Skip to main content
Loading market data...

PATN holdings

Pacer Nasdaq International Patent Leaders ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 29 Sep 2026

Positions

101 stored of 101 reported, largest first by weight

PATN holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 TSMC Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd TW0002330008 Not reported 10.625% $22.0M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
2 Samsung Electronics Co Ltd KR7005930003 Not reported 6.508% $13.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
3 SK hynix Inc KR7000660001 Not reported 5.314% $11.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
4 ASML Holding NV NL0010273215 Not reported 4.502% $9.3M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
5 Tencent Holdings Ltd KYG875721634 Not reported 4.075% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
6 Novartis AG CH0012005267 Not reported 2.618% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
7 Roche Holding AG CH1499059983 Not reported 2.539% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
8 Toyota Motor Corp JP3633400001 Not reported 2.507% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
9 Alibaba Group Holding Ltd KYG017191142 Not reported 2.368% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
10 Siemens AG DE0007236101 Not reported 2.197% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
11 Nestle SA CH0038863350 Not reported 2.192% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
12 L'Oreal SA FR0000120321 Not reported 2.065% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
13 SAP SE DE0007164600 Not reported 1.968% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
14 Schneider Electric SE FR0000121972 Not reported 1.776% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
15 Airbus SE NL0000235190 Not reported 1.733% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
16 ABB Ltd CH0012221716 Not reported 1.623% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
17 SoftBank Group Corp JP3436100006 Not reported 1.593% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
18 Safran SA FR0000073272 Not reported 1.571% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
19 Tokyo Electron Ltd JP3571400005 Not reported 1.567% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
20 MediaTek Inc TW0002454006 Not reported 1.555% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
21 Hitachi Ltd JP3788600009 Not reported 1.447% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
22 Sony Group Corp JP3435000009 Not reported 1.408% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
23 British American Tobacco PLC GB0002875804 Not reported 1.313% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
24 Delta Electronics Inc TW0002308004 Not reported 1.184% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
25 Sanofi SA FR0000120578 Not reported 1.079% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
26 Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd TW0002317005 Not reported 1.076% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
27 NTT Inc JP3735400008 Not reported 0.943% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 Infineon Technologies AG DE0006231004 Not reported 0.929% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
29 Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd JP3914400001 Not reported 0.923% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
30 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Lt Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd JP3900000005 Not reported 0.878% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
31 Xiaomi Corp KYG9830T1067 Not reported 0.875% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
32 Mitsubishi Electric Corp JP3902400005 Not reported 0.849% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
33 Panasonic Holdings Corp JP3866800000 Not reported 0.784% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
34 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd JP3371200001 Not reported 0.765% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
35 Bayer AG DE000BAY0017 Not reported 0.691% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
36 Thales SA FR0000121329 Not reported 0.690% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
37 Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd JP3463000004 Not reported 0.670% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
38 PING AN Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd CNE1000003X6 Not reported 0.662% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
39 BASF SE DE000BASF111 Not reported 0.626% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
40 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co L Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co Ltd KR7009150004 Not reported 0.620% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
41 JD.com Inc KYG8208B1014 G8208B101 0.592% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
42 Honda Motor Co Ltd JP3854600008 Not reported 0.590% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
43 Hyundai Motor Co KR7005380001 Not reported 0.588% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
44 Cie de Saint-Gobain SA FR0000125007 Not reported 0.579% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
45 Nokia Oyj FI0009000681 Not reported 0.575% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
46 STMicroelectronics NV NL0000226223 Not reported 0.558% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland EUR
47 BYD Co Ltd CNE100000296 Not reported 0.557% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
48 Daikin Industries Ltd JP3481800005 Not reported 0.541% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
49 FANUC Corp JP3802400006 Not reported 0.541% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
50 NEC Corp JP3733000008 Not reported 0.536% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
51 Komatsu Ltd JP3304200003 Not reported 0.529% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
52 Fujitsu Ltd JP3818000006 Not reported 0.523% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
53 Sumitomo Electric Industries L Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd JP3407400005 Not reported 0.506% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
54 Disco Corp JP3548600000 Not reported 0.500% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
55 Canon Inc JP3242800005 Not reported 0.489% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
56 Renesas Electronics Corp JP3164720009 Not reported 0.488% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
57 Lenovo Group Ltd HK0992009065 Not reported 0.488% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
58 Denso Corp JP3551500006 Not reported 0.476% $984K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
59 Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DE0005190003 Not reported 0.471% $973K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
60 Bridgestone Corp JP3830800003 Not reported 0.458% $947K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
61 Kia Corp KR7000270009 Not reported 0.455% $941K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
62 TDK Corp JP3538800008 Not reported 0.449% $927K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
63 Kyocera Corp JP3249600002 Not reported 0.446% $923K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
64 FUJIFILM Holdings Corp JP3814000000 Not reported 0.416% $860K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
65 Ericsson Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson SE0000108656 Not reported 0.393% $812K Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
66 Baidu Inc KYG070341048 Not reported 0.387% $799K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
67 Koninklijke Philips NV NL0000009538 Not reported 0.376% $778K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
68 PetroChina Co Ltd CNE1000003W8 Not reported 0.366% $757K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
69 Nippon Steel Corp JP3381000003 Not reported 0.332% $686K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
70 ENEOS Holdings Inc JP3386450005 Not reported 0.331% $684K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
71 Merck KGaA DE0006599905 Not reported 0.318% $658K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
72 Samsung SDI Co Ltd KR7006400006 Not reported 0.291% $603K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
73 NIDEC CORP JP3734800000 Not reported 0.288% $596K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
74 Kao Corp JP3205800000 Not reported 0.287% $593K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
75 Volkswagen AG DE0007664039 Not reported 0.260% $537K Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
76 CATL Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd CNE100006WS8 Not reported 0.256% $529K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
77 POSCO Holdings Inc KR7005490008 Not reported 0.254% $525K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
78 LG Electronics Inc KR7066570003 Not reported 0.248% $513K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
79 SCREEN Holdings Co Ltd JP3494600004 Not reported 0.246% $508K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
80 Asahi Kasei Corp JP3111200006 Not reported 0.235% $486K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
81 Nitto Denko Corp JP3684000007 Not reported 0.234% $485K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
82 Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd JP3224200000 Not reported 0.228% $470K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
83 SINOPEC CORP China Petroleum & Chemical Corp CNE1000002Q2 Not reported 0.219% $453K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
84 Fuji Electric Co Ltd JP3820000002 Not reported 0.212% $438K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
85 Olympus Corp JP3201200007 Not reported 0.212% $438K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
86 LG Chem Ltd KR7051910008 Not reported 0.197% $408K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
87 Toray Industries Inc JP3621000003 Not reported 0.186% $385K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
88 Mitsubishi Chemical Group Corp JP3897700005 Not reported 0.184% $379K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
89 Aisin Corp JP3102000001 Not reported 0.180% $371K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
90 LG Corp KR7003550001 Not reported 0.172% $357K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
91 Midea Group Co Ltd CNE100006M58 Not reported 0.154% $318K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
92 Haier Smart Home Co Ltd CNE1000048K8 Not reported 0.153% $317K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
93 TOPPAN Holdings Inc JP3629000005 890747108 0.152% $314K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
94 Dai Nippon Printing Co Ltd JP3493800001 Not reported 0.147% $304K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
95 Nissan Motor Co Ltd JP3672400003 Not reported 0.137% $284K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
96 JFE Holdings Inc JP3386030005 Not reported 0.136% $282K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
97 Schaeffler AG DE000SHA0100 Not reported 0.130% $269K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
98 Swatch Group AG/The CH0012255151 Not reported 0.115% $238K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
99 AUO Corp TW0002409000 Not reported 0.112% $231K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
100 U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account Not reported 8AMMF0A84 0.091% $188K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme