Skip to main content
Loading market data...

PRFD holdings

PIMCO Preferred and Capital Securities Active Exchange-Traded Fund

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 31 Aug 2026

Positions

246 stored of 246 reported, largest first by weight

PRFD holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
201 METLIFE INC US59156RCR75 59156RCR7 0.133% $296K Debt Corporate United States USD
202 SCE TRUST VII US7838922018 783892201 0.129% $287K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
203 CS AT1 CLAIMS US225401AX66 Credit Suisse AG AT1 Claim Not reported Not reported 0.127% $282K Debt Corporate United States USD
204 LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC XS1043552261 Not reported 0.124% $277K Debt Corporate United Kingdom GBP
205 CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC US15189TBH95 15189TBH9 0.116% $259K Debt Corporate United States USD
206 SYNCHRONY FINANCIAL US87165B4005 87165B400 0.112% $248K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
207 SYNCHRONY FINANCIAL US87165BBA08 87165BBA0 0.111% $248K Debt Corporate United States USD
208 DRESDNER FNDG TRUST I Dresdner Funding Trust I US26156FAA12 26156FAA1 0.097% $215K Debt Corporate United States USD
209 HSBC HOLDINGS PLC US404280EH85 404280EH8 0.092% $206K Debt Corporate United Kingdom USD
210 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE Nippon Life Insurance Co. US654579AN16 654579AN1 0.091% $203K Debt Corporate Japan USD
211 UBS GROUP AG US902613BW72 902613BW7 0.091% $202K Debt Corporate Switzerland USD
212 UBS GROUP AG US225401BJ63 225401BJ6 0.091% $202K Debt Corporate Switzerland USD
213 NORDEA BANK ABP US65558RAK59 65558RAK5 0.091% $202K Debt Corporate Finland USD
214 CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP Citizens Financial Group, Inc. US174610AP06 174610AP0 0.090% $201K Debt Corporate United States USD
215 Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. CDX HY45 5Y ICE Not reported Not reported 0.090% $199K Credit derivatives Other United States USD
216 Chicago Board of Trade US 10YR NOTE (CBT)SEP26 Not reported Not reported 0.062% $139K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
217 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.75000 06/17/26-10Y LCH Not reported Not reported 0.055% $122K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
218 EMERA US FINANCE LLC US29103HAB33 29103HAB3 0.046% $102K Debt Corporate United States USD
219 COBANK ACB US19075QAG73 19075QAG7 0.034% $76K Debt US government agency United States USD
220 Chicago Board of Trade US 10YR ULTRA FUT SEP26 Not reported Not reported 0.031% $70K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
221 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.25000 03/19/25-30Y LCH Not reported Not reported 0.029% $64K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
222 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.25000 06/18/25-5Y LCH Not reported Not reported 0.026% $58K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
223 Societe Generale SA Purchased USD / Sold EUR Not reported Not reported 0.023% $51K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States EUR
224 Chicago Board of Trade US LONG BOND(CBT) SEP26 Not reported Not reported 0.017% $37K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
225 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.75000 06/20/24-5Y LCH Not reported Not reported 0.014% $31K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
226 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.50000 12/17/25-2Y LCH Not reported Not reported -0.012% -$28K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
227 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.00000 03/19/25-2Y LCH Not reported Not reported -0.006% -$14K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
228 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.75000 09/17/25-10Y LCH Not reported Not reported 0.006% $13K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
229 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.50000 06/20/24-30Y LCH Not reported Not reported -0.005% -$12K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
230 Societe Generale SA Purchased EUR / Sold USD Not reported Not reported 0.005% $11K Foreign exchange derivatives Other Not stated or supranational EUR
231 Societe Generale SA Purchased USD / Sold EUR Not reported Not reported -0.005% -$11K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States EUR
232 Chicago Board of Trade US 5YR NOTE (CBT) SEP26 Not reported Not reported -0.005% -$11K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
233 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.00000 03/19/25-5Y LCH Not reported Not reported 0.004% $10K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
234 Eurex Deutschland EURO-BUND FUTURE SEP26 Not reported Not reported -0.004% -$9K Interest rate derivatives Other Germany EUR
235 BNP Paribas SA Purchased USD / Sold GBP Not reported Not reported 0.004% $9K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States GBP
236 Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. CDX HY44 5Y ICE Not reported Not reported 0.004% $8K Credit derivatives Other United States USD
237 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.75000 12/18/24-10Y LCH Not reported Not reported -0.003% -$7K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
238 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.75000 06/20/24-7Y LCH Not reported Not reported 0.002% $5K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
239 SVB FINANCIAL TRUST US78500B4032 78500B403 0.002% $5K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
240 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.75000 12/18/24-5Y LCH Not reported Not reported -0.002% -$5K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
241 Eurex Deutschland EURO-BOBL FUTURE SEP26 Not reported Not reported -0.002% -$5K Interest rate derivatives Other Germany EUR
242 State Street Bank & Trust Co. Purchased GBP / Sold USD Not reported Not reported 0.001% $3K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United Kingdom GBP
243 State Street Bank & Trust Co. Purchased USD / Sold GBP Not reported Not reported -0.001% -$3K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States GBP
244 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.75000 06/20/24-10Y LCH Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$1K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
245 LCH Ltd. RFR USD SOFR/3.75000 12/18/24-2Y LCH Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$1K Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
246 Chicago Board of Trade US 2YR NOTE (CBT) SEP26 Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$173 Interest rate derivatives Other United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme