10 E | US69546UAA79 | 69546UAA7 | 0.030% | $153K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 353 | VERUS SECURITIZATION TRUST 2025-INV1 VERUS 2025-INV1 B1 | US924929AG76 | 924929AG7 | 0.030% | $151K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 354 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.029% | -$145K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 355 | BENCHMARK 2019-B13 MORTGAGE TRUST BMARK 2019-B13 XA | US08162DAF50 | 08162DAF5 | 0.026% | $130K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 356 | BBCMS MORTGAGE TRUST 2024-5C25 BBCMS 2024-5C25 XA | US05554VAC46 | 05554VAC4 | 0.026% | $130K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 357 | BENCHMARK 2024-V6 MORTGAGE TRUST BMARK 2024-V6 XA | US081927AC97 | 081927AC9 | 0.026% | $129K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 358 | VERUS SECURITIZATION TRUST 2024-5 VERUS 2024-5 B1 | US92540HAE62 | 92540HAE6 | 0.025% | $127K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 359 | BENCHMARK 2021-B29 MORTGAGE TRUST BMARK 2021-B29 XA | US08163JAG94 | 08163JAG9 | 0.025% | $126K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 360 | JPMCC COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 2019-COR5 JPMCC 2019-COR5 XA | US46591EAY32 | 46591EAY3 | 0.023% | $117K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 361 | PAGAYA AI DEBT GRANTOR TRUST 2024-8 PAID 2024-8 D | US69544QAD25 | 69544QAD2 | 0.023% | $117K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 362 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.023% | -$115K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 363 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION G2-30YR-Multi | US21H0306827 | 21H030682 | 0.023% | $114K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 364 | GALTON FUNDING MORTGAGE TRUST 2018-2 GFMT 2018-2 B2 | US36418GBX16 | 36418GBX1 | 0.021% | $105K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 365 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION G2-30YR-Multi | US21H0406817 | 21H040681 | 0.021% | $103K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 366 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.020% | -$100K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 367 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.020% | -$99K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 368 | COREVEST AMERICAN FINANCE 2021-1 TRUST CAFL 2021-1 A | US21873LAA17 | 21873LAA1 | 0.019% | $96K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 369 | MORGAN STANLEY CAPITAL I TRUST 2019-L3 MSC 2019-L3 XA | US61691UBF57 | 61691UBF5 | 0.019% | $93K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 370 | BBCMS MORTGAGE TRUST 2020-C6 BBCMS 2020-C6 XA | US05492TAE01 | 05492TAE0 | 0.019% | $93K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 371 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH | Not reported | Not reported | -0.016% | -$82K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 372 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Futures, Sep-2026,ETH | Not reported | Not reported | 0.015% | $76K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 373 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2016-63 AF | US3136ATXX75 | 3136ATXX7 | 0.015% | $76K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 374 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.014% | -$72K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 375 | JP MORGAN MORTGAGE TRUST 2020-INV1 JPMMT 2020-INV1 B5 | US46591VCA52 | 46591VCA5 | 0.014% | $71K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 376 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.013% | -$64K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 377 | GS MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 2020-GC47 GSMS 2020-GC47 XA | US36258RBC60 | 36258RBC6 | 0.011% | $57K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 378 | BANK 2019-BNK21 BANK 2019-BN21 XA | US06540BBE83 | 06540BBE8 | 0.011% | $57K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 379 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.011% | -$53K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 380 | BENCHMARK 2020-B20 MORTGAGE TRUST BMARK 2020-B20 XA | US08162XBJ28 | 08162XBJ2 | 0.010% | $50K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 381 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.010% | -$49K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 382 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.010% | -$48K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 383 | BBCMS MORTGAGE TRUST 2020-C7 BBCMS 2020-C7 XA | US05492VAG05 | 05492VAG0 | 0.009% | $45K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 384 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra 10-Year U.S. Treasury Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH | Not reported | Not reported | 0.009% | $45K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 385 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.008% | -$38K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 386 | BANK 2019-BNK16 BANK 2019-BN16 XA | US065405AJ11 | 065405AJ1 | 0.007% | $36K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 387 | CFCRE 2017-C8 MORTGAGE TRUST CFCRE 2017-C8 XA | US12532CBE49 | 12532CBE4 | 0.006% | $30K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 388 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$30K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 389 | CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE INC. Options on Three-Month SOFR Futures | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$30K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 390 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$29K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 391 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$28K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 392 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$27K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 393 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$27K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 394 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$25K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 395 | FNA VI LLC FNH 2021-1A A | US34411YAA55 | 34411YAA5 | 0.005% | $25K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 396 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$23K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 397 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$22K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 398 | CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE INC. Options on Three-Month SOFR Futures | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$18K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 399 | BANK 2019-BNK22 BANK 2019-BN22 XA | US06540XBH35 | 06540XBH3 | 0.003% | $17K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 400 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$16K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |